KAZMUCHA Danuta · POLAND

17rank
+4.5Butler · 84 bds
+0.05per board
±3.9swing
+0.73vs par /bd
-0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.65 · play +0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.16/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.2% · declarer play 65.0% · defence 82.2%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads42.9% (7)90.9% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (4)56.2% (16)
Defence90.9% (22)73.9% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 50.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.39 (28) · a suit +0.39 (56)

vs par by level: part-score -0.03 (33) · game +1.06 (48) · slam +3.67 (3)

By role: declaring +0.68/bd (-1.03 vs par · 39) · defending -0.49/bd (+2.24 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.55/bd (+0.88 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.66/bd (+0.57 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalA.SarniakY.Wiseman – N.SmithOpen14+8.5+0.61+0.43
QuarterfinalA.SarniakS.Remen – P.LeslieOpen14+7.1+0.51+3.00
QuarterfinalA.SarniakP.Leslie – S.RemenClosed14-2.8-0.20+0.07
QuarterfinalA.SarniakS.Remen – P.LeslieOpen14+2.3+0.16+1.36
QuarterfinalA.SarniakJ.Larsson – K.BertheauOpen14+9.2+0.66-0.21
QuarterfinalA.SarniakJ.Larsson – K.BertheauOpen14-19.8-1.41-0.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.7QuarterfinalSMITH84♥♥3=+3
+8.3QuarterfinalSMITH191NTx♥Q-2+8
+7.2QuarterfinalSMITH594♠♦8-1+6
+7.2QuarterfinalSMITH664♠♣8-1+6
+6.3QuarterfinalSMITH24♥♣J+2+11
+6.3QuarterfinalSMITH204♠x♦Q-1+8
+6.3QuarterfinalSMITH514♥♥A=+13
+6.0QuarterfinalSMITH242♠♦3=+6
+5.6QuarterfinalSMITH404♠♥Q+2+13
+5.1QuarterfinalSMITH34♥♦A+1+1
+4.6QuarterfinalSMITH343♥♣Q=+1
+4.6QuarterfinalSMITH734♣♥J=+1
+4.4QuarterfinalSMITH132♠♥10-1+5
+3.9QuarterfinalSMITH94♠♥K=-1
+3.9QuarterfinalSMITH292♥♣8=+6
+3.8QuarterfinalSMITH612♠♠5+2+6
+3.1QuarterfinalSMITH324♥x♠9-2+9
+3.1QuarterfinalSMITH484♦♠10+1-10
+3.0QuarterfinalSMITH812♦♥2=-1
+2.8QuarterfinalSMITH624♥♦8=-1
+2.2QuarterfinalSMITH645NT♠J=+0
+2.2QuarterfinalSMITH703NT♥Q+1+1
+2.1QuarterfinalSMITH122NT♣Q+1+7
+2.1QuarterfinalSMITH224♥♠A+1+0
+1.9QuarterfinalSMITH543♣♠A+1-10
+1.7QuarterfinalSMITH533NT♥7-1+6
+1.4QuarterfinalSMITH272NT♠4-1+5
+1.4QuarterfinalSMITH425♦♣K=-1
+1.4QuarterfinalSMITH494♠♥3-1+6
+1.4QuarterfinalSMITH802♦♥5+3+6
+1.0QuarterfinalSMITH146♠♥3=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalSMITH444♥♠Q+1+0
+0.7QuarterfinalSMITH474♠♥6+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSMITH392♠♦3-2+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSMITH463NT♥6=+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSMITH692♥♣K+3-10
+0.4QuarterfinalSMITH762♥♦A+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSMITH823NT♣J+1+0
+0.2QuarterfinalSMITH834♠♦6+1+0
+0.2QuarterfinalSMITH844♥♣4+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSMITH263NT♠J+2+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSMITH111NT♠3-1-2
+0.0QuarterfinalSMITH164♠♦9-1+6
-0.0QuarterfinalSMITH381NT♣Q+1+1
+0.0QuarterfinalSMITH632♠♥4=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSMITH671NT♥10-2-1
+0.0QuarterfinalSMITH784♥♠2+2+2
-0.3QuarterfinalSMITH283NT♣K-1+10
-0.3QuarterfinalSMITH314♥♠A+1-1
-0.3QuarterfinalSMITH521NT♦5=+1
-0.4QuarterfinalSMITH153NT♠J+2+0
-0.7QuarterfinalSMITH53♥♣10-1-11
-0.7QuarterfinalSMITH173NT♠3+2+0
-0.8QuarterfinalSMITH603♥♣A-1+1
-0.9QuarterfinalSMITH213NT♣Q+1+10
-1.0QuarterfinalSMITH102♦♦J+3+0
-1.3QuarterfinalSMITH301NT♣3+2-6
-1.3QuarterfinalSMITH331NT♥2+2-2
-1.6QuarterfinalSMITH256♦x♠A-3+0
-1.6QuarterfinalSMITH451NTx♦6-1-1
-1.6QuarterfinalSMITH566NT♥7+1+11
-1.7QuarterfinalSMITH42♠♦Q+2+10
-2.2QuarterfinalSMITH571NT♦10=+1
-2.4QuarterfinalSMITH504♥♥6+1-1
-2.4QuarterfinalSMITH744♥♣7-1-5
-2.4QuarterfinalSMITH755♥♣A-1+2
-2.6QuarterfinalSMITH583NT♥6=-7
-3.1QuarterfinalSMITH372♣♣2=-1
-3.2QuarterfinalSMITH773NT♥2=+0
-3.6QuarterfinalSMITH551NT♦4+1-1
-4.6QuarterfinalSMITH64♥♦K-1-10
-4.6QuarterfinalSMITH434♥♥10-2+5
-4.7QuarterfinalSMITH365♦x♠A-2+0
-5.0QuarterfinalSMITH652♠♦5=-5
-5.1QuarterfinalSMITH352♥♦7-1-5
-6.0QuarterfinalSMITH414♥♠A-2-13
-6.0QuarterfinalSMITH683NT♠10=+0
-6.6QuarterfinalSMITH184NT♥9+3-2
-6.6QuarterfinalSMITH235♦♠Q-2-9
-6.8QuarterfinalSMITH794♠♥J=+1
-7.1QuarterfinalSMITH73NT♣J+1+0
-7.6QuarterfinalSMITH714♥♣K=+0
-7.6QuarterfinalSMITH724♠♣10=-10
-7.9QuarterfinalSMITH15♦♠A=-7