GREENBERG Gail · MOSS

92rank
+34.0Butler · 70 bds
+0.49per board
±4.4swing
+0.46vs par /bd · #128/518
+0.26adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 11.1 3.1 3.8 14.5 2.5 6.3 -7.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.15 · play +0.28

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.22/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.26/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 33.3% #518 of 518 · declarer play 72.7% #297 of 517 · defence 80.8% #330 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (6)33.3% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (2)66.7% (9)
Defence72.7% (11)86.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 20.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.12 (25) · a suit +0.00 (44)

vs par by level: part-score +2.03 (31) · game -0.97 (36) · slam +0.00 (2)

By role: declaring +1.41/bd (-0.62 vs par · 37) · defending -0.55/bd (+1.67 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.23/bd (+0.83 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable -0.30/bd (+0.06 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3B.MossM.Ozdil – J.CushingClosed10+11.1+1.11+1.30
Round 4B.MossB.Fu – Y.ChenClosed10+3.1+0.31+2.00
Round 5B.MossE.Rodwell – D.RodwellOpen10+3.8+0.38+0.20
Round 6B.MossS.Gladyszak – A.BorgschulteOpen10+14.5+1.45+2.50
Round 7B.MossL.Elmore – C.ComptonClosed10+2.5+0.25-2.20
Round 8B.MossJ.Wilkinson – M.ChibaOpen10+6.3+0.63+1.60
Round 9B.MossR.Smith – J.LinOpen10-7.3-0.73-2.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round 6THE ORPHANS36♥♦10=+0
+8.7Round 5MECKWELL232♣-4+11
+8.4Round 5MECKWELL223NT-1+6
+8.1Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB74♠♣6=-1
+6.5Round 6THE ORPHANS15♦x♠A=+10
+6.3Round 7HINZE123NT♦Q=+3
+6.1Round 4ORG133NT♦9+1+11
+6.0Round 3CUSHING54♥♠7=-1
+5.4Round 3CUSHING43NT♣3+2+0
+4.8Round 4ORG153NT♥5-2+5
+4.6Round 6THE ORPHANS73♠♣A-1+11
+4.1Round 6THE ORPHANS102♥♥3=+6
+4.0Round 9KASLE143NT♥A-1+4
+3.8Round 5MECKWELL282♠-1+5
+3.8Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB5Adj.♦J+4
+3.7Round 3CUSHING72♥♠A=+1
+3.7Round 9KASLE193♥♣4+1+6
+3.6Round 3CUSHING13NT♣4+1+7
+3.4Round 7HINZE153♥♦Q=+0
+2.8Round 5MECKWELL293NT=-1
+2.8Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB65♦♠5+1+11
+2.5Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB32♠♣Q=+0
+2.1Round 3CUSHING93♦♠K+1+0
+2.0Round 7HINZE163NT♥6+3+1
+2.0Round 7HINZE202♦♥5-1+11
+1.9Round 4ORG163♣♠3-1+12
+1.8Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB103♠♣2+2+9
+1.7Round 6THE ORPHANS54♠x♣K+1+7
+1.6Round 7HINZE173♠♥7=-7
+1.4Round 7HINZE134♠♦7=-13
+1.2Round 3CUSHING102♦♠9-1+1
+0.8Round 4ORG122NT♣J=+1
+0.8Round 5MECKWELL242♠+2-6
+0.6Round 4ORG111NT♦5+1+0
+0.6Round 9KASLE164♠♣9=+1
+0.6Round 9KASLE183NT♣3+2+1
+0.5Round 4ORG193♥♠2+1+8
+0.5Round 9KASLE114♠♦7+1+0
+0.5Round 9KASLE154♠♦9+1+0
+0.3Round 3CUSHING64♥♣8=+1
+0.3Round 9KASLE174♥♦10+1-10
+0.1Round 4ORG184♣♥Q-2-1
+0.1Round 9KASLE201NT♦6+1+1
-0.1Round 3CUSHING33NT♣10+1+0
-0.6Round 6THE ORPHANS82♠♥2+1-6
-0.8Round 7HINZE112♠♣Q-2+0
-1.0Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB13NT♥5=+1
-1.4Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB82NT♠3-1+3
-1.5Round 4ORG144♦♣K-1-4
-1.5Round 5MECKWELL271NT+1+0
-1.7Round 5MECKWELL211NT♣2=+0
-1.8Round 7HINZE193♠♣8-1-4
-2.0Round 5MECKWELL304NT=+1
-2.1Round 5MECKWELL266♠=+0
-2.2Round 4ORG173NT♣2+3-2
-2.2Round 6THE ORPHANS23NT♣J+2-2
-2.3Round 6THE ORPHANS43NT♣5+1+0
-2.3Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB21NT♠9+1+10
-2.4Round 7HINZE145♣♥A=+0
-2.6Round 6THE ORPHANS64♠♥10+2-1
-2.9Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB45♥x♣K-1-9
-3.3Round 3CUSHING82♣♥A-2+5
-3.5Round 6THE ORPHANS93♠♣10-2+0
-5.1Round 8SKY BRIDGE CLUB93NT♥Q-1-12
-5.2Round 9KASLE134♦♠Q-3-10
-7.8Round 3CUSHING24♠♥5+1-1
-8.0Round 4ORG203NT♣4=-10
-9.2Round 7HINZE184♠♦A+2-13
-12.4Round 9KASLE124♠x♥A=-15
-13.4Round 5MECKWELL254♠x=-14