ZHANG Wei · SUZHOUTAIHU

125rank
-3.3Butler · 42 bds
-0.08per board
±5.2swing
+0.98vs par /bd · #28/187
-0.32adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4 6 14 -23.3 2.7 1.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.83 · play +0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.24/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.32/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #32 of 187 · declarer play 66.7% #132 of 187 · defence 89.5% #62 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)90.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (3)55.6% (9)
Defence60.0% (5)100.0% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.40 (10) · a suit +1.72 (32)

vs par by level: part-score +0.36 (14) · game +1.96 (26) · slam -7.50 (2)

By role: declaring +0.40/bd (+0.30 vs par · 23) · defending -0.66/bd (+1.79 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.63/bd (+0.60 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.42/bd (+1.32 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.HuC.Willenken – D.BerkowitzOpen7-4.0-0.57+0.71
Round 2W.HuZ.Li – W.GuOpen7+6.0+0.86+2.71
Round 4W.HuC.Ganzer – S.PicusClosed7+14.0+2.00+3.29
Round 5W.HuP.Bertheau – J.LarssonClosed7-23.3-3.33-0.57
Round 6W.HuR.Tobing – J.TuejeClosed7+2.7+0.39-0.43
Round 7W.HuT.Gotard – M.EggelingClosed7+1.3+0.19+0.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 7GOTARD213♥x♠10=+12
+9.9Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED134♥x♣6=+14
+8.6Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED84♠♥3+1+7
+8.2Round 1WILLENKEN15♦x♥A-1+11
+7.7Round 4GANZER264♥♠A-1+12
+6.1Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE124♥x♣7=+5
+3.4Round 4GANZER253NT♠J-1+6
+3.3Round 7GOTARD163♠♦J+1+6
+2.7Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE84♠x♦A-2+5
+2.3Round 4GANZER272♠♥3-2+5
+1.6Round 1WILLENKEN43♦♦2+1+0
+1.4Round 1WILLENKEN23NT♠K+2+1
+1.4Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE115♦x♥A-2+4
+1.3Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED122NT♣5+1+6
+1.3Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED144♥♦10-2-1
+1.2Round 4GANZER233NT♠3=+0
+1.0Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE104♠♣2=-1
+1.0Round 5PLATINUM CEM22♣♠5+1+0
+0.7Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE133NT♦7+3+1
+0.7Round 4GANZER282♣♠J-2+0
+0.6Round 4GANZER224♠♦A+1+0
+0.4Round 7GOTARD174♠♥6=-1
-0.1Round 1WILLENKEN64♥♣K+2+1
-0.1Round 7GOTARD204♠♥2=-1
-0.4Round 5PLATINUM CEM32♠♥2+1+0
-0.5Round 5PLATINUM CEM44♠♦K=+1
-0.6Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE144♠♥Q+3+14
-1.1Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED104♠♦5=+0
-1.9Round 4GANZER242♥♠6=+0
-2.4Round 7GOTARD184♠♦2+1+0
-2.6Round 5PLATINUM CEM65♦x♥9-2+0
-3.2Round 5PLATINUM CEM14♠♥3=+0
-3.2Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED93NT♥5=-14
-3.5Round 1WILLENKEN51NTx♣8-1+0
-3.6Round 5PLATINUM CEM51NT♠8=-5
-4.7Round 7GOTARD194♠♦8-1-5
-4.8Round 1WILLENKEN32NT♠K=+0
-5.3Round 2HUBEI QIAOXIE91NTx♣Q-2-9
-6.0Round 7GOTARD152♥♥8-1-10
-6.8Round 1WILLENKEN74♠♦K-2-8
-14.0Round 5PLATINUM CEM76♠♣4=+0
-14.1Round 6PERTAMINA EP RED116♦x♦A-4-15