WANG Hongli · GEELY AUTOMOBILE

37rank
+77.0Butler · 158 bds
+0.49per board
±4.8swing
+0.46vs par /bd · #15/26
+0.26adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 37.1 26.8 26.8 17.2 17.2 8.9 8.9 -13 -13 -13 -13by round

vs par split: bidding +0.13 · play +0.33

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.26/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.6% #23 of 26 · declarer play 77.6% #6 of 26 · defence 87.5% #13 of 26

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (14)69.0% (42)
Declarer play77.8% (18)77.4% (31)
Defence88.0% (25)87.3% (63)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (12) · ♥ 64.3% (14) · ♦ 53.3% (15) · ♣ 93.3% (15)

vs par by strain: NT +0.06 (50) · a suit +0.65 (108)

vs par by level: part-score +0.10 (62) · game +0.41 (86) · slam +3.20 (10)

By role: declaring +0.52/bd (-2.17 vs par · 70) · defending +0.46/bd (+2.56 vs par · 88)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.71/bd (+0.90 vs par · 79) · not vulnerable +0.26/bd (+0.03 vs par · 79)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32L.YangY.Lin – P.DengClosed14+37.1+2.65+3.00
Round of 16L.YangC.Willenken – D.BerkowitzClosed14+18.8+1.34+0.57
Round of 16L.YangC.Willenken – D.BerkowitzClosed14+8.0+0.57-2.36
QuarterfinalL.YangZ.Li – Y.JingClosed14-14.4-1.03+1.29
QuarterfinalL.YangX.Xue – J.TaoClosed14+31.6+2.26+2.64
SemifinalL.YangZ.Zhuang – W.WangClosed16+3.2+0.20-1.56
SemifinalL.YangW.Wang – Y.LiuClosed16+5.7+0.36+2.88
FinalL.YangN.Zorlu – A.SinclairOpen14+7.0+0.50+0.36
FinalL.YangZ.Mahmood – M.MichielsenOpen14+0.0+0.00-0.79
FinalL.YangZ.Mahmood – M.MichielsenOpen14-1.0-0.07-0.29
FinalL.YangZ.Mahmood – M.MichielsenOpen14-19.0-1.36-0.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.2Round of 32PING AN CHINA157♦x♠K-2+15
+13.4QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE236♠♣5-1+17
+13.0SemifinalSAIC264♠♠3+2+13
+13.0FinalSALVO74♣♣3=+7
+11.5Round of 16WILLENKEN106♣♥K=+0
+11.0FinalSALVO254♦x♣A-2+5
+8.7Round of 16WILLENKEN33NT♠J=+0
+8.6QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE253NT♥10-1+10
+8.3SemifinalSAIC186♥♦K=+0
+8.2Round of 32PING AN CHINA263♦♣A+2+11
+7.3Round of 16WILLENKEN206♦x♠K-1+9
+7.0SemifinalSAIC244♠♦7=+0
+7.0FinalSALVO304♠♦3=+7
+7.0FinalSALVO403NT♠2=+0
+6.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE223♠x♣A-2+4
+6.6Round of 32PING AN CHINA172NT♠9-1+10
+6.0FinalSALVO464♥♣3=-1
+6.0FinalSALVO553♥♠A+1+6
+5.5Round of 16WILLENKEN75♣x♥2-1+7
+5.0FinalSALVO51NT♥3=+5
+5.0FinalSALVO112♠♣3+1-7
+5.0FinalSALVO274♠x♦A-1-1
+4.9Round of 16WILLENKEN13♦♦3=+1
+4.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE283NT♦7-1+12
+4.7QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE263NT♥6-2+8
+4.4QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE143NT♠6+1+11
+4.1QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE274♠♥2-1+5
+4.0FinalSALVO223♦♥3-1+5
+4.0FinalSALVO314♥x♣Q-2-13
+3.9Round of 16WILLENKEN141♠♦2=+5
+3.7SemifinalSAIC35♥♦A=+0
+3.7SemifinalSAIC103NT♠8+1-1
+3.7SemifinalSAIC134♥♥K-1+12
+3.4Round of 32PING AN CHINA163♣x♠7-2+4
+3.3Round of 16WILLENKEN265♥♠A-1+3
+3.3SemifinalSAIC92NT♥K=+0
+3.1Round of 16WILLENKEN46♠♥2-1-9
+3.0FinalSALVO414♥♦9=+1
+3.0FinalSALVO443♠♣A=+1
+3.0FinalSALVO511NT♦6-1-5
+2.9Round of 32PING AN CHINA243NT♦J+2+1
+2.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE14♥♦J-1+5
+2.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE63NT♥4=+10
+2.8Round of 32PING AN CHINA234♥♥3+3+2
+2.0Round of 32PING AN CHINA204♠♥K+1+10
+2.0QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE154♥x♣A-2+2
+2.0QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE205♦x♥A-1+2
+2.0FinalSALVO122♠♣A-1+3
+1.7QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE95♦x♥A-3+0
+1.7SemifinalSAIC72♦♠A=-1
+1.5Round of 16WILLENKEN182♠♦2+1+0
+1.5Round of 16WILLENKEN193♣♠2=-11
