KATZ Paz · ISRAEL MIXED

208rank
-5.3Butler · 60 bds
-0.09per board
±5.1swing
+0.58vs par /bd · #108/360
+0.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 12.5 -1.9 10.9 0.2 -13 -14by round

vs par split: bidding -0.07 · play +0.65

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.30/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 56.2% #348 of 360 · declarer play 72.7% #136 of 360 · defence 80.0% #291 of 360

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)60.0% (10)
Declarer play50.0% (4)85.7% (7)
Defence77.8% (9)81.0% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 33.3% (6) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.80 (15) · a suit -0.16 (45)

vs par by level: part-score -2.44 (18) · game +1.65 (40) · slam +6.50 (2)

By role: declaring +1.41/bd (-0.20 vs par · 30) · defending -1.58/bd (+1.37 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.84/bd (+1.83 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -1.02/bd (-0.67 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.BarelD.Rotchell – P.CumminsOpen10+12.5+1.25+2.80
Round 2M.BarelL.Fruscoloni – K.ToddClosed10-1.9-0.19+0.60
Round 5M.BarelA.Kaplan – S.Van OostenClosed10+10.9+1.09-1.20
Round 6M.BarelA.Khare – R.TolaniClosed10+0.2+0.02-1.20
Round 7M.BarelN.Heiberg-Evenstad – S.EvenstadClosed10-13.0-1.30+0.90
Round 9M.BarelJ.Henneberg – M.HennebergOpen10-14.0-1.40+1.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 1BARBADOS54♠♦6-2+11
+10.6Round 2USA E GETTA54♠x♦A=+12
+9.2Round 6INDIA OPEN203NT♥4+2+2
+8.7Round 9HAMMELEV164♠♥A=+11
+8.1Round 7POWERSHARK294♥x♠K=+5
+7.9Round 6INDIA OPEN123NT♣10+1+8
+7.5Round 2USA E GETTA34♠♥4-4+10
+7.0Round 1BARBADOS32♥♦A-1+11
+6.3Round 9HAMMELEV125♥♦A-1+11
+6.0Round 1BARBADOS71NTx♦2=+3
+4.2Round 5REASON57♠♦6=+0
+3.7Round 1BARBADOS12♠♣J-1-1
+3.4Round 5REASON82♠♥2+1+0
+2.9Round 5REASON64♠♦J+2+2
+2.6Round 7POWERSHARK213NT♥3-3+7
+2.5Round 9HAMMELEV134♥♠9=+0
+2.0Round 5REASON103NT♠10-1+12
+1.9Round 7POWERSHARK223NT♥2=+0
+1.7Round 2USA E GETTA74♠♦2+2+2
+1.6Round 5REASON44♥♣7=+0
+1.5Round 1BARBADOS94♥♣2-1+5
+0.9Round 6INDIA OPEN113♦♥3=+0
+0.8Round 5REASON32♥♠K=-7
+0.3Round 1BARBADOS24♥♠4+1+11
+0.2Round 2USA E GETTA44♠♥2+1+0
+0.1Round 2USA E GETTA62♠♦7-1+5
-0.1Round 7POWERSHARK263NT♥3+1+1
-0.2Round 6INDIA OPEN134♠♦5=+3
-0.5Round 5REASON11NT♠3=-5
-0.5Round 5REASON24♠♣7=+0
-0.5Round 6INDIA OPEN143NT♣3+1-1
-1.0Round 1BARBADOS102♥♣10-1+1
-1.1Round 9HAMMELEV171NT♦Q=+1
-1.2Round 5REASON94♠♣10+1-14
-1.5Round 7POWERSHARK271NT♦Q-2-8
-1.6Round 7POWERSHARK283♣♠J+1+7
-1.8Round 5REASON74♥♦2=+0
-2.0Round 7POWERSHARK234♠♣A+1+13
-2.0Round 7POWERSHARK243NT♥Q+1-1
-2.2Round 1BARBADOS84♥♥6=+0
-2.2Round 6INDIA OPEN183NT♠J+2+10
-2.3Round 1BARBADOS63♥♣A=+0
-2.6Round 2USA E GETTA23♠♦3-1-11
-2.6Round 6INDIA OPEN174♠♠7+1-11
-2.7Round 2USA E GETTA95♥♣A-4+9
-2.8Round 9HAMMELEV183♠♠9=-12
-2.9Round 9HAMMELEV114♠♣K+2+8
-3.2Round 7POWERSHARK304♥♠2+1+0
-3.2Round 9HAMMELEV144♠♣Q=+1
-3.5Round 6INDIA OPEN194♥♠A-2-11
-3.9Round 9HAMMELEV153♠♦A-1-12
-4.0Round 2USA E GETTA14♠♥4-1-10
-4.0Round 6INDIA OPEN162♥♥3+1-1
-4.8Round 6INDIA OPEN155♣♠Q-2-11
-5.9Round 2USA E GETTA103NT♠K=+0
-6.8Round 2USA E GETTA84♥♠K=-11
-8.0Round 9HAMMELEV205♠x♥4-3-5
-9.6Round 9HAMMELEV196NT♣J=+13
-11.1Round 1BARBADOS44♥♠Q=-13
-15.2Round 7POWERSHARK253♦x♣Q-6-15