Opatija 2015 — Girls Teams

📅 20 - 29 August 2015 · Opatija, Croatia

🔗 Official site: db.worldbridge.org →

7 / 7 rounds played

Tournament standings — teams (VP)↑ top

Cumulative Victory Points. The 4 highlighted teams (marked ▶) advanced to the Semifinal (the knockout stage). Click a team for its round-by-round results and players below; click a round’s VP to open that match.

Standings after round 7
PlaceTeamVPTrendR1R2R3R4R5R6R7
1 ▶SX XHLD98.40VP per round: 12 8.5 12.83 17.34 10.39 17.34 2012.00 B8.5012.8317.3410.3917.3420.00
2 ▶ITALIA91.25VP per round: 19.96 12.51 12 10 9.61 20 7.1719.9612.5112.00 B10.009.6120.007.17
3 ▶CHINA RDFZ GIRLS81.75VP per round: 14.8 7.49 7.17 4.46 12 18 17.8314.807.497.174.4612.00 B18.0017.83
4 ▶SX XNMF70.97VP per round: 5.2 12.83 8.86 12 16.59 2.66 12.835.2012.838.8612.00 B16.592.6612.83
5SX XNWY63.30VP per round: 18.3 12 15.05 14.54 3.41 0 018.3012.00 B15.0514.543.410.000.00
6SX SWXH54.34VP per round: 1.7 11.5 11.14 10 6 2 121.7011.5011.1410.006.002.0012.00 B
7CHILE41.49VP per round: 0.04 7.17 4.95 2.66 14 12 0.670.047.174.952.6614.0012.00 B0.67

Cross-table — who played whom↑ top

Each cell is the row team’s VP against the column team (columns numbered by rank; # place, Bye skip-round VP, Σ total VP). Hover a cell to highlight both teams and their two head-to-head results; click a score for that match’s protocol.

#TeamΣ1234567Bye
1SX XHLD98.4010.3912.8317.3420.008.5017.3412.00
2ITALIA91.259.6112.517.1720.0010.0019.9612.00
3CHINA RDFZ GIRLS81.757.177.4914.804.4618.0017.8312.00
4SX XNMF70.972.6612.835.2016.598.8612.8312.00
5SX XNWY63.300.000.0014.543.4118.3015.0512.00
6SX SWXH54.3411.5010.002.0011.141.706.0012.00
7CHILE41.492.660.040.677.174.9514.0012.00

1 SX XHLD · 2 ITALIA · 3 CHINA RDFZ GIRLS · 4 SX XNMF · 5 SX XNWY · 6 SX SWXH · 7 CHILE

Cumulative Butler by cross-IMPs. Each round's per-board Butler = mean cross-IMP vs that round's full field (raw / (N−1)), rounded to 0.1. Cumulative = sum of a player's per-board Butler over ALL played rounds ÷ total boards played, rounded to 0.01.

Rounds included so far (7 of 7): R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7. Columns R1… = each player's Butler total in that round's match (hover a cell for its avg/board); they sum to Total.

