KRANYAK John · SPECTOR

20rank
+122.4Butler · 182 bds
+0.67per board
±4.8swing
+0.49vs par /bd · #17/44
+0.65adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 47.7 47.7 23 23 23 14.7 14.7 14.7 32.7 32.7 32.7 4.3 4.3 4.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.32 · play +0.86

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.65/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 63.0% #43 of 44 · declarer play 73.2% #34 of 44 · defence 86.7% #28 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads54.2% (24)66.7% (57)
Declarer play71.4% (7)73.5% (34)
Defence86.7% (30)86.7% (75)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 62.8% (78)

vs par by strain: NT +0.60 (45) · a suit +0.46 (137)

vs par by level: part-score +0.82 (77) · game +0.23 (87) · slam +0.39 (18)

By role: declaring +0.40/bd (-1.34 vs par · 76) · defending +0.87/bd (+1.81 vs par · 106)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.64/bd (+0.76 vs par · 91) · not vulnerable +0.71/bd (+0.23 vs par · 91)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64V.DemuyJ.Munday – R.PavlicekOpen14+15.4+1.10+0.29
Round of 64V.DemuyP.Fredin – L.AmoilsOpen14+32.3+2.31+2.50
Round of 32V.DemuyA.Mcintosh – P.KingClosed14+17.0+1.21+1.00
Round of 32V.DemuyA.Mcintosh – P.KingClosed14+6.0+0.43+1.14
Round of 32V.DemuyA.Mcintosh – P.KingClosed0+0.0+0.00·
Round of 16V.DemuyJ.Verhees – R.Van ProoijenClosed14+2.9+0.21-1.21
Round of 16V.DemuyJ.Verhees – R.Van ProoijenClosed14-3.2-0.23-1.93
Round of 16V.DemuyD.Padon – A.BirmanClosed14+15.0+1.07+2.07
QuarterfinalV.DemuyT.Sadek – W.El AhmadyClosed14+5.2+0.37+1.43
QuarterfinalV.DemuyT.Sadek – W.El AhmadyClosed14+6.4+0.46-0.21
QuarterfinalV.DemuyT.Sadek – W.El AhmadyClosed14+21.1+1.51+0.79
SemifinalV.DemuyM.Klukowski – P.GawrysClosed14+37.9+2.71+2.43
SemifinalV.DemuyG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed14-7.1-0.51-0.29
SemifinalV.DemuyT.Helness – G.HelgemoOpen14-26.5-1.89-1.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3QuarterfinalSTRUL396♦x♦2=+7
+12.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN325♥x♦2+1+9
+11.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN105♥♦2+1+3
+11.1Round of 64PAVLICEK393♥x♦2+1+10
+10.8Round of 64PAVLICEK72♦x♦2-3+5
+10.6QuarterfinalSTRUL311♠x♦2-3+9
+10.3Round of 16TULIN503NT♦2-2+16
+10.3QuarterfinalSTRUL503NTx♦8=+9
+9.9QuarterfinalSTRUL13♣♦2=+9
+9.6Round of 64PAVLICEK325♦x♦2-2+8
+9.6Round of 16TULIN93♣x♦2-2+9
+9.5Round of 64PAVLICEK125♦♦2=+0
+9.5Round of 16TULIN542NT♦2-2+8
+9.3QuarterfinalSTRUL497♠♦2=+0
+8.9Round of 32BLACK74♥♦2-1+12
+8.9QuarterfinalSTRUL106♣♦2-2+13
+8.5Round of 32BLACK27♥♦2-1+14
+8.4Round of 64PAVLICEK295♥x♦2-4+9
+7.9Round of 16TULIN365♣x♦2-1+5
+7.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN73NT♦2-3+13
+7.6Round of 16TULIN333♠♦2-1-2
+7.4Round of 16TULIN103♠♦2-1+6
+7.4QuarterfinalSTRUL355♦x♦2+1-13
+6.8Round of 32BLACK375♣♦2-1+6
+6.5Round of 16TULIN12♦x♦2=+7
+6.3Round of 64PAVLICEK373♠♦2-3+5
+6.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN112♥♦2=+5
+6.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN526♣♦2=-12
+6.0Round of 32BLACK426♦♦2-1+10
