FREDIN Peter · PARTYPACK

148rank
+15.2Butler · 100 bds
+0.15per board
±4.5swing
+0.51vs par /bd · #113/360
+0.32adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20.8 9.5 12 19.7 -3.5 2.2 6.9 -13.5 -6.4 -32.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.44 · play +0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.32/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.9% #213 of 360 · declarer play 80.0% #64 of 360 · defence 91.7% #64 of 360

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)73.3% (15)
Declarer play75.0% (4)81.0% (21)
Defence80.0% (15)97.0% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.92 (24) · a suit +0.11 (75)

vs par by level: part-score -0.11 (35) · game +1.22 (58) · slam -2.17 (6)

By role: declaring +0.50/bd (-1.19 vs par · 52) · defending -0.23/bd (+2.35 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.22/bd (+0.94 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.08/bd (+0.08 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.EkenbergR.Pinto – J.HenriquesOpen10+20.8+2.08+3.50
Round 2S.EkenbergO.Lawrence – P.LawrenceOpen10+9.5+0.95+1.60
Round 3S.EkenbergT.Townsend – B.Handley-PritchardOpen10+12.0+1.20-0.50
Round 4S.EkenbergA.Black – D.GoldClosed10+19.7+1.97+3.80
Round 5S.EkenbergL.Rombaut – J.RombautOpen10-3.5-0.35-2.80
Round 6S.EkenbergA.Mesbur – T.GarveyClosed10+2.2+0.22-1.70
Round 7S.EkenbergM.Sakr – J.PszczolaClosed10+6.9+0.69+1.70
Round 8S.EkenbergM.Andresen – T.HoftaniskaOpen10-13.5-1.35-1.50
Round 9S.EkenbergJ.Van Lankveld – B.Van Den BosClosed10-6.4-0.64+1.30
Round 10S.EkenbergM.Toma – R.DiasClosed10-32.5-3.25-0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.5Round 7NO COKE235♦♦8-6+19
+9.5Round 8POWERSHARK56♠♦2=+1
+8.9Round 2LAWRENZO32♠♣4-2+11
+8.8Round 6IRELAND OPEN123NT♣8+2+8
+8.5Round 2LAWRENZO54♠♥K=+11
+7.3Round 3KNOTTENBELT176♣♥J=-11
+7.2Round 3KNOTTENBELT124♥♠6=+11
+7.2Round 9LANKVELD126NTx♣6-1+11
+7.0Round 1PORTO32♥♥Q-1+11
+5.9Round 4TEAM BLACK284♠x♥2-4+4
+5.6Round 4TEAM BLACK224♦x♦J=+7
+5.1Round 1PORTO84♠♥A-2+8
+4.7Round 7NO COKE253NT♦2-1+6
+4.6Round 8POWERSHARK14♠♦4-1+8
+4.5Round 2LAWRENZO84♥♥9-2+0
+4.3Round 7NO COKE271NTx♠A-2-3
+4.1Round 1PORTO44♥x♠Q-1+2
+3.6Round 1PORTO64♥♦10-1+6
+3.6Round 3KNOTTENBELT193NT♥9+3+1
+3.6Round 9LANKVELD184♦♣K+1-8
+3.5Round 1PORTO101♥♣10=+5
+3.2Round 4TEAM BLACK213♠♣A=+6
+3.2Round 4TEAM BLACK254♥♠7+2+1
