KLUKOWSKI Michal · MAZURKIEWICZ

30rank
+131.0Butler · 224 bds
+0.58per board
±4.8swing
+0.68vs par /bd · #15/34
+0.67adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23 23 23 15.6 15.6 15.6 41.6 41.6 41.6 -0.2 -0.2 -0.2 51 51 51 51by round

vs par split: bidding +0.63 · play +0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.67/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.9% #6 of 34 · declarer play 78.8% #14 of 34 · defence 75.0% #17 of 34

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (10)83.9% (31)
Declarer play70.0% (10)81.0% (42)
Defence75.9% (29)74.7% (75)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (12) · ♥ 76.9% (13) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 88.9% (9)

vs par by strain: NT -0.82 (63) · a suit +1.26 (160)

vs par by level: part-score -0.46 (76) · game +0.90 (134) · slam +4.92 (13)

By role: declaring +0.58/bd (-0.62 vs par · 118) · defending +0.56/bd (+2.04 vs par · 105)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.17/bd (+0.07 vs par · 112) · not vulnerable +1.34/bd (+1.29 vs par · 112)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32P.GawrysT.Bessis – C.LorenziniClosed14+7.8+0.56+1.43
Round of 32P.GawrysC.Lorenzini – T.BessisClosed14-11.6-0.83-0.79
Round of 32P.GawrysT.Hanlon – J.CarrollOpen14+26.8+1.91-0.21
Round of 16P.GawrysR.Levin – S.WeinsteinOpen14-7.8-0.56+0.07
Round of 16P.GawrysR.Katz – N.NickellClosed14+14.0+1.00+3.57
Round of 16P.GawrysE.Rodwell – J.MeckstrothOpen14+9.4+0.67+1.21
QuarterfinalP.GawrysM.Rosenberg – C.WillenkenOpen14-7.7-0.55-1.14
QuarterfinalP.GawrysC.Willenken – M.RosenbergClosed14+28.5+2.04+2.64
QuarterfinalP.GawrysM.Rosenberg – C.WillenkenOpen14+20.8+1.49+5.00
SemifinalP.GawrysJ.Ventin Camprubi – F.WrangOpen14+23.3+1.66-0.43
SemifinalP.GawrysF.Wrang – J.UpmarkClosed14-13.4-0.96-1.14
SemifinalP.GawrysJ.Upmark – F.WrangClosed14-10.1-0.72-1.14
FinalP.GawrysG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed14+41.0+2.93+3.29
FinalP.GawrysP.Zimmermann – F.MultonOpen14+21.0+1.50+1.21
FinalP.GawrysC.Nunes – F.FantoniClosed14-10.0-0.71+1.29
FinalP.GawrysT.Helness – G.HelgemoOpen14-1.0-0.07-3.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0FinalMONACO93♠♥2+2+15
+14.0FinalMONACO203NT♦2-3+14
+12.0SemifinalVENTIN317♥♠A=+12
+12.0FinalMONACO374♠♠7-1+12
+11.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER345♦♥2=+12
+11.0SemifinalVENTIN136♥♠Q=+0
+11.0FinalMONACO364♠♠5+1+1
+10.9Round of 32ROSENTHAL304♠♥A-1+12
+10.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER413NT♥Q=+10
+10.3Round of 32ROSENTHAL245♣x♠A-4+9
+10.3Round of 32ROSENTHAL373NT♥2+2+1
+10.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER217♦♥7-2+14
