ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov · VALIO

141rank
-11.1Butler · 56 bds
-0.20per board
±4.9swing
-1.05vs par /bd · #162/187
-0.53adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.8 -8.4 14.3 -17.9 11.6 9.9 2.4 -22.2by round

vs par split: bidding -1.29 · play +0.23

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.33/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.53/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #58 of 187 · declarer play 84.6% #42 of 187 · defence 83.9% #127 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)76.5% (17)
Declarer play100.0% (4)77.8% (9)
Defence66.7% (6)88.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.36 (14) · a suit -1.52 (42)

vs par by level: part-score -0.80 (15) · game -1.00 (37) · slam -2.50 (4)

By role: declaring -0.48/bd (-2.96 vs par · 25) · defending +0.03/bd (+0.48 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.31/bd (+0.43 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.70/bd (-2.54 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.TokcanA.Sontag – R.TaylorOpen7-0.8-0.11-1.71
Round 2M.TokcanD.Chen – M.SunOpen7-8.4-1.20-3.00
Round 3M.TokcanL.Chen – J.YangClosed7+14.3+2.04-0.71
Round 4M.TokcanR.Tobing – J.TuejeClosed7-17.9-2.56-1.29
Round 5M.TokcanR.Yan – S.SunOpen7+11.6+1.66+3.86
Round 6M.TokcanD.Wang – B.DuOpen7+9.9+1.41-1.29
Round 7M.TokcanQ.Zhou – L.BaoOpen7+2.4+0.34+0.29
Round 8M.TokcanF.Karwur – S.DewiClosed7-22.2-3.17-4.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8Round 6PAN-CHINA96♣♦4-3-3
+9.2Round 3LUCKY STAR183NT♣9=-2
+8.5Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY76♠♦10-2+17
+8.1Round 3LUCKY STAR175♦x♠3-3+9
+6.4Round 6PAN-CHINA113NTx♥4=+3
+5.9Round 6PAN-CHINA123NT♣3-1+10
+5.3Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY64♥♦K-1+9
+5.2Round 1TAYLOR33♣♠K+1+0
+4.7Round 7NORCO194♠♦2-1+5
+4.5Round 1TAYLOR42♥♦2=+6
+3.6Round 3LUCKY STAR153♠♦Q+1+1
+2.7Round 1TAYLOR15♦♠A=-1
+2.4Round 7NORCO184♠♦7+1+0
+2.2Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED281NT♥Q-3+2
+2.0Round 1TAYLOR51NT♠3-1-2
+2.0Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY51NT♦4+1+1
+2.0Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE264♥x♠2-2-3
+1.7Round 7NORCO152NT♥9+1+6
+1.5Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE224♥♣Q+1+0
+1.4Round 2YEH MIX134♠♦8=+1
+1.3Round 3LUCKY STAR193NT♠4+1+1
+1.2Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED233NT♠10=+0
+1.0Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY23♣♠4=+0
+0.6Round 2YEH MIX144♠♥Q+3-14
+0.6Round 3LUCKY STAR204♠♦Q=-1
+0.6Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED224♠♦A+1+0
-0.1Round 7NORCO165♦♠A-3-3
-0.4Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY33♠♥6=+0
-0.4Round 6PAN-CHINA144♥♦10-1-3
-0.4Round 7NORCO174♠♦10=+1
-0.7Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE233NT♠2+1+1
-0.8Round 7NORCO204♥♦4+1+0
-0.8Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE274♠♦7=+0
-1.1Round 6PAN-CHINA104♠♦5=+0
-1.3Round 1TAYLOR73♠♥3+1-1
-1.4Round 1TAYLOR23NT♠K+2-1
-1.4Round 2YEH MIX115♦x♥A-2-4
-1.5Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED265♣♥A=+5
-1.6Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY44♠♥7+1+0
-1.7Round 2YEH MIX91NT♣5-2+2
-1.9Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED242♥♠J=+0
-2.0Round 2YEH MIX104♠♣2+1+0
-2.5Round 6PAN-CHINA83NT♥10-1-5
-2.6Round 2YEH MIX124♥♥6+1-1
-2.7Round 2YEH MIX84♠x♦A-2-5
-3.2Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY14♠♣A=+0
-3.8Round 3LUCKY STAR214♠x♥K-2-2
-4.7Round 3LUCKY STAR162NT♠K-3-11
-5.1Round 7NORCO214♠♥A-2-7
-5.5Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED252♣x♦3-2-4
-6.4Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE256♥♠2-1-11
-7.5Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE284♥♦A=-7
-10.2Round 6PAN-CHINA135♦x♥Q=-11
-10.3Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE244♥x♦8-2-12
-12.5Round 1TAYLOR66♥♥4=-13
-13.0Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED273♦x♥9-4-12