+3.0Round 10AMISTAD273♣♠J-3+1
+2.7Round 3KNOTTENBELT154♠♦5+1+0
+2.5Round 5PACO44♥♣7+1+1
+2.4Round 5PACO82♠♦5=-1
+2.3Round 4TEAM BLACK303♦♠J+1+1
+2.2Round 3KNOTTENBELT184NT♦8+1+0
+2.0Round 5PACO64♠♦J+1+1
+2.0Round 5PACO103NT♦5-1+12
+2.0Round 10AMISTAD214♥♣6-1+5
+1.9Round 7NO COKE223NT♥4=+0
+1.9Round 9LANKVELD115♣x♥3-2+11
+1.8Round 9LANKVELD193NT♣J+4+17
+1.7Round 6IRELAND OPEN162♥♠5-1+6
+1.5Round 4TEAM BLACK233♠♥2-1+5
+1.5Round 8POWERSHARK102♥♣8+1+0
+1.2Round 1PORTO24♥♥9=+11
+1.1Round 8POWERSHARK62♠x♠8-3+4
+1.0Round 6IRELAND OPEN203♦♣2+3-10
+0.9Round 7NO COKE263NT♥5+2+2
+0.5Round 4TEAM BLACK263♠♥3=+0
+0.5Round 5PACO12♠♦6-1-4
+0.5Round 5PACO94♠♣10+3-14
+0.3Round 1PORTO11♠♣J=-5
+0.2Round 2LAWRENZO44♠♥2+1+0
+0.2Round 4TEAM BLACK294♥♣3=+1
+0.1Round 2LAWRENZO62♠♦4-1+5
-0.2Round 6IRELAND OPEN134♠♦4=+3
-0.2Round 6IRELAND OPEN155♣x♥5-2-8
-0.3Round 2LAWRENZO74♠♣10=+0
-0.4Round 4TEAM BLACK242♥♠J-1+2
-0.5Round 5PACO24♠♠2=+0
-0.5Round 6IRELAND OPEN143NT♣3+1-1
-0.5Round 9LANKVELD152♥♠2-1-10
-0.7Round 7NO COKE283♣♠J=+7
-0.7Round 8POWERSHARK71NT♥4+1+0
-0.8Round 3KNOTTENBELT114♣♦2=+0
-0.8Round 7NO COKE213NT♥2-1+5
-1.0Round 1PORTO71NT♠3-1-5
-1.1Round 1PORTO54♥♠J+1+0
-1.1Round 2LAWRENZO93♠♥A=+10
-1.1Round 9LANKVELD171NT♦Q=+1
-1.3Round 6IRELAND OPEN183NT♠10+1+10
-1.4Round 2LAWRENZO23♥♦3-2-11
-1.7Round 6IRELAND OPEN174♠♥K+2-11
-1.8Round 3KNOTTENBELT142♥x♣A-1+1
-1.8Round 3KNOTTENBELT203♥♥2+1-7
-1.8Round 5PACO74♥♦K=+0
-1.9Round 1PORTO92♠♥A-1+2
-1.9Round 6IRELAND OPEN11Pass-3
-2.0Round 7NO COKE243NT♦7+1-1
-2.0Round 10AMISTAD225♣x♥K-4-4
-2.3Round 3KNOTTENBELT162♠♣8-2+0
-2.3Round 4TEAM BLACK275♣♥9+1+11
-2.3Round 8POWERSHARK23NT♥A=+0
-2.4Round 9LANKVELD204♠x♦10-2+3
-2.7Round 5PACO32♥♠K-1-10
-2.9Round 9LANKVELD164♠♥2-2+0
-2.9Round 10AMISTAD284♥♠9=+1
-3.1Round 10AMISTAD292♥♥J-2-3
-3.4Round 8POWERSHARK83NT♦4-1-5
-3.4Round 10AMISTAD233NT♠3+2+12
-3.5Round 6IRELAND OPEN194♥♠A-2-11
-3.8Round 8POWERSHARK34♥♣5+1-1
-4.0Round 2LAWRENZO14♠♥9-1-10
-4.0Round 9LANKVELD144♠♣Q+1+0
-4.3Round 3KNOTTENBELT134♠x♠7-1+0
-4.3Round 10AMISTAD256♥♠5=-1
-5.9Round 2LAWRENZO103NT♠K=+0
-6.3Round 10AMISTAD243NT♣10-2-14
-6.7Round 10AMISTAD306♥♦J=+0
-7.8Round 7NO COKE294♥♠K-1-12
-8.1Round 7NO COKE304♥x♠A+1-6
-8.3Round 8POWERSHARK94♥x♣J-2-12
-8.4Round 5PACO56♠♦3+1-13
-8.8Round 10AMISTAD263NT♦6=+0
-10.0Round 9LANKVELD133♦♣A-1-12
-11.7Round 8POWERSHARK43NT♦3=-10