KHANDELWAL Rajeev · GOTARD

319rank
-16.1Butler · 35 bds
-0.46per board
±4.9swing
+0.20vs par /bd · #186/399
-0.36adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.5 7.7 -13.4 -17.5 8.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.94 · play -0.74

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.36/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% #293 of 398 · declarer play 50.0% #372 of 398 · defence 83.3% #248 of 399

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)66.7% (6)
Declarer play50.0% (2)50.0% (4)
Defence100.0% (5)76.9% (13)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +2.10 (10) · a suit -0.56 (25)

vs par by level: part-score -1.27 (11) · game +1.95 (21) · slam -6.67 (3)

By role: declaring +0.43/bd (-1.41 vs par · 17) · defending -1.30/bd (+1.72 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.35/bd (-1.94 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable -0.55/bd (+2.00 vs par · 19)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2H.KhandelwalM.Orey Capucho – M.LaraClosed7-1.5-0.21-0.29
Round 4H.KhandelwalB.Han – H.LouClosed7+7.7+1.10+0.14
Round 5H.KhandelwalJ.George – C.SumampouwClosed7-13.4-1.91-0.86
Round 7H.KhandelwalM.Seamon – S.MossClosed7-17.5-2.50+2.14
Round 8H.KhandelwalJ.Gu – D.XuClosed7+8.6+1.23-0.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.2Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB233NT♠K=+3
+8.1Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT273NT♦8=+7
+6.4Round 2MARVELOUS144♠♣K+1+0
+5.0Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT284♥♠A-2+6
+4.2Round 7MOSS214♠♥A-1+6
+4.1Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB263♥♣A-1+0
+3.7Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE43♥♦2-3+8
+3.3Round 2MARVELOUS112♠♥10-2+6
+2.8Round 2MARVELOUS85♥x♠A+1+6
+2.8Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT223NT♥10+2+13
+2.8Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE32♠♣4=+8
+2.2Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB254♠x♥8-1+5
+1.1Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT253NT♦J+1+1
+0.3Round 2MARVELOUS133NT♠J=+0
+0.1Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE25♥♠J=+0
-0.1Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB284♥♣2-2-1
-0.3Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT263♠♣A+1-10
-0.5Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB245♦♣A=+2
-0.6Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE52♦♦4+1-1
-1.5Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE64♠♦A=+1
-1.5Round 7MOSS173NT♥5+1+10
-1.9Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT243NT♠3+1+1
-1.9Round 7MOSS153♣♥3+3-2
-2.2Round 7MOSS194♥♣5-1+0
-2.3Round 2MARVELOUS103NT♦5=+0
-2.6Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE72♥♣6+1-6
-2.7Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB223♠♥5-2-5
-2.8Round 7MOSS203♠♦J-1-5
-4.6Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB275♣♥A-1-5
-4.7Round 2MARVELOUS123NT♦3=-3
-5.5Round 7MOSS163♥♥4=-7
-7.1Round 4THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT236♥♦3-1-17
-7.3Round 2MARVELOUS93NT♠A-4-11
-7.8Round 7MOSS186♦♣10+1+13
-15.3Round 5PERTAMINA EP BLUE16♠♦2=-16