YEH Chen · YBS

43rank
-7.8Butler · 28 bds
-0.28per board
±4.2swing
-0.79vs par /bd
+0.18adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.8 -7.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.25 · play +0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.46/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.18/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% · declarer play 66.7% · defence 83.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)80.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (2)57.1% (7)
Defence62.5% (8)100.0% (10)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.55 (11) · a suit -0.94 (17)

vs par by level: part-score -0.94 (16) · game -1.64 (11) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.89/bd (-4.20 vs par · 10) · defending +0.06/bd (+1.11 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.64/bd (-1.86 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.09/bd (+0.29 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalY.ZhangF.Stewart – R.LebiOpen14-11.6-0.83-1.93
QuarterfinalY.ZhangF.Stewart – R.LebiOpen14+3.8+0.27+0.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.1QuarterfinalSILVERMAN444♠♦3-1+9
+5.0QuarterfinalSILVERMAN453♥♦K+1+6
+4.1QuarterfinalSILVERMAN462♠♥9-1+4
+3.6QuarterfinalSILVERMAN83NT♠2+2+0
+3.4QuarterfinalSILVERMAN542♥♠7=+1
+2.7QuarterfinalSILVERMAN21NT♥4+2-1
+2.1QuarterfinalSILVERMAN145♣♥A=+0
+1.9QuarterfinalSILVERMAN472♥♦K=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalSILVERMAN52♠♦A+2+6
+1.7QuarterfinalSILVERMAN93♦♠J=+1
+1.6QuarterfinalSILVERMAN72♠♥9=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalSILVERMAN503NT♠7+3+9
+0.4QuarterfinalSILVERMAN101♠♦3+2+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSILVERMAN483NT♠2+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSILVERMAN496♠♥5+1+11
+0.0QuarterfinalSILVERMAN553NT♠10+1+1
-0.1QuarterfinalSILVERMAN514♥♣Q+1-13
-0.3QuarterfinalSILVERMAN532NTx♦Q-1+1
-0.6QuarterfinalSILVERMAN133♥♥2+2-10
-1.3QuarterfinalSILVERMAN11NT♦10+1+0
-1.4QuarterfinalSILVERMAN123NT♠10=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalSILVERMAN523NT♦9+1+0
-2.7QuarterfinalSILVERMAN44♣♥A=+0
-4.4QuarterfinalSILVERMAN63♥♣A+1-7
-5.3QuarterfinalSILVERMAN111NT♣2=-6
-5.3QuarterfinalSILVERMAN433♦♣A-4-10
-9.7QuarterfinalSILVERMAN33NT♦8=-10
-12.9QuarterfinalSILVERMAN564♥x♦9-3-14