JIANG Haiyan · GSRC & S UNITED

64rank
+48.7Butler · 56 bds
+0.87per board
±4.0swing
+1.82vs par /bd · #42/399
+0.51adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.7 34.1 16.3 5.4 -4.3 11.2 -12.2 0.9by round

vs par split: bidding +1.46 · play +0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.35/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.51/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.6% #220 of 398 · declarer play 64.7% #270 of 398 · defence 77.4% #340 of 399

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)66.7% (9)
Declarer play33.3% (6)81.8% (11)
Defence81.8% (11)75.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.50 (20) · a suit +3.11 (36)

vs par by level: part-score +1.55 (20) · game +1.29 (34) · slam +13.50 (2)

By role: declaring +0.68/bd (-0.88 vs par · 25) · defending +1.03/bd (+4.00 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.72/bd (+1.04 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +1.01/bd (+2.61 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.XuR.Tobing – J.TuejeClosed7-2.7-0.39-1.71
Round 2F.XuJ.Miao – J.JiangClosed7+34.1+4.87+5.14
Round 3F.XuJ.Cayne – G.OlivieriOpen7+16.3+2.33+1.86
Round 4F.XuV.Isporski – M.TokcanClosed7+5.4+0.77+1.86
Round 5F.XuZ.Chen – W.WangOpen7-4.3-0.61+0.00
Round 6F.XuZ.Li – Y.JingOpen7+11.2+1.60+4.43
Round 7F.XuD.Berkowitz – L.BerkowitzClosed7-12.2-1.74+1.29
Round 8F.XuZ.Zhuang – W.WangOpen7+0.9+0.13+1.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV146♦♥A=+10
+11.2Round 3CAYNE162♣x♦5-4+12
+9.7Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV101NT♣8-1+12
+8.0Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV124♠♠6-1+12
+7.1Round 4VALIO236♥♦4-1+17
+6.0Round 3CAYNE153NT♦K-3+4
+4.5Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV112NT♣6-3+7
+4.2Round 7TAYLOR185♦♣10+2+17
+4.1Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE144♥♠8-2+9
+3.4Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE115♠♦2+2+10
+3.4Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE124♠x♦8-4+12
+3.4Round 8SAIC233♠♣A=+12
+2.8Round 4VALIO243NT♥A+2+0
+2.6Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED63♦♠3+1+0
+2.5Round 4VALIO274♥♦A-1+4
+2.3Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV133NT♠3+2+2
+2.2Round 8SAIC243NT♥5+2+0
+2.1Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED53NT♠Q-2+5
+2.1Round 8SAIC255♠x♥3-2+0
+1.8Round 5LUCKY SEVEN32♠♦4+1+7
+1.8Round 8SAIC283♥♠2-1+3
+1.7Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE84♥♣6-1+10
+1.5Round 5LUCKY SEVEN15♦♠A=-3
+1.5Round 7TAYLOR193♠♣K-1+4
+1.3Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED74♥♠4=-1
+1.2Round 8SAIC222NT♥5-1+4
+1.0Round 3CAYNE215♠♥10=+0
+0.6Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED41NT♥2+1-10
+0.4Round 3CAYNE203NT♠8+1-1
+0.4Round 5LUCKY SEVEN51♠♣3+2+0
+0.3Round 4VALIO263♠♣A+1+10
+0.3Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE94♥♣10+1+0
+0.1Round 3CAYNE194♥♣2+1+0
+0.1Round 5LUCKY SEVEN24♥♠J+1+0
-0.1Round 4VALIO253NT♠4=+0
-0.4Round 3CAYNE173♦♣A-1+5
-0.5Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV92♠♣3=-6
-0.6Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE131NT♥5+2-10
-0.7Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED24♥♠2+2-1
-1.1Round 6HUOCHETOU BLUE105♥♠3=+0
-1.2Round 7TAYLOR161NT♠Q-1-3
-1.5Round 5LUCKY SEVEN64♠♦A=+1
-1.5Round 7TAYLOR173NT♥6+1+10
-1.9Round 7TAYLOR153♣♥3+3-2
-2.0Round 3CAYNE183♣♥K=-7
-2.4Round 2SANSHA SATELLITE TV85♥♠K+1-1
-2.5Round 5LUCKY SEVEN43NT♥5=+2
-2.8Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED33NT♠2+1-4
-3.4Round 4VALIO223NT♥9+1-13
-3.8Round 4VALIO284♥♠A-1-5
-4.1Round 5LUCKY SEVEN71NTx♥6-1-7
-4.1Round 8SAIC263♥♣A-1+0
-5.3Round 7TAYLOR204♠♦J-2-7
-5.7Round 8SAIC273NT♥Q+1-7
-5.8Round 1PERTAMINA EP RED13NT♦5+2-1
-8.0Round 7TAYLOR214♠♥A=-10