WANG Hongli · GEELY AUTOMOBILE

74rank
+12.4Butler · 49 bds
+0.25per board
±3.9swing
-0.47vs par /bd · #126/187
+0.09adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3 -5.8 8.3 9.6 -2.4 8.9 -9.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.47 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.17/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.09/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 64.3% #142 of 187 · declarer play 77.8% #71 of 187 · defence 88.9% #70 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)63.6% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (2)71.4% (7)
Defence75.0% (8)94.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 57.1% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +2.54 (11) · a suit -1.34 (38)

vs par by level: part-score +1.58 (12) · game -1.14 (37)

By role: declaring +0.87/bd (-2.00 vs par · 22) · defending -0.25/bd (+0.78 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.45/bd (+0.04 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable +0.05/bd (-1.00 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.YangY.Chen – X.ZhangClosed7+3.0+0.43-1.00
Round 2L.YangH.Zhan – T.LiangOpen7-5.8-0.83-2.57
Round 4L.YangS.Sun – R.YanClosed7+8.3+1.19-0.29
Round 5L.YangU.Semerci – Y.AtabeyClosed7+9.6+1.37-1.43
Round 6L.YangJ.Li – L.ShenClosed7-2.4-0.34+0.71
Round 7L.YangD.Berkowitz – L.BerkowitzClosed7+8.9+1.27+1.29
Round 8L.YangJ.Shih – P.WangClosed7-9.2-1.31+0.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY232NT♠9+1+10
+8.1Round 5ATABEY64♥♠A=+8
+7.9Round 7TAYLOR164♠♣8-1+10
+6.8Round 1LUCKY SEVEN74♠x♥3-1+8
+4.9Round 6SHENZHEN123NT♣5=+0
+4.5Round 5ATABEY74♠♣4+1-13
+4.2Round 5ATABEY22NT♥2-1+6
+4.1Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY281♥♥3=+5
+4.0Round 7TAYLOR153NT♣Q=+0
+3.5Round 1LUCKY SEVEN51NT♠3-2+0
+3.5Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY272♠♥2+1+1
+3.2Round 6SHENZHEN93NT♦6=+14
+2.8Round 7TAYLOR214♠♦2-1+5
+2.7Round 6SHENZHEN144♠♥K-1+5
+2.0Round 2NORCO84♠x♦A-1+0
+1.9Round 8YEH MIX282♥♣Q+1+0
+1.8Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY243♠♣A-2+0
+1.8Round 8YEH MIX274♠♥4+1+1
+1.6Round 5ATABEY44♠♦K+1+0
+1.4Round 7TAYLOR174♠♦10+1+0
+1.1Round 1LUCKY SEVEN64♥♣K+1+0
+1.1Round 6SHENZHEN104♠♦5=+0
+0.9Round 1LUCKY SEVEN34♣♠K-1-5
+0.7Round 8YEH MIX233NT♠10+1-1
+0.6Round 2NORCO144♠♦J+3-14
+0.4Round 5ATABEY32♠♥2+1+0
-0.1Round 7TAYLOR204♠♦A=-1
-0.6Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY224♠♦6+1+0
-0.7Round 2NORCO133NT♦5+3-1
-0.9Round 1LUCKY SEVEN42♠♥A=+1
-1.4Round 1LUCKY SEVEN23NT♠A+2-1
-1.4Round 2NORCO115♦x♣6-2-4
-1.5Round 8YEH MIX224♥♣Q+1+0
-1.7Round 2NORCO92♦♣10-2+2
-2.0Round 2NORCO104♠♣2+1+0
-2.0Round 5ATABEY51NT♦4+1-1
-2.4Round 7TAYLOR184♠♣Q+1+0
-2.5Round 6SHENZHEN135♦x♥Q-1-9
-2.6Round 2NORCO124♥♥7+1-1
-3.0Round 8YEH MIX244♥♠Q=+0
-3.2Round 6SHENZHEN113NT♠5=+2
-3.4Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY254♥♠A-1-6
-4.3Round 8YEH MIX264♠♥Q=+0
-4.7Round 7TAYLOR194♠♥Q-1-5
-4.8Round 8YEH MIX254♥♠2+1+0
-5.9Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY265♥x♠A-1-12
-7.0Round 1LUCKY SEVEN15♦♣4-1-10
-7.2Round 5ATABEY14♠♥3-1-10
-8.6Round 6SHENZHEN84♠♣9+1-7