PENFOLD Sandra · PENFOLD

258rank
-10.6Butler · 56 bds
-0.19per board
±5.0swing
+1.09vs par /bd · #86/399
-0.17adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7.3 7.3 -6.8 3.1 6.5 -4.7 0 -23.3by round

vs par split: bidding +1.09 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.17/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #171 of 398 · declarer play 75.0% #181 of 398 · defence 83.3% #242 of 399

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)92.9% (14)
Declarer play60.0% (5)81.8% (11)
Defence100.0% (8)77.3% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +1.69 (16) · a suit +0.85 (40)

vs par by level: part-score +1.26 (19) · game +1.69 (29) · slam -1.50 (8)

By role: declaring -0.26/bd (-1.08 vs par · 26) · defending -0.13/bd (+2.97 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.47/bd (-0.11 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +1.09/bd (+2.29 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.SeniorE.Saelensminde – A.FuglestadOpen7+7.3+1.04+2.14
Round 2B.SeniorJ.Zhao – K.SanbornClosed7+7.3+1.04+0.86
Round 3B.SeniorJ.Mcallister – M.Zur-CampanileOpen7-6.8-0.97-1.86
Round 4B.SeniorP.Gao – S.YouClosed7+3.1+0.44+2.43
Round 5B.SeniorD.Berkowitz – L.BerkowitzClosed7+6.5+0.93+1.57
Round 6B.SeniorD.Wang – B.DuOpen7-4.7-0.67+1.29
Round 7B.SeniorW.Yang – H.QinOpen7+0.0+0.00+4.29
Round 8B.SeniorP.Lewis – L.LewisClosed7-23.3-3.33-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0Round 2MOSS132♠x♣A-4+11
+9.4Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE213NT♣6-4+11
+8.1Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P226♦♠8=-2
+7.0Round 6PAN-CHINA85♥x♣6-2+12
+6.8Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE155♣♠K-2+7
+6.7Round 2MOSS86♥♦10=+10
+5.1Round 3MCALLISTER183NT♦A=+0
+5.0Round 1GILLIS14♥♣8=+0
+4.1Round 6PAN-CHINA143NT♠Q-2+9
+3.8Round 1GILLIS52NT♣9=+0
+3.8Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P272♠♣A=+5
+3.8Round 5TAYLOR16♠x♥K-3+0
+3.4Round 5TAYLOR72♠♥3=+0
+3.4Round 6PAN-CHINA114♠♦3+3+10
+2.8Round 1GILLIS33NT♠3+1+4
+2.8Round 5TAYLOR32♠♣3=+8
+2.7Round 3MCALLISTER173♦♣A-3+7
+2.5Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P283♥♦6+2+2
+2.2Round 8GLASSON243NT♥3+2+0
+2.1Round 8GLASSON255♠x♥6-2+0
+1.9Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P243NT♦7+1-1
+1.8Round 2MOSS112♠♥10-1+5
+1.0Round 3MCALLISTER215♠♣4=+0
+0.7Round 8GLASSON263♣♠4-1+5
+0.4Round 1GILLIS41NT♥3=+11
+0.4Round 3MCALLISTER203NT♠8+1-1
+0.4Round 5TAYLOR51♠♦6+2+0
+0.1Round 5TAYLOR24♥♠J+1+0
-0.1Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P253NT♠4=+0
-0.1Round 6PAN-CHINA104♥♠3=+1
-0.3Round 1GILLIS24♥♦K+1+0
-0.5Round 2MOSS92♠♣6=-6
-0.6Round 6PAN-CHINA131NT♥5+2-10
-1.0Round 3MCALLISTER162♥♠7+1+0
-1.2Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE162♦♣2-1-3
-1.3Round 1GILLIS74♥♦J=+1
-1.5Round 5TAYLOR64♠♦A=+1
-1.5Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE173NT♥10+1+10
-2.3Round 2MOSS103NT♣7=+0
-2.3Round 8GLASSON222♠♥3=+0
-2.5Round 5TAYLOR43NT♥J=+2
-2.8Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE202NT♥9-1-5
-3.1Round 1GILLIS62♦♣J+3-1
-4.0Round 3MCALLISTER154♥♣K=-8
-4.1Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P234♥♦7+2+13
-4.1Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE187♥x♦J-5+15
-4.2Round 2MOSS146♦♦9-1-11
-5.2Round 2MOSS124♠♦Q=-3
-5.9Round 6PAN-CHINA126♠x♦8-6+0
-6.6Round 7TIANYA BRIDGE FATE193♣♠A-3-5
-7.2Round 8GLASSON275♥x♣3-3-8
-8.6Round 8GLASSON285♥x♣K-3-8
-9.0Round 4BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P264♠♣K+1+0
-10.2Round 8GLASSON233NT♦10=-3
-11.0Round 3MCALLISTER196♥♦6=-11
-12.6Round 6PAN-CHINA96♥♦9-1-13