DIKHNOVA Tatiana · APEROL

57rank
-11.7Butler · 50 bds
-0.23per board
±4.7swing
+0.78vs par /bd · #13/84
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.3 19 -31 -17 16by round

vs par split: bidding +0.94 · play -0.16

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.31/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.8% #34 of 84 · declarer play 57.1% #78 of 84 · defence 81.5% #53 of 84

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)88.9% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (1)53.8% (13)
Defence85.7% (7)80.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.73 (11) · a suit +0.80 (39)

vs par by level: part-score -0.19 (26) · game +2.00 (23) · slam -2.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.12/bd (-0.35 vs par · 23) · defending -0.53/bd (+1.74 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.96/bd (-0.88 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable +0.49/bd (+2.44 vs par · 25)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.GulevichR.Pollack – C.BjerkanOpen10+1.3+0.13-1.70
Round 3A.GulevichV.Westheimer – J.RadinOpen10+19.0+1.90+4.40
Round 4A.GulevichJ.Wolpert – S.WinestockOpen10-31.0-3.10-2.70
Round 7A.GulevichC.Baldysz – Z.BaldyszClosed10-17.0-1.70+1.60
Round 9A.GulevichA.St Clair – K.FrazerOpen10+16.0+1.60+2.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.4Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN84♠♥J-1+10
+8.7Round 7POLAND194♥♠8-4+14
+8.5Round 3WESTHEIMER14NT♥K-3+7
+7.3Round 3WESTHEIMER92♠x♣6=+8
+6.8Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN64♥♠2=+7
+6.5Round 1QUINN25♥♦10+1+5
+5.7Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN13♣♦7-1+10
+5.3Round 3WESTHEIMER33NT♦J-2+13
+5.2Round 1QUINN101NT♥7+1+0
+4.8Round 7POLAND173NT♦2+2+14
+4.2Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN53♠♥6-1-2
+3.3Round 3WESTHEIMER72♣♣9=+12
+2.9Round 3WESTHEIMER84♠♣3=+7
+2.8Round 1QUINN72♣♥3+3+0
+2.4Round 3WESTHEIMER102NT♠A-1+0
+2.2Round 7POLAND204♠♥J+1+0
+1.3Round 1QUINN33♣♣2-1-1
+1.2Round 3WESTHEIMER54♠♦2+1+0
+0.3Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN24♠♦K-1+5
+0.2Round 1QUINN62♦♣A=-1
+0.0Round 1QUINN53♠♥9-1-2
-0.1Round 4KODA203NT♥4+2-13
-0.3Round 3WESTHEIMER63NT♠4=+0
-0.3Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN44♥♣A+1+0
-0.8Round 7POLAND122♦♥3+2+7
-0.9Round 4KODA126♦♣A=-2
-0.9Round 4KODA192♦♠2+1+0
-1.6Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN32♦♣7-1-4
-1.7Round 1QUINN13♣♦J-1+4
-1.7Round 3WESTHEIMER23♠♦A-1+7
-1.7Round 7POLAND163♠♦9-1+6
-1.7Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN73♣♦A+1+11
-1.7Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN103♠♣4=-8
-2.0Round 4KODA174♥♣K+1+0
-2.5Round 4KODA154♠♣3+1+0
-2.7Round 4KODA142♠♠10+1+0
-3.8Round 1QUINN91NT♠Q=-5
-4.5Round 1QUINN42♥♦10=-12
-4.7Round 1QUINN82♣♦4+1-5
-5.0Round 4KODA165♥♠A=+4
-5.0Round 4KODA183NT♥2-2-8
-5.3Round 7POLAND144♠♠2-2+0
-5.6Round 4KODA134NT♥10+1+0
-5.6Round 7POLAND183NT♦Q+2+0
-5.7Round 7POLAND154♠♣10-3-9
-6.1Round 7POLAND132♠♣6-2-3
-6.1Round 9AUSTRALIA WOMEN93♠♠A+1-6
-6.3Round 4KODA112♠♠2-2-8
-7.5Round 7POLAND113♠♥7-3-13
-9.9Round 3WESTHEIMER44♥♦5=-10