Cumulative Butler standings — all players↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsTotalAvg/bdTrendR1R2R3R4R5R6R7
1A.YuanSX XHLD40+56.2+1.41Butler per round: 21.4 12.6 9.2 13··+21.4+12.6+9.2·+13.0
2S.BroccolinoITALIA40+52.2+1.30Butler per round: 19.2 -2.4 -9.2 44.6+19.2··-2.4-9.2+44.6·
2C.De LutioITALIA40+52.2+1.30Butler per round: 19.2 -2.4 -9.2 44.6+19.2··-2.4-9.2+44.6·
4H.JinSX XHLD60+73.8+1.23Butler per round: -3 21.4 12.6 9.2 20.6 13·-3.0+21.4+12.6+9.2+20.6+13.0
5Y.ChenSX XHLD60+63.8+1.06Butler per round: -1.2 -6.6 19.4 -7.4 11.2 48.4·-1.2-6.6+19.4-7.4+11.2+48.4
5X.RuanSX XHLD60+63.8+1.06Butler per round: -1.2 -6.6 19.4 -7.4 11.2 48.4·-1.2-6.6+19.4-7.4+11.2+48.4
7G.LiuCHINA RDFZ GIRLS40+39.6+0.99Butler per round: 22.4 6.6 0.8 9.8+22.4·+6.6··+0.8+9.8
7X.LuoCHINA RDFZ GIRLS40+39.6+0.99Butler per round: 22.4 6.6 0.8 9.8+22.4·+6.6··+0.8+9.8
9C.GeSX XHLD20+17.6+0.88Butler per round: -3 20.6·-3.0···+20.6·
10M.SalvatoITALIA50+40.0+0.80Butler per round: 33 -1.8 7.4 17.4 -16+33.0-1.8··+7.4+17.4-16.0
10G.ScriattoliITALIA50+40.0+0.80Butler per round: 33 -1.8 7.4 17.4 -16+33.0-1.8··+7.4+17.4-16.0
12L.HuCHINA RDFZ GIRLS50+39.0+0.78Butler per round: -3.6 -11 -9.6 37.4 25.8-3.6-11.0·-9.6·+37.4+25.8
12Q.XiaCHINA RDFZ GIRLS50+39.0+0.78Butler per round: -3.6 -11 -9.6 37.4 25.8-3.6-11.0·-9.6·+37.4+25.8
14F.VillegasCHILE30+17.4+0.58Butler per round: 12.8 14.4 -9.8··+12.8·+14.4·-9.8
15A.Di MauroITALIA30+16.0+0.53Butler per round: 11 1.6 3.4·+11.0·+1.6··+3.4
15F.TaniniITALIA30+16.0+0.53Butler per round: 11 1.6 3.4·+11.0·+1.6··+3.4
17M.WuSX XNMF60+21.2+0.35Butler per round: 3.6 0.6 4.4 17.2 -20.6 16+3.6+0.6+4.4·+17.2-20.6+16.0
18Y.LuSX XNWY60+17.8+0.30Butler per round: 26.6 29.2 9.6 -17.2 -17.4 -13+26.6·+29.2+9.6-17.2-17.4-13.0
18W.YuSX XNWY60+17.8+0.30Butler per round: 26.6 29.2 9.6 -17.2 -17.4 -13+26.6·+29.2+9.6-17.2-17.4-13.0
20Q.ShiSX SWXH10+1.2+0.12·+1.2·····
21X.LuSX XNMF60+6.2+0.10Butler per round: -22.4 11.6 4.4 17.2 -20.6 16-22.4+11.6+4.4·+17.2-20.6+16.0
22Y.SunSX XNMF30+0.4+0.01Butler per round: -9.6 13.4 -3.4··-9.6·+13.4·-3.4
23W.HuangSX XNMF60-6.6-0.11Butler per round: 3.6 0.6 -9.6 13.4 -11.2 -3.4+3.6+0.6-9.6·+13.4-11.2-3.4
24V.RomanCHILE60-21.8-0.36Butler per round: -19.2 -0.6 12.8 -19.4 14.4 -9.8-19.2-0.6+12.8-19.4+14.4·-9.8
25D.HuangSX SWXH60-33.8-0.56Butler per round: -26.6 1.2 -4.4 -1.6 -1.6 -0.8-26.6+1.2-4.4-1.6-1.6-0.8·
26Y.LuoSX SWXH50-35.0-0.70Butler per round: -26.6 -4.4 -1.6 -1.6 -0.8-26.6·-4.4-1.6-1.6-0.8·
27Y.ZhangSX XNMF30-22.0-0.73Butler per round: -22.4 11.6 -11.2-22.4+11.6···-11.2·
28Y.LuoSX SWXH50-36.8-0.74Butler per round: 3 9.6 2.4 -14.4 -37.4·+3.0+9.6+2.4-14.4-37.4·
29L.ShiSX SWXH60-51.2-0.85Butler per round: -14.4 3 9.6 2.4 -14.4 -37.4-14.4+3.0+9.6+2.4-14.4-37.4·
30M.HaoCHINA RDFZ GIRLS30-26.4-0.88Butler per round: 1.8 -21.4 -6.8·+1.8-21.4-6.8···
30L.MaCHINA RDFZ GIRLS30-26.4-0.88Butler per round: 1.8 -21.4 -6.8·+1.8-21.4-6.8···
32F.NacrurCHILE50-63.4-1.27Butler per round: -19.2 -0.6 -19.4 1.6 -25.8-19.2-0.6·-19.4+1.6·-25.8
33Y.LiSX SWXH10-14.4-1.44-14.4······
34J.ChenSX XNWY60-98.0-1.63Butler per round: 14.4 -12.8 6.8 -13.4 -44.6 -48.4+14.4·-12.8+6.8-13.4-44.6-48.4
34T.QiuSX XNWY60-98.0-1.63Butler per round: 14.4 -12.8 6.8 -13.4 -44.6 -48.4+14.4·-12.8+6.8-13.4-44.6-48.4
36D.MolinaCHILE60-110.6-1.84Butler per round: -33 -11.6 -29.2 -12.6 1.6 -25.8-33.0-11.6-29.2-12.6+1.6·-25.8
37S.GerstmannCHILE40-86.4-2.16Butler per round: -33 -11.6 -29.2 -12.6-33.0-11.6-29.2-12.6···

