SAWIRUDDIN Munawar · INDONESIA

32rank
-39.8Butler · 56 bds
-0.71per board
±5.5swing
+1.07vs par /bd
-0.30adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -39.8 -39.8 -39.8 -39.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.16 · play +1.23

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.41/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.30/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% · declarer play 94.1% · defence 44.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (3)100.0% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (2)93.3% (15)
Defence60.0% (10)33.3% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 33.3% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.31 (13) · a suit +1.79 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +1.22 (27) · game +2.40 (25) · slam -8.25 (4)

By role: declaring -1.25/bd (+1.19 vs par · 31) · defending -0.04/bd (+0.92 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.02/bd (+0.89 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.40/bd (+1.25 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.HartonoJ.Czyzowicz – D.JacobOpen14+0.1+0.01+1.29
QuarterfinalB.PoliiJ.Czyzowicz – D.JacobOpen14+2.5+0.18+0.57
QuarterfinalB.PoliiM.Itabashi – R.GrabelOpen14-8.1-0.58+0.64
QuarterfinalB.PoliiJ.Czyzowicz – D.JacobOpen14-34.3-2.45+1.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.1QuarterfinalLEWIS255♥♠A=+11
+10.4QuarterfinalLEWIS495♦♥2+1+14
+10.1QuarterfinalLEWIS304♥x♠4-2+8
+9.6QuarterfinalLEWIS484♠♦3-1+6
+9.3QuarterfinalLEWIS193♠♦K=+1
+7.6QuarterfinalLEWIS106♦♣6-2-19
+5.3QuarterfinalLEWIS54♠♣9+1+8
+5.0QuarterfinalLEWIS542♥♣9+3+15
+4.0QuarterfinalLEWIS184♠♣K-2+7
+4.0QuarterfinalLEWIS243♠♦A=+7
+3.1QuarterfinalLEWIS411NTx♠2-1-18
+2.9QuarterfinalLEWIS362♦♠A-3+10
+2.6QuarterfinalLEWIS96♣♦K+1+15
+2.4QuarterfinalLEWIS123♣♥5+1+0
+1.1QuarterfinalLEWIS44♥♠2=+13
+1.0QuarterfinalLEWIS384♠♣2=-1
+1.0QuarterfinalLEWIS403♦♠8-3-12
+0.9QuarterfinalLEWIS342♠♣5-3+7
+0.7QuarterfinalLEWIS14♥♣7-1-10
+0.7QuarterfinalLEWIS322♠♥5+1+13
+0.6QuarterfinalLEWIS31NT♣10-1+5
+0.4QuarterfinalLEWIS143NT♣J+1+13
+0.1QuarterfinalLEWIS165♦♣A=+11
-0.0QuarterfinalLEWIS231NT♦5=+11
-0.0QuarterfinalLEWIS332♠♥4=+10
-0.3QuarterfinalLEWIS204♠♠3+2+11
-0.6QuarterfinalLEWIS261NT♣3-1-5
-1.0QuarterfinalLEWIS113NT♠7=+1
-1.0QuarterfinalLEWIS273♦♣Q+2-13
-1.0QuarterfinalLEWIS371♠x♣J=+6
-1.4QuarterfinalLEWIS442♣♥A+1+0
-1.6QuarterfinalLEWIS313♣♠2=+7
-1.9QuarterfinalLEWIS214♠♦2+1-15
-2.0QuarterfinalLEWIS83♥♥3-1+8
-2.0QuarterfinalLEWIS154♠♥A+2+13
-2.9QuarterfinalLEWIS23♠♥Q+1+17
-3.4QuarterfinalLEWIS522♠♦Q-1+2
-3.9QuarterfinalLEWIS64NT♠4+1-2
-3.9QuarterfinalLEWIS553NT♥Q=-11
-4.0QuarterfinalLEWIS171♥♠8-2-11
-4.0QuarterfinalLEWIS513NT♣3+1+1
-4.1QuarterfinalLEWIS461NT♦K-1-13
-4.3QuarterfinalLEWIS293♠♣A-2-6
-4.4QuarterfinalLEWIS73♣♠4-2-13
-4.6QuarterfinalLEWIS434♠x♦A-4+16
-5.0QuarterfinalLEWIS424♥♠5-2+0
-5.7QuarterfinalLEWIS473NT♠3=-11
-6.0QuarterfinalLEWIS503NT♥7+1+0
-6.4QuarterfinalLEWIS136♦♠J=-18
-7.0QuarterfinalLEWIS532♥♥2-2+5
-7.1QuarterfinalLEWIS224♥♦A-2-8
-7.9QuarterfinalLEWIS355♥x♠K-2-18
-8.0QuarterfinalLEWIS394♠x♥6-2+3
-8.6QuarterfinalLEWIS566♦♥7-1-11
-10.6QuarterfinalLEWIS451NTx♠J=+12
-13.1QuarterfinalLEWIS282♥xx♥3-2-12