CRONIER Philippe · PZIM

175rank
+10.3Butler · 49 bds
+0.21per board
±5.1swing
-0.65vs par /bd · #264/399
+0.37adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7.8 -4.6 5.9 8.9 5.7 -4.4 -9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.22 · play -0.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.37/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.2% #194 of 398 · declarer play 71.4% #207 of 398 · defence 82.6% #258 of 399

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)88.9% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (2)66.7% (12)
Defence77.8% (9)85.7% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.36 (14) · a suit -1.46 (35)

vs par by level: part-score -0.76 (21) · game +0.88 (25) · slam -12.67 (3)

By role: declaring -0.04/bd (-2.08 vs par · 26) · defending +0.49/bd (+0.96 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.26/bd (-1.04 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable +0.15/bd (-0.25 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.CronierH.Tian – H.ZhaoOpen7+7.8+1.11-0.14
Round 2B.CronierI.Delmonte – L.WeingerOpen7-4.6-0.66-0.43
Round 3C.D'OvidioD.Rosslee – R.StephensOpen7+5.9+0.84+1.57
Round 4C.D'OvidioX.Chen – H.ZhengOpen7+8.9+1.27+0.14
Round 5C.D'OvidioD.Yu – A.ZhuOpen7+5.7+0.81+1.29
Round 7S.WillardS.Brink – C.RimstedtClosed7-4.4-0.63-3.71
Round 8B.CronierJ.Meckstroth – R.RogersOpen7-9.0-1.29-3.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE221♠♣A-3+17
+10.4Round 7BRINK176♦♦2=+0
+9.5Round 5YUNNAN43NT♠2-1+13
+8.5Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE243NT♣J-1+11
+5.3Round 7BRINK204♠♦2-2+7
+4.7Round 2PLATINUM CEM123NT♣4=+3
+4.0Round 3ROSSLEE154♥♣A=+8
+3.8Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE283♦♦4-1+5
+3.6Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION53NT♠10-3+6
+3.1Round 2PLATINUM CEM103NT♣7+1+1
+3.0Round 2PLATINUM CEM113♦♣K+1+0
+2.8Round 5YUNNAN71NT♥4=-1
+2.6Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION64♦♥A=+0
+2.4Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION12♠♣K-2+8
+2.3Round 8RIVERS221NT♦7-1+0
+2.0Round 3ROSSLEE183♣♥K=+7
+1.8Round 5YUNNAN32♠♣2+1+7
+1.3Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION74♥♦J=-1
+1.3Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE273♠♣Q-2+0
+1.2Round 7BRINK153♣♦2+2+2
+1.1Round 5YUNNAN24♥♠J+2+1
+1.0Round 3ROSSLEE161NT♠9+2+0
+0.9Round 8RIVERS283♠♥7=+0
+0.4Round 3ROSSLEE173♦♣A-1-5
+0.4Round 5YUNNAN52♠♣2+1+0
+0.3Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION24♥♦K+1+0
+0.1Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE253NT♠4=+0
-0.1Round 3ROSSLEE194♥♣2+1+0
-0.4Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION41NT♥K=-11
-0.4Round 3ROSSLEE203NT♠8+1+1
-0.8Round 8RIVERS262♥♥8=-6
-1.0Round 3ROSSLEE214♠♥4+1+0
-1.0Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE263♠♣K=-11
-1.3Round 2PLATINUM CEM133NT♠3+1-1
-1.5Round 5YUNNAN64♠♦A=+1
-1.5Round 7BRINK193♠♦2-1-4
-2.0Round 1QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION33NT♥3=-3
-2.1Round 8RIVERS255♠x♥5-2+0
-2.2Round 8RIVERS243NT♥3+2+0
-2.5Round 8RIVERS234♣♦10-1-12
-2.8Round 2PLATINUM CEM85♥x♠A+1-6
-4.2Round 7BRINK214♠♦2-1-6
-4.6Round 8RIVERS274♠♥8-1-5
-5.6Round 2PLATINUM CEM144♠♥4=+1
-5.7Round 2PLATINUM CEM94♠♣3-3-1
-6.7Round 7BRINK187♥x♦2-3-17
-8.4Round 5YUNNAN12♠♥4-2-12
-8.9Round 7BRINK164♥x♦2-3-8
-17.9Round 4HUBEI QIAOXIE236♥♣Q=-21