STOKKA Adam · PASKE

66rank
+11.7Butler · 28 bds
+0.42per board
±3.5swing
+0.89vs par /bd
-0.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 11.7 11.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.26 · play +0.74

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.69/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 75.0% · defence 100.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (1)66.7% (3)
Defence100.0% (6)100.0% (13)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.57 (7) · a suit -0.25 (20)

vs par by level: part-score -0.29 (14) · game +0.36 (11) · slam +6.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.47/bd (-2.00 vs par · 9) · defending +0.84/bd (+2.26 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.41/bd (+2.43 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.42/bd (-0.64 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64Y.WisemanY.Kuang – S.LiuClosed14+13.0+0.93+2.07
Round of 64Y.WisemanH.Shi – J.WangClosed14-1.3-0.09-0.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0Round of 64REIGNWOOD84♣x♣4-4-3
+8.4Round of 64REIGNWOOD215♠♣K-1+11
+5.5Round of 64REIGNWOOD72♠♥Q-2+7
+4.0Round of 64REIGNWOOD163NT♠5=+0
+3.8Round of 64REIGNWOOD13Pass+12
+3.6Round of 64REIGNWOOD142NT♣J-2+6
+2.3Round of 64REIGNWOOD273NT♣2-1+5
+1.7Round of 64REIGNWOOD192♦♠5+1+0
+1.4Round of 64REIGNWOOD286♣♥10+1+11
+1.0Round of 64REIGNWOOD172♥♠Q-1-2
+0.8Round of 64REIGNWOOD94♣♦5-1+5
-0.0Round of 64REIGNWOOD12♥♦K-1+3
+0.0Round of 64REIGNWOOD22♥♥7+1+0
-0.2Round of 64REIGNWOOD203NT♥7+2+0
-0.2Round of 64REIGNWOOD234♠♦A+1+0
-0.9Round of 64REIGNWOOD33♦♣J=+1
-1.0Round of 64REIGNWOOD63♠♦J=-7
-1.2Round of 64REIGNWOOD54♥♣6=+1
-1.3Round of 64REIGNWOOD123NT♣6+3+11
-1.6Round of 64REIGNWOOD41NT♠A=+1
-1.7Round of 64REIGNWOOD181NT♥5=-5
-2.2Round of 64REIGNWOOD263♠♠6-1-5
-2.3Round of 64REIGNWOOD114♥♠2=-3
-2.4Round of 64REIGNWOOD103♦♥3-1-5
-2.5Round of 64REIGNWOOD154♠♥A-2-5
-3.7Round of 64REIGNWOOD244♥♦K-2-6
-4.4Round of 64REIGNWOOD255♥♦2-1-10
-5.2Round of 64REIGNWOOD226♦♥K=+2