Player statistics — leaders↑ top

Top 12 in each metric — or, with a team picked as ★ My team, that team’s players. Open the full player-statistics page for every player, sortable by any column — including an opponent-adjusted (strength-of-schedule) Butler. Double-dummy is idealised — the true best play needs all four hands — so read these as tendencies, not verdicts.

#Playervs par
1A.Yuan+2.42
2A.Di Mauro+1.93
2F.Tanini+1.93
4H.Jin+1.73
5Y.Lu+1.47
5W.Yu+1.47
7M.Salvato+1.16
7G.Scriattoli+1.16
9M.Hao+0.77
9L.Ma+0.77
11F.Villegas+0.60
12L.Hu+0.54
Opening leadsfull table →
#Playeron tgt
1X.Luo100.0%
1G.Scriattoli100.0%
1Y.Sun100.0%
1Y.Luo100.0%
5A.Yuan92.3%
6Y.Chen90.9%
7G.Liu90.0%
7Y.Zhang90.0%
9A.Di Mauro90.0%
10Y.Lu89.5%
11M.Salvato87.5%
11L.Shi87.5%
Declarer playfull table →
#Playeron tgt
1A.Di Mauro100.0%
2A.Yuan91.7%
3F.Villegas90.0%
3Y.Luo90.0%
5M.Salvato87.5%
6Y.Chen85.0%
7X.Luo83.3%
7Q.Xia83.3%
9Y.Lu82.4%
10M.Hao80.0%
11F.Nacrur80.0%
12H.Jin77.8%
#Playeron tgt
1Y.Chen96.4%
1X.Ruan96.4%
3A.Yuan95.7%
4H.Jin93.9%
5F.Nacrur90.5%
6Y.Lu90.3%
6W.Yu90.3%
8S.Broccolino88.9%
8C.De Lutio88.9%
8A.Di Mauro88.9%
8F.Tanini88.9%
12F.Villegas85.7%

Biggest swings — the wildest boards↑ top

Same deal, opposite fortunes: boards where the field’s cross-IMP Butler split the widest. Swing = the best NS result’s Butler minus the best EW result’s, in IMPs; the two columns show those poles (contract, score and Butler). Click a board for its full record.

BoardTablesSwingBest for NSBest for EW
Round 5 · Bd 18626.24♠ +100 SX XNWY (+9.4)3♦x +1700 CHILE (+16.8)
Round 7 · Bd 8622.46♣ +50 ITALIA (+13.0)3♥x +1100 CHINA RDFZ GIRLS (+9.4)
Round 1 · Bd 5622.24♥ +620 CHINA RDFZ GIRLS (+10.0)4♠x +590 CHINA RDFZ GIRLS (+12.2)
Round 7 · Bd 1620.27♥ +100 SX XNMF (+10.4)6♥ +980 SX XHLD (+9.8)
Round 1 · Bd 3619.66♦ +500 SX XNWY (+15.0)3NT +690 CHINA RDFZ GIRLS (+4.6)
Round 7 · Bd 6619.03♠ +200 SX XHLD (+7.8)4♠ +620 SX XHLD (+11.2)
Round 1 · Bd 7618.64♠ +200 SX XNWY (+7.4)4♠ +620 SX XNWY (+11.2)
Round 7 · Bd 3618.66NT +300 CHILE (+13.2)3NT +690 SX XHLD (+5.4)
Round 4 · Bd 4618.44♥x +1100 SX XHLD (+13.6)3♠ -170 ITALIA (+4.8)
Round 3 · Bd 23618.04♠x +200 SX XHLD (+5.4)4♠ +650 SX XHLD (+12.6)
Round 3 · Bd 28618.04♠ +650 SX XNWY (+9.0)5♠ +100 CHINA RDFZ GIRLS (+9.0)
Round 1 · Bd 4617.83NT +200 SX XNMF (+5.8)3NT +600 SX XNMF (+12.0)
Round 6 · Bd 29617.66♠ +300 ITALIA (+9.4)4NT +630 SX XHLD (+8.2)
Round 5 · Bd 15617.43NT +630 ITALIA (+10.8)2♦ +100 SX XNWY (+6.6)