+10.0FinalMONACO83NT♠5=+7
+10.0FinalMONACO464♠♦K=+7
+9.0SemifinalVENTIN15♥x♣K-1+5
+8.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL74♠♥6-1+12
+8.1Round of 16NICKELL263NT♥J=+7
+8.0FinalMONACO54♥♠4=+3
+8.0FinalMONACO432♠x♥10=+8
+7.9Round of 32ROSENTHAL256♠♣7-1+17
+7.3SemifinalVENTIN233NT♣2+1+1
+7.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER233NT♦8+1+1
+7.0FinalMONACO64♠♣5=+0
+7.0FinalMONACO253♥♦2-2+0
+5.7Round of 16NICKELL276♥♣A+1+15
+5.7Round of 16NICKELL356♠♠2-1+13
+5.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER223NT♥5=-1
+5.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER204♠♥K=+10
+5.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER264♥♣10+1+16
+5.2QuarterfinalFLEISHER322NT♣2-1-12
+5.1Round of 16NICKELL135♣♥K=+7
+5.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER114♥x♣7-1+0
+5.0FinalMONACO313NT♣2-1+6
+5.0FinalMONACO495♠x♦K=+5
+4.8Round of 16NICKELL24♠♦5=-1
+4.8QuarterfinalFLEISHER354♥♦7=+15
+4.7SemifinalVENTIN275♦♣K+1+17
+4.7SemifinalVENTIN334♠♥A-2+8
+4.6Round of 32ROSENTHAL333♠♦3-1+12
+4.5Round of 16NICKELL424♠♠5=+0
+4.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL33NT♣3=-1
+4.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL404♠♥4=+0
+4.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER162♣♥A+1+6
+4.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER13NT♥3=+12
+4.3SemifinalVENTIN363NT♦2+1+0
+4.1Round of 32ROSENTHAL224♥♠9-1+6
+4.1Round of 16NICKELL253NT♣3=+6
+4.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER314♥♠K-1+15
+4.0SemifinalVENTIN214NT♥J+1+12
+4.0FinalMONACO243NT♦2-1+10
+3.9Round of 32ROSENTHAL313♠♦7-1+5
+3.7Round of 32ROSENTHAL392♥♠10-3+2
+3.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER252♥♥4-2-5
+3.7SemifinalVENTIN74♥♠6+1+0
+3.3SemifinalVENTIN25♥♦Q+2+10
+3.3SemifinalVENTIN122♠♦2-1-5
+3.2QuarterfinalFLEISHER422NT♣Q+2-12
+3.1Round of 16NICKELL243NT♣5+2-13
+3.0FinalMONACO13♥♣A-1-3
+3.0FinalMONACO72NT♠6-2+7
+3.0FinalMONACO132♠♥4-2-3
+2.8Round of 16NICKELL363♣♠5-2-1
+2.8QuarterfinalFLEISHER295♦♠6+1+18
+2.6Round of 16NICKELL374♥♠10-1+6
+2.5Round of 32ROSENTHAL54♠♦7-1+5
+2.5Round of 32ROSENTHAL234♠♦2=+0
+2.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER22♠♣K=+17
+2.3SemifinalVENTIN103♥♠Q-3-1
+2.1Round of 32ROSENTHAL15♦x♠9-3+2
+2.1Round of 32ROSENTHAL382NT♣Q-1+5
+2.0Round of 32ROSENTHAL92♥♣J-2+2
+2.0SemifinalVENTIN395♦♣Q=+0
+2.0FinalMONACO123NT♥6+1+0
+2.0FinalMONACO233NT♦2=+1
+1.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER241NT♦6-1+9
+1.8Round of 16NICKELL294♠♠Q+2+1
+1.6Round of 32ROSENTHAL83NT♥2+1+10
+1.6Round of 16NICKELL305♦♣A=+11
+1.5Round of 16NICKELL85♦♥K-1+5
+1.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL293NT♠9+2-11