+1.5Round of 16WILLENKEN251NT♦2+3+2
+1.4Round of 16WILLENKEN23♣♦K-1+1
+1.4Round of 16WILLENKEN162♥♦Q=+0
+1.3Round of 16WILLENKEN286♠♦J+1-11
+1.0Round of 32PING AN CHINA252♥♦K+3+6
+1.0QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE241NT♥J-1-1
+1.0SemifinalSAIC203NT♣3=+13
+1.0SemifinalSAIC291NT♥K+1+10
+1.0FinalSALVO44♠♦5=+13
+1.0FinalSALVO152♠♥J=+0
+1.0FinalSALVO192♠♦8+1+1
+1.0FinalSALVO294♥♣Q=+11
+1.0FinalSALVO353NT♠3+1+1
+1.0FinalSALVO393NT♠2+1+0
+0.9Round of 16WILLENKEN243♦♠A-1+5
+0.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE51NT♠A-1+0
+0.8Round of 16WILLENKEN83NT♥Q+2+11
+0.7Round of 16WILLENKEN152♥♦5+1-7
+0.7SemifinalSAIC44♠♦8=+1
+0.7SemifinalSAIC254♥♠Q=+1
+0.6QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE81NT♥2+1+0
+0.5Round of 16WILLENKEN113♥♦Q-1+4
+0.3Round of 16WILLENKEN213♥♦8=-7
-0.0Round of 32PING AN CHINA184♠♦7=+0
-0.0Round of 32PING AN CHINA282♥♣A+2-6
-0.0QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE184♥♦6=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC22NT♠Q=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC54♠♣K=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC123NT♠4+2-11
-0.0SemifinalSAIC213NT♣Q-2-6
-0.0SemifinalSAIC323NT♥5-1-2
-0.0FinalSALVO13♠♠4-2+0
-0.0FinalSALVO86♣♦7-2+11
-0.0FinalSALVO103♠♦6+1+10
-0.0FinalSALVO133NT♥3+3-13
-0.0FinalSALVO164♥♣3+2+11
-0.0FinalSALVO174♠♥3=+0
-0.0FinalSALVO204♥♦J+1+0
-0.0FinalSALVO214♥♠A=-1
-0.0FinalSALVO264♥♦10+2-1
-0.0FinalSALVO324♥♠7-1+6
-0.0FinalSALVO334♥♣A-1+2
-0.0FinalSALVO346♥♦9=+0
-0.0FinalSALVO364♥♦A=+11
-0.0FinalSALVO482♥♠7+3+9
-0.0FinalSALVO522♠♠3-1+1
-0.0FinalSALVO533NT♠6=+0
-0.0FinalSALVO545♦♠K=-3
-0.2Round of 32PING AN CHINA191NT♦5+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSAIC63NT♠6+2+0
-0.3SemifinalSAIC84♥♠2=+0
-0.3SemifinalSAIC173NT♠6+2+10
-0.3SemifinalSAIC194♠♦K+2+11
-0.4Round of 16WILLENKEN174♥♣5=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE22♥♠A-1+2
-0.7Round of 16WILLENKEN62♠♥2=+0
-0.7SemifinalSAIC222♠♠7+1+0
-0.7SemifinalSAIC303♥♦10-1-2
-0.8Round of 32PING AN CHINA272♥♥3=+0
-1.0Round of 32PING AN CHINA224♥♣A=+0
-1.0Round of 16WILLENKEN133NT♦7+1-1
-1.0QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE43♠♥10-1-1
-1.0SemifinalSAIC152NT♥10=-1
-1.0FinalSALVO94♥♠J=+0
-1.0FinalSALVO281NT♠4=-1
-1.0FinalSALVO563NT♦J+1+12
-1.1Round of 16WILLENKEN273NT♣9+1+0
-2.0SemifinalSAIC113NT♥6-1-5
-2.0FinalSALVO23NT♣10-2-11
-2.0FinalSALVO244♥x♣2-1-6
-2.0FinalSALVO423NT♠7-2-5
-2.3QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE73NT♣10=+1
-2.7QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE31NT♠J-1+0
-2.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE213NT♠2+2+0
-3.0Round of 32PING AN CHINA214♠♥2+2-11
-3.0QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE104♠♦Q+1+0
-3.0SemifinalSAIC143♥♠4+1-7
-3.3SemifinalSAIC163NT♥J=-7
-3.3SemifinalSAIC276♥♣A=+0
-3.3SemifinalSAIC314♥♠2-1-11
-3.4Round of 16WILLENKEN232♠♦A=-6
-3.6QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE193NT♠6-1-6
-3.7QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE122NT♦A+2+1
-3.7SemifinalSAIC15♠♥4+1-5
-3.9Round of 16WILLENKEN55♥x♦A-3+0
-4.0FinalSALVO63♥x♣6-3-3
-4.4QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE113♣♦3=+0
-4.6Round of 16WILLENKEN95♦♦9-2+0
-4.6QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE164♠♣7-3-10
-4.9QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE173♠♣A=-6
-5.0FinalSALVO143♠♥3=-1
-5.0FinalSALVO434♠♥K-1-5
-6.0FinalSALVO381NT♥3+2-7
-6.0FinalSALVO452♠♥3+2+1
-6.0FinalSALVO501NT♥K-2-8
-6.8Round of 16WILLENKEN225♣♥3-3-10
-7.0FinalSALVO33♣♥5-4-9
-7.0FinalSALVO492♦♣Q+1-6
-8.0SemifinalSAIC234♠♥J+2+13
-8.0FinalSALVO184♠x♥A+1-12
-8.7SemifinalSAIC283NT♥6+2-4
-10.1QuarterfinalHUOCHETOU BLUE134♠x♥A=-11
-11.0FinalSALVO233♦♣3-1-11
-11.3Round of 16WILLENKEN124♠♥2=-11
-12.0FinalSALVO473NT♥3+1-12
-17.0FinalSALVO373NT♠10-2-18