YANG Siqing · SHSLLS1

34rank
-25.2Butler · 32 bds
-0.79per board
±5.6swing
-1.03vs par /bd
-1.08adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -25.2 -25.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.69 · play -0.34

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.30/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.08/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 16.7% · declarer play 66.7% · defence 75.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (3)33.3% (3)
Declarer play50.0% (2)71.4% (7)
Defence85.7% (7)66.7% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 0.0% (2) · ♦ 0.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.58 (12) · a suit -2.00 (20)

vs par by level: part-score +1.54 (13) · game -2.22 (18) · slam -13.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.42/bd (-2.38 vs par · 16) · defending -1.99/bd (+0.31 vs par · 16)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.51/bd (+0.12 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable -2.08/bd (-2.19 vs par · 16)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.XuS.Ma – F.LinOpen16-22.4-1.40-2.75
QuarterfinalM.XuH.Jiang – F.LinOpen16-2.8-0.17+0.69

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7QuarterfinalSXVENUS73♥x♠2=+11
+9.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS136♠♦2+1-13
+9.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS205♦x♣A-4+10
+4.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS12NT♦J-1+5
+4.0QuarterfinalSXVENUS221♠♥A=+5
+3.6QuarterfinalSXVENUS183♠♦10=+7
+3.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS53NT♠2+1+4
+3.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS84♠x♣2-1+5
+2.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS21NT♣2+2+1
+2.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS294♠♦6+1-13
+0.9QuarterfinalSXVENUS163NT♠Q=+7
+0.6QuarterfinalSXVENUS44♥♣J+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS312♠♥A-1-1
-0.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS284♥♠7=+11
-0.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS302NT♠2-2-5
-0.6QuarterfinalSXVENUS113♦♥2-1-2
-0.6QuarterfinalSXVENUS233♥♦A-1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalSXVENUS192NT♣5+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalSXVENUS213NT♠J+3+10
-1.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS252NT♥7-2+2
-1.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS323NT♣Q=+1
-1.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS144♥♠2+1-14
-2.0QuarterfinalSXVENUS275♦♠10=-2
-3.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS243♥x♠J-1-8
-4.9QuarterfinalSXVENUS64♠♥4+1-8
-5.1QuarterfinalSXVENUS263NT♣2+2-11
-6.3QuarterfinalSXVENUS173♠x♣K-4+5
-7.7QuarterfinalSXVENUS103NT♠2+4-17
-9.0QuarterfinalSXVENUS123NT♦2+2+10
-10.4QuarterfinalSXVENUS154♠♦2+1-7
-11.4QuarterfinalSXVENUS94♠x♣Q=-14
-12.6QuarterfinalSXVENUS34♠x♣J-2-12