SUMAMPOUW Conny · PERTAMINA EP BLUE

192rank
-25.4Butler · 28 bds
-0.91per board
±5.1swing
-2.54vs par /bd · #184/187
-1.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8.9 -3.2 -26.5 -4.6by round

vs par split: bidding -1.71 · play -0.82

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.40/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #124 of 187 · declarer play 50.0% #176 of 187 · defence 84.6% #123 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (2)
Declarer play50.0% (2)50.0% (6)
Defence100.0% (1)83.3% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -7.80 (5) · a suit -1.39 (23)

vs par by level: part-score -3.75 (4) · game -2.17 (23) · slam -6.00 (1)

By role: declaring -2.37/bd (-4.33 vs par · 15) · defending +0.79/bd (-0.46 vs par · 13)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.41/bd (-0.64 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -1.41/bd (-4.43 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3J.GeorgeM.Cichocki – D.HochekerOpen7+8.9+1.27-1.86
Round 6J.GeorgeR.Khandelwal – H.KhandelwalOpen7-3.2-0.46-1.57
Round 7J.GeorgeH.Chen – T.ZhouClosed7-26.5-3.79-4.71
Round 8J.GeorgeV.Kovachev – D.MarquardtOpen7-4.6-0.66-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 3HAUGE214♠♣K-5+12
+8.1Round 3HAUGE175♦x♠5-3+9
+6.2Round 3HAUGE163♠♣2-3-3
+6.0Round 6GOTARD135♦x♥Q-2+12
+4.8Round 8VALIO254♥♠Q+1+0
+3.2Round 6GOTARD113NT♠2=-2
+3.2Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS184♠♦7+2+1
+2.7Round 8VALIO284♥♥6-1+5
+0.6Round 3HAUGE204♠♦Q=-1
+0.4Round 8VALIO224♥♦8=-1
-0.1Round 6GOTARD123♣♠K-2+5
-0.4Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS174♠♦2=+1
-0.7Round 8VALIO233NT♠3+1+1
-0.8Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS204♠♦A+1+0
-0.8Round 8VALIO274♠♦4=+0
-1.1Round 6GOTARD104♠♣5=+0
-2.9Round 3HAUGE183NT♣7-1-13
-3.2Round 6GOTARD93NT♦7=-14
-3.4Round 3HAUGE154♠♦7-1-6
-4.0Round 6GOTARD86♦♠A-2-6
-4.0Round 6GOTARD144♠♥K-2-6
-4.2Round 8VALIO264♥♠2-2-9
-4.9Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS162♥♠K-1-8
-5.1Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS214♠♠J-2-7
-6.8Round 8VALIO244♥♠Q-1-10
-8.0Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS194♠♥Q=-11
-10.3Round 3HAUGE193NT♣4-3-11
-10.5Round 7RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF CAS153♦x♥A-3-9