+1.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL342NT♣10-1+4
+1.3SemifinalVENTIN245♣♠K=+2
+1.3SemifinalVENTIN284♣♥10=+1
+1.2Round of 16NICKELL384♦♥A-1-2
+1.1Round of 16NICKELL205NT♦6=+0
+1.0SemifinalVENTIN83NT♠5-1-6
+1.0SemifinalVENTIN143♠♣K=+0
+1.0FinalMONACO33NT♥2=+0
+1.0FinalMONACO264♠♦2=+1
+1.0FinalMONACO472♣♣Q+1+0
+0.9Round of 16NICKELL163♠♥Q+1+6
+0.8Round of 32ROSENTHAL192♥♠4+1+6
+0.8Round of 32ROSENTHAL323NT♥9+2-13
+0.8QuarterfinalFLEISHER373♥♦J-2+11
+0.7SemifinalVENTIN302♥♦9=+0
+0.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER173NT♣7+1-12
+0.5Round of 16NICKELL184♥♣3=+0
+0.3Round of 32ROSENTHAL274♥♠K=+0
+0.3Round of 16NICKELL212NT♥2-1+5
+0.3Round of 16NICKELL222♠♦A-2-5
+0.3SemifinalVENTIN42♠♥3-1+2
+0.3SemifinalVENTIN354♥♦J+1+0
+0.3SemifinalVENTIN374♠♦A+1+0
+0.3SemifinalVENTIN413♦♣4+1+0
+0.2Round of 32ROSENTHAL44♠♥K+1+13
+0.2QuarterfinalFLEISHER393NT♥8+1-1
+0.1Round of 32ROSENTHAL64♠♥6=+0
+0.1Round of 32ROSENTHAL164♥♣J=+0
+0.1Round of 16NICKELL53NT♠K+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER332♣♥K+1-1
-0.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER404♥♣2-1+16
-0.0SemifinalVENTIN34♠♥K=+0
-0.0SemifinalVENTIN51NT♥6+1+0
-0.0SemifinalVENTIN94♥♠K+1+0
+0.0SemifinalVENTIN152♠♥2-1+2
+0.0SemifinalVENTIN191NT♣6+2-10
+0.0SemifinalVENTIN263NT♦3+2+0
+0.0SemifinalVENTIN383♠♦8=+1
+0.0SemifinalVENTIN423NT♥2+1+1
+0.0FinalMONACO43NT♣K=-1
-0.0FinalMONACO152♠♦2+1+0
-0.0FinalMONACO163NT♣2=+1
-0.0FinalMONACO173♠♦2+1-4
-0.0FinalMONACO183♠♦2=+10
-0.0FinalMONACO214♠♦2+1+0
-0.0FinalMONACO227♦x♦2-3+0
-0.0FinalMONACO274♠♦2=-1
-0.0FinalMONACO281NT♦2=+0
+0.0FinalMONACO353NT♦2+2+0
+0.0FinalMONACO394♥♦J=+3
+0.0FinalMONACO414♠x♣3-1+0
+0.0FinalMONACO423♥♦3+1+6
-0.0FinalMONACO455♥x♥10-4-12
-0.0FinalMONACO513NT♦6=-10
-0.0FinalMONACO544♥♦K=+3
-0.0FinalMONACO563NT♠Q+3-11
-0.2Round of 16NICKELL104♥♣K=+0
-0.3Round of 16NICKELL64♠♦8-2-7
-0.3Round of 16NICKELL72♣♦A+2+0
-0.3Round of 16NICKELL121NT♣J+1+0
-0.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL22NT♥5=+0
-0.4Round of 32ROSENTHAL122♥♠6=+1
-0.4Round of 16NICKELL13NT♣3+1-1
-0.5Round of 16NICKELL154♥♠7-1+4
-0.5Round of 16NICKELL324♣♠J-1+6
-0.6Round of 32ROSENTHAL104♠♦A-1-6
-0.6Round of 32ROSENTHAL422♠♣K+2-6
-0.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER122♠♦4+1-6
-0.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER131♥♦K+2-15
-0.7Round of 16NICKELL171NT♣9-1+2
-0.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER285♦♣J=-11
-0.9Round of 16NICKELL143NT♥3+1-1
-0.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER33♣♣A=-12
-0.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER154♥♠K+1+13
-1.0Round of 16NICKELL113NT♥9=-2