+5.8Round of 64PAVLICEK302♠♦2+3+6
+5.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN374♥♦2-1+6
+5.4Round of 32BLACK352♥♦2-1+5
+5.0Round of 32BLACK406♠♦2=+0
+4.9Round of 32BLACK123♦♦2+2+7
+4.6QuarterfinalSTRUL123♣♦2-3+11
+4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN93NT♦2=+0
+4.2Round of 64PAVLICEK104♠x♦2-3-12
+4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN53♥♦2-2+5
+4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN135♣♦2+2+13
+3.8Round of 16TULIN532♠♦2-1+2
+3.4Round of 32BLACK64♥♦2=+0
+3.4Round of 16TULIN444♠♦2-1+9
+3.3Round of 32BLACK34♥♦2=+0
+3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN294♥♦2-1+8
+3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN533NT♠2-3+7
+3.1Round of 16TULIN143NT♦2+1+1
+3.1QuarterfinalSTRUL453♦♦2-1+5
+3.0QuarterfinalSTRUL405♣♦2-1+10
+2.7Round of 16TULIN424♦♦2-1-4
+2.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN13♥♦2-1+2
+2.6Round of 64PAVLICEK361♥x♦2-1+0
+2.3Round of 64PAVLICEK333♣♦2=+0
+2.3Round of 16TULIN111NT♦2-3+0
+2.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN333♥♦2+1-1
+1.8Round of 64PAVLICEK352♠♦2=+6
+1.8Round of 32BLACK342♠♦2=+5
+1.7Round of 64PAVLICEK112♥♦2+1+0
+1.7Round of 16TULIN72♠♦2=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalSTRUL91NT♦2+2-7
+1.4QuarterfinalSTRUL532♠♦2=-1
+1.3Round of 64PAVLICEK62♦♦2+1+0
+1.3Round of 16TULIN473♦♦2-1+0
+1.3Round of 16TULIN553NT♦2=+2
+1.3QuarterfinalSTRUL484♠♦2+1+0
+1.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN43♣♦2-1-1
+1.2Round of 64PAVLICEK412♠♦2=+1
+1.2Round of 32BLACK111NT♦2-2+0
+1.2Round of 32BLACK146♠♦2=+0
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN24♠x♦2-1-1
+0.9Round of 16TULIN394♥♦2=+3
+0.9Round of 16TULIN483NT♦2+1+0
+0.9QuarterfinalSTRUL294♥♦2=+1
+0.9QuarterfinalSTRUL523♠♦2+3-2
+0.8Round of 16TULIN563♦♦2-1-2
+0.7Round of 64PAVLICEK422NT♦2=-1
+0.5Round of 16TULIN64♥♦2=-1
+0.5Round of 16TULIN314♠♦2-2+7
+0.4Round of 32BLACK393NT♦2-1+1
+0.4QuarterfinalSTRUL111NT♦2+3+6
+0.4QuarterfinalSTRUL552♠♦2=+0
+0.3Round of 32BLACK314♥♦2+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalSTRUL462♥♦2=-1
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN363NT♦2+2-10
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN383NT♦2+1+0
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN401NT♦2=+0
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN453♦♣8-3-7
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN483NT♠5+1+0
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN551NT♦7=+0
+0.2Round of 64PAVLICEK24♥♦2-1-2
+0.2Round of 64PAVLICEK52♠♦2-1-1
+0.1Round of 64PAVLICEK144♠♦2+1+0
+0.1Round of 32BLACK381NT♦2+1-1
+0.1Round of 16TULIN353♣♦2=-10
+0.1QuarterfinalSTRUL431NT♦2=+7
-0.0Round of 32BLACK94♠♦2=-1
+0.0Round of 16TULIN434♠♦2+1+0
+0.0Round of 16TULIN496♠♦2+1+11
+0.0QuarterfinalSTRUL22♣♦2-2-11
+0.0QuarterfinalSTRUL334♥♦2=+1
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN34♥♦2+3+2
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN143NT♠4+1+0
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN412♥♦2+1+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN463NT♥Q=+0
-0.1Round of 64PAVLICEK384♥♦2+1+0
