YANG Jiahong · LUCKY STAR

137rank
-9.7Butler · 56 bds
-0.17per board
±4.9swing
+0.57vs par /bd · #53/187
-0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.7 1.8 -14.3 -9.7 4.8 -11 1.9 10.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.55 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.0% #18 of 187 · declarer play 69.2% #119 of 187 · defence 85.2% #115 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)100.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (2)63.6% (11)
Defence90.0% (10)82.4% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +2.67 (15) · a suit -0.20 (41)

vs par by level: part-score +0.32 (19) · game +0.11 (35) · slam +11.00 (2)

By role: declaring -0.92/bd (-1.69 vs par · 29) · defending +0.63/bd (+3.00 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.30/bd (+0.50 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.65/bd (+0.64 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.ChenR.Gunev – D.PopovaOpen7+6.7+0.96+2.71
Round 2L.ChenE.Ginossar – R.BarrClosed7+1.8+0.26+1.86
Round 3L.ChenV.Isporski – M.TokcanClosed7-14.3-2.04+0.71
Round 4L.ChenC.Nunes – S.QuinnOpen7-9.7-1.39-2.71
Round 5L.ChenX.Chen – H.ZhengClosed7+4.8+0.69-2.71
Round 6L.ChenX.Li – Y.WangClosed7-11.0-1.57+0.71
Round 7L.ChenZ.Shi – Y.HuangClosed7+1.9+0.27+1.14
Round 8L.ChenG.Chua – C.SeetOpen7+10.1+1.44+2.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 1HAUGE41NTx♦5-3+12
+10.5Round 7PAN-CHINA153♦x♥A-3+9
+8.5Round 2BARR115♥♦A-1+11
+8.0Round 7PAN-CHINA194♠♥Q=+11
+6.5Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE23NTx♠7-1+8
+6.4Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED256NT♣8-1+11
+6.0Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY116♣♠4-1+11
+4.7Round 3VALIO162NT♠K-3+11
+4.5Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE74♠♣4+1-13
+4.3Round 2BARR92♠♣Q-1+1
+4.2Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED264♥♣8-2+9
+3.8Round 3VALIO214♠x♥K-2+2
+3.0Round 4NUNES241NT♠J+2+2
+2.6Round 4NUNES272♥♣K=+0
+2.6Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY135♥x♠7-1+0
+2.0Round 2BARR104♠♦7+1+0
+1.9Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED282♥♣Q+1+0
+1.6Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE44♠♣8+1+0
+1.4Round 1HAUGE23NT♠K+2+1
+1.1Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY104♠♣5=+0
+1.0Round 1HAUGE51♦♦7=+5
+0.8Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED273NT♦8+1+0
+0.7Round 2BARR133NT♦4+3+1
+0.5Round 1HAUGE73♠♦K=+0
+0.4Round 2BARR144♠♥Q+2+14
+0.4Round 7PAN-CHINA174♠♠2=-1
+0.1Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE63♥♦K+1-4
-0.1Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE52♣♦2-1+1
-0.4Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED224♥♥2=+1
-0.4Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED233NT♥8+2-2
-0.6Round 3VALIO204♠♦Q=+1
-0.6Round 4NUNES224♠♦A+1+0
-0.6Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE33♥♣Q-2-1
-1.1Round 1HAUGE64♥♣K+1+0
-1.1Round 4NUNES282♥♠A=-1
-1.2Round 4NUNES233NT♠10=+0
-1.3Round 3VALIO193NT♠4+1-1
-1.3Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY121NT♣4+2-6
-1.3Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY144♥♣3-2+1
-2.4Round 7PAN-CHINA184♠♦7+1+0
-2.4Round 8SINGAPORE MIXED243NT♠8=+1
-2.6Round 7PAN-CHINA164♠♠J=+0
-3.0Round 7PAN-CHINA213♠♦7=-1
-3.3Round 1HAUGE13NT♣7+1+0
-3.6Round 3VALIO153♠♦Q+1-1
-4.3Round 1HAUGE33♣♠K=+1
-5.4Round 2BARR84♥♦2-1-4
-5.9Round 4NUNES254♥♠A-2-8
-6.5Round 4NUNES264♣♦A+2-12
-7.2Round 5HUBEI QIAOXIE14♠♦3-1-10
-7.8Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY84♠♥4=-7
-8.1Round 3VALIO175♦x♠3-3-9
-8.7Round 2BARR124♥♥7-1-10
-9.0Round 7PAN-CHINA203♠♥6+1-10
-9.2Round 3VALIO183NT♣9=+2
-10.3Round 6BEIJING TRINERGY95♣♦4-2+6