-1.0Round of 16NICKELL413♦♥A+2-7
-1.0FinalMONACO102♠♥7+1+0
-1.0FinalMONACO323♦♦6-1-1
-1.0FinalMONACO504♠♣3=-1
-1.0FinalMONACO534♥♠3+1-11
-1.2Round of 16NICKELL344♠♣K+2+1
-1.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER94♥♣4-3+4
-1.4Round of 16NICKELL334♥♦J=+0
-1.5Round of 16NICKELL34♠♦5=+1
-1.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER82♥♦7=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER105♣x♦A-1+8
-1.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER144♥♠4-1-5
-1.7Round of 32ROSENTHAL113♥♥2-1-5
-1.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER75♣♠A-2-13
-1.7SemifinalVENTIN204♠♦A-1-5
-1.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER51NT♠7+2-6
-2.0Round of 16NICKELL394♠x♣5+1-6
-2.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER42♠♥5=+6
-2.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER193♣♥K+1-7
-2.0FinalMONACO23♦♣K-1+10
-2.0FinalMONACO113♥x♦Q-1+0
-2.0FinalMONACO442♥♦8=-11
-2.1Round of 16NICKELL312♠♥10=-5
-2.2Round of 16NICKELL236♣♦K=+13
-2.5Round of 32ROSENTHAL413NT♠5+3-1
-2.6Round of 16NICKELL284♠♥J+1+11
-2.6Round of 16NICKELL401NT♣2-1+0
-2.7Round of 32ROSENTHAL213NT♠7=+0
-3.0Round of 32ROSENTHAL284♥♥7+1-1
-3.0FinalMONACO305♣x♦K+1-6
-3.0FinalMONACO34Pass+3
-3.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER183♦♣K-1-12
-3.3Round of 32ROSENTHAL184♠♥A+1+0
-3.3Round of 16NICKELL43♦♥A-2+0
-3.3SemifinalVENTIN112♦♠8-1-5
-3.3SemifinalVENTIN182♠♦A+1-10
-4.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER365♣♠A=+1
-4.1Round of 16NICKELL193NT♣5+2-1
-4.2Round of 32ROSENTHAL173NT♠5-1-10
-4.3SemifinalVENTIN253♣♥6+1-7
-4.7Round of 32ROSENTHAL143NT♥10-1-10
-4.7Round of 32ROSENTHAL353NT♥10-2-2
-5.0SemifinalVENTIN163♥♣10+1-1
-5.0SemifinalVENTIN296♣♠8+1-13
-5.0FinalMONACO146♦♥4-2+11
-5.0FinalMONACO403NT♥10=+1
-5.0FinalMONACO554♠x♣A-2-12
-5.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER62♠♦K+1-6
-5.7Round of 32ROSENTHAL133♥♠7-2-3
-6.0Round of 32ROSENTHAL154♥♣Q-1-13
-6.0SemifinalVENTIN344♥♥3-1-6
-6.0FinalMONACO293♥♥7+1-1
-7.0FinalMONACO193NTx♦2-2-15
-7.0FinalMONACO525♦♣A=-7
-7.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER306♦♠2+1-15
-7.7SemifinalVENTIN224♥♠6-1-8
-8.0FinalMONACO333NT♥4+1+0
-8.1Round of 32ROSENTHAL263♦♠Q=-12
-8.3SemifinalVENTIN63NT♦5-1-6
-8.9Round of 32ROSENTHAL364♥x♠4-1-11
-9.0FinalMONACO484♠♣A=-3
-9.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER274♠♥Q-1+16
-10.0SemifinalVENTIN174♠♣A-1-10
-10.3Round of 32ROSENTHAL205♣♠7-1-13
-10.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER384♥♣6=+13
-11.0SemifinalVENTIN326♦♠A=-3
-11.1Round of 16NICKELL96♦♣K=+0
-12.0FinalMONACO384♠♥K-1-6
-12.7SemifinalVENTIN403NT♥K-1-16