LIU Siyuan · SX HYSW

11rank
+19.7Butler · 96 bds
+0.21per board
±4.8swing
+0.26vs par /bd · #9/18
+0.57adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.9 -5.9 31.4 31.4 -5.8 -5.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.29 · play -0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.37/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.57/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.6% #16 of 18 · declarer play 68.2% #14 of 18 · defence 89.6% #3 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)76.5% (17)
Declarer play80.0% (5)64.7% (17)
Defence85.7% (14)91.2% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 71.4% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.86 (29) · a suit -0.43 (67)

vs par by level: part-score +0.02 (47) · game +1.06 (46) · slam -8.33 (3)

By role: declaring +0.07/bd (-1.94 vs par · 48) · defending +0.34/bd (+2.46 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.21/bd (-1.27 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable +0.62/bd (+1.79 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalY.ShaoO.Trybus – K.KopkaOpen16-7.9-0.49+0.44
QuarterfinalY.ShaoO.Trybus – K.KopkaOpen16+2.0+0.12+1.19
SemifinalY.ShaoH.Dai – T.ZhangOpen16+6.1+0.38-2.00
SemifinalY.ShaoH.Dai – T.ZhangOpen16+25.3+1.58+1.56
FinalY.ShaoS.Qiu – H.YuOpen16-34.8-2.17-2.12
FinalY.ShaoR.Pan – B.JiangClosed16+29.0+1.81+2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3SemifinalSX XNWY196♠♥J=+0
+10.7SemifinalSX XNWY174♠♣3-1+10
+10.3SemifinalSX XNWY313♦♥3=+10
+8.0FinalCHINA RDFZ185♣♠2=+7
+7.6QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA32NT♥9+1+6
+6.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1323NT♣5=+10
+6.3FinalCHINA RDFZ1303NT♣K-4+8
+6.0SemifinalSX XNWY24♠♦3-1+13
+6.0SemifinalSX XNWY66NT♠K+1-13
+6.0SemifinalSX XNWY272NT♣2+1+6
+5.7QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA255♦♠3-1+5
+5.7SemifinalSX XNWY123♠♥A+2-6
+5.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1201NTx♠8+1+11
+5.6QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA222NT♦K=+6
+5.3SemifinalSX XNWY284♠♦7=+6
+5.3FinalCHINA RDFZ1283NT♣2-2+8
+5.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA293NT♥3+1+1
+4.7SemifinalSX XNWY142♦♠4+2+0
+4.6QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA153♦♥3-1+11
+4.3FinalCHINA RDFZ1213NT♠2=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA62♠♥2-1+5
+3.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1292♥♠K+2+10
+3.3QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA172♣♥3+1+6
+3.3SemifinalSX XNWY72NT♦5+1-1
+3.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1194♥♦K-2+6
+2.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1173♥♦K-1+5
+2.6QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA314♠♥3-1+12
+2.4QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA192♠♥3+1+6
+2.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA54♠♦J=+0
+2.0SemifinalSX XNWY132♥♠J+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSX XNWY213♦♥K+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSX XNWY322♠♦A+1+0
+1.7SemifinalSX XNWY14♠♣K-3+1
+1.7SemifinalSX XNWY103♠♥A+2+9
+1.7SemifinalSX XNWY164♥♦6+2-9
+1.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1273NT♦7=+0
+1.6QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA323♦♥3-2-1
+1.3SemifinalSX XNWY92♥♦8-1+0
+1.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA14♠♦5+1+11
+1.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA45♠♦7+1+12
+1.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA93♠♦J=+1
+1.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA123♦♣Q+1+0
+0.7QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA243♣♥9=+0
+0.7SemifinalSX XNWY231NT♦J+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA112♣♠A-2+0
+0.3SemifinalSX XNWY184♥♣J-1+3
+0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ1111NT♣2+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA183NT♥3+3-11
-0.0QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA303NT♥5+2+11
+0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ143NT♠10+2-1
+0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ154♥♠9=+3
+0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1143NT♣8+2+14
+0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1154♠♦K+1+0
-0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1184♠♣9+1+0
-0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1264♥♣A-2-8
-0.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA203♣♥3-1-1
-0.3SemifinalSX XNWY152♠♥K+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSX XNWY204♥♠J=+0
-0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ1314♠♦K=+0
-0.7SemifinalSX XNWY33NT♣J+2+0
-0.7SemifinalSX XNWY291♠♦J+2+0
-0.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1223NT♣3-1+5
-1.0SemifinalSX XNWY264♠♣2-4+5
-1.0FinalCHINA RDFZ112♥♦K=-1
-1.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA162NT♦2-2-2
-1.3QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA213♦♥10=-6
-1.3SemifinalSX XNWY303NT♣2=+14
-1.6QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA144♥♦J=+1
-1.7SemifinalSX XNWY242♥♣A=-6
-1.7FinalCHINA RDFZ123♦♠A-1-5
-1.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1231NT♣6=+2
-2.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1103♠♦2=+0
-2.3FinalCHINA RDFZ163♥♦4+1-7
-2.7SemifinalSX XNWY83♥♣Q-1-2
-2.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1244♠♦A-3-6
-2.9QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA82♠♣K+2-7
-3.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1163NT♠10-1+6
-3.3SemifinalSX XNWY53♣♥K=+0
-4.0FinalCHINA RDFZ195♠x♣K-2-5
-4.3QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA233♥♥3-1-6
-4.7QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA72♠♥3-2-9
-4.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1123NT♥7-2-13
-5.0FinalCHINA RDFZ1255♦x♠A-2-11
-5.1QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA104♠♦J-1-12
-5.4QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA263♦♠3-3-5
-6.3SemifinalSX XNWY253♠x♣4+3-10
-6.7FinalCHINA RDFZ1134♥♦4-1-12
-6.9QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA22NT♣4-4-2
-6.9QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA283NT♥3+1+1
-7.0QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA273NT♥3=+1
-8.0FinalCHINA RDFZ174♠♦9-1-12
-8.3SemifinalSX XNWY114♠x♥K=-12
-8.7QuarterfinalAZSUW AKADEMIABRYDZA133♠♣A+1-8
-9.7FinalCHINA RDFZ133♠♣6=-8
-12.7SemifinalSX XNWY46♥♥10-1-12
-13.0SemifinalSX XNWY223NT♠8-2-13