-0.1Round of 16TULIN374♠♦2=+0
-0.2Round of 32BLACK103♦♦2+1+0
-0.3Round of 16TULIN523NT♦2=+1
-0.3QuarterfinalSTRUL413♥♦2-1+1
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN122♠♦2=+1
-0.4Round of 64PAVLICEK93NT♦2+2-1
-0.4Round of 16TULIN461♠♦2+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalSTRUL563NT♦2+1+0
-0.5Round of 32BLACK301NT♦2+2+6
-0.5Round of 16TULIN323♣♦2-1-5
-0.6QuarterfinalSTRUL84♥♦2-2+6
-0.7QuarterfinalSTRUL384♥♦2+3-2
-0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN562♥♦4=-1
-0.9Round of 32BLACK53♠♦2+1-10
-1.0QuarterfinalSTRUL364♠♦2+1+0
-1.0QuarterfinalSTRUL474♥♦2+2-11
-1.1Round of 64PAVLICEK132♠♦2+2+10
-1.1QuarterfinalSTRUL53NT♦2+2-1
-1.1QuarterfinalSTRUL375♦x♦2-3+0
-1.3QuarterfinalSTRUL441NT♦2-1+2
-1.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN306NT♦2=+10
-1.4Round of 32BLACK42♠♦2+2+10
-1.5Round of 64PAVLICEK31NT♦2+1+0
-1.5Round of 32BLACK413♥♦2=+10
-1.6QuarterfinalSTRUL545♥♦2-1+3
-1.7Round of 16TULIN44♥♦2-1+1
-1.7Round of 16TULIN303NT♦2-1+10
-1.7QuarterfinalSTRUL514♠♦2=+0
-1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN63NT♦2-2-6
-1.8Round of 32BLACK364♠♦2+1-4
-1.9Round of 16TULIN123NT♦2=+0
-1.9QuarterfinalSTRUL344♥♦2=+0
-2.0QuarterfinalSTRUL42♦♦2-2-3
-2.1Round of 16TULIN402♠♦2=-9
-2.1QuarterfinalSTRUL136♦♦2=+2
-2.7Round of 64PAVLICEK11NT♦2+1-6
-2.7Round of 16TULIN342♥♦2-1+2
-2.7Round of 16TULIN454♥♦2=+0
-2.7QuarterfinalSTRUL34♠x♣2-4+12
-2.7QuarterfinalSTRUL61NT♦2+2-6
-2.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN82♥♦2-4-2
-2.9Round of 64PAVLICEK43♣♦2+1+0
-3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN444♠♦9=+1
-3.2Round of 16TULIN414♠♦2-1-6
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN314♥♦2=+1
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN344♥♦2=-10
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN504♥♦Q=+0
-3.4Round of 16TULIN54♠♦2+1-1
-3.5Round of 16TULIN132♥♦2+1-11
-3.6Round of 64PAVLICEK346♠♦2-3-11
-3.6Round of 32BLACK291NT♦2+1-6
-3.6Round of 16TULIN23NT♦2=-7
-3.7Round of 32BLACK85♥♦2-1-8
-3.8Round of 16TULIN33NT♦2=-10
-3.9Round of 32BLACK132♣x♦2-1-3
-4.0Round of 64PAVLICEK86♦♦2=+11
-4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN543NT♠5=+0
-4.1QuarterfinalSTRUL142♠♦2+1-1
-4.3Round of 32BLACK15♦♦2=-7
-4.5Round of 32BLACK333♦♦2-1-5
-4.7Round of 64PAVLICEK315♦♦2=+0
-4.7QuarterfinalSTRUL73NT♦3=-10
-4.7QuarterfinalSTRUL321NT♦2+2+1
-4.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN492♠♥10+1+0
-4.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN513NT♥10+3-1
-5.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN473NT♠9+1+0
-5.5Round of 16TULIN295♥♦2=-8
-5.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN424♠x♦2-1-5
-7.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN354♠♦2+1-1
-7.1Round of 16TULIN384♠♦2=-10
-7.1QuarterfinalSTRUL304♥♦2=-7
-7.9Round of 32BLACK324♥x♦2-3-12
-9.1Round of 64PAVLICEK406♣♦2=+2
-10.3Round of 16TULIN86♣♦2-2-11
-11.0QuarterfinalSTRUL426♠♦2=-11
-11.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN396♥♦2-1-11
-11.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN435♦x♥K-3-9
-12.9Round of 16TULIN517♥♦2-1-17