MARQUARDT Diana · VALIO

202rank
-84.7Butler · 56 bds
-1.51per board
±5.0swing
-0.75vs par /bd · #151/187
-1.88adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.3 -11.5 -19 -31.6 -30.7 13 -8.2 4.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.12 · play -0.62

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.36/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.88/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #96 of 187 · declarer play 40.0% #184 of 187 · defence 92.0% #42 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads40.0% (5)100.0% (7)
Declarer play50.0% (4)33.3% (6)
Defence83.3% (6)94.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -2.41 (17) · a suit -0.03 (39)

vs par by level: part-score -3.33 (9) · game -0.50 (46) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring -1.54/bd (-2.19 vs par · 31) · defending -1.47/bd (+1.04 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.57/bd (-1.18 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.46/bd (-0.32 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1V.KovachevD.Berkowitz – L.BerkowitzClosed7-1.3-0.19+1.00
Round 2V.KovachevJ.Shih – P.WangClosed7-11.5-1.64-0.14
Round 3V.KovachevL.Lei – H.YingOpen7-19.0-2.71+0.71
Round 4V.KovachevT.Asbi – L.BojohOpen7-31.6-4.51-5.57
Round 5V.KovachevX.Li – Y.WangClosed7-30.7-4.39-6.43
Round 6V.KovachevZ.Shi – Y.HuangClosed7+13.0+1.86+3.29
Round 7V.KovachevH.Zhan – T.LiangClosed7-8.2-1.17-0.86
Round 8V.KovachevJ.George – C.SumampouwOpen7+4.6+0.66+2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.7Round 1TAYLOR74♠♥J=+10
+8.6Round 1TAYLOR35♦x♣4-3+12
+7.9Round 6PAN-CHINA123NTx♦A=+4
+7.1Round 6PAN-CHINA116♥x♠3-1+11
+6.8Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE244♥♠Q-1+10
+5.0Round 6PAN-CHINA82NT♠A-3+7
+4.2Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE264♥♠2-2+9
+3.4Round 3LUCKY STAR154♠♦Q-1+6
+3.2Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY14♠♦3=+0
+3.2Round 6PAN-CHINA93NT♥6=+14
+2.8Round 3LUCKY STAR174♥♦2-1+5
+2.8Round 7NORCO214♠♠J-1+5
+1.7Round 2YEH MIX91NT♣5-2-2
+1.7Round 2YEH MIX124♥♣7=+0
+1.4Round 1TAYLOR23NT♠K+2+1
+1.1Round 6PAN-CHINA104♠♦6=+0
+1.0Round 2YEH MIX104♠♣2=-1
+0.8Round 7NORCO204♠♦A+1+0
+0.8Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE274♠♦4=+0
+0.7Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE233NT♠3+1-1
+0.4Round 7NORCO174♠♦10=-1
-0.0Round 7NORCO193♠♥Q=+1
-0.4Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY43NT♦3=-2
-0.4Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE224♥♦8=+1
-0.6Round 2YEH MIX144♠♥Q+3+14
-0.6Round 3LUCKY STAR204♠♦Q=+1
-0.6Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED224♠♦K+1+0
-1.1Round 1TAYLOR64♥♥7+1+0
-1.2Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED233NT♠10=+0
-1.3Round 3LUCKY STAR193NT♠6+1-1
-1.3Round 6PAN-CHINA144♥♣3-2+1
-1.4Round 2YEH MIX134♠♦A=-1
-1.9Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY52♥♥7=-1
-2.3Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED272♠♥3-2-5
-2.4Round 7NORCO184♠♦6+1+0
-2.6Round 7NORCO164♠♥Q=+0
-2.7Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE284♥♥6-1-5
-3.4Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED253NT♣7-1-6
-3.5Round 1TAYLOR51NT♠3-2+0
-3.6Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED243NT♠J-2-5
-4.8Round 8PERTAMINA EP BLUE254♥♠Q+1+0
-5.3Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY64♥♦K-1-9
-5.4Round 1TAYLOR41NT♥2+2-7
-5.7Round 3LUCKY STAR214♠♥K-1-8
-5.8Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY34♠♥2-1-6
-6.5Round 2YEH MIX84NT♣6-2-5
-7.2Round 7NORCO153NT♣Q-2-11
-7.4Round 2YEH MIX114♥x♦K+1-6
-8.4Round 3LUCKY STAR164♥♠K=+0
-9.2Round 3LUCKY STAR185♦♣Q=+2
-9.4Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED282♠x♦7-3-9
-10.0Round 1TAYLOR14♥x♦A-4-9
-10.0Round 6PAN-CHINA134♠x♣10-3-14
-10.1Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY73NT♦5-3-17
-10.4Round 5BEIJING TRINERGY23NT♠9=-10
-11.1Round 4PERTAMINA EP RED262♥♦4+2-14