ARLOVICH Andrei · ERA

213rank
+11.9Butler · 28 bds
+0.42per board
±3.2swing
+0.57vs par /bd · #221/579
-0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2 7.5 1.9 4.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.64 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.54/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #238 of 579 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 579 · defence 75.0% #538 of 579

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)80.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (2)100.0% (4)
Defence85.7% (7)60.0% (5)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +1.54 (13) · a suit -0.27 (15)

vs par by level: part-score -0.38 (8) · game +1.88 (17) · slam -4.33 (3)

By role: declaring +0.59/bd (-3.44 vs par · 16) · defending +0.20/bd (+5.92 vs par · 12)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.11/bd (-0.13 vs par · 15) · not vulnerable -0.37/bd (+1.39 vs par · 13)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3E.VainikonisC.Lin – L.HuClosed7-2.0-0.29+1.14
Round 5E.VainikonisZ.Yong – C.FengOpen7+7.5+1.07+0.71
Round 6E.VainikonisH.Jalan – A.MalhotraClosed7+1.9+0.27+3.57
Round 8R.PachtmanR.Gupta – J.SensarmaOpen7+4.5+0.64-3.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+5.9Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND66♣♠3+1+13
+5.5Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND43NT♣6=-1
+5.0Round 6HEMANT JALAN134♠♥A-1+6
+4.5Round 3YEH BROS TWO216♠♥J=-13
+4.3Round 8AZURE255♦♥K=+0
+3.5Round 6HEMANT JALAN123NT♣3-1+10
+3.5Round 8AZURE245♥♠A+1+1
+2.9Round 8AZURE263NT♠3+1+1
+2.9Round 8AZURE274♠x♥A-1+0
+2.3Round 6HEMANT JALAN112♥♥9+1+0
+2.0Round 3YEH BROS TWO152♠♦4=+0
+1.7Round 3YEH BROS TWO182♥♥3+1+1
+1.0Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND74♠♥3=+0
+0.4Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND53♥♣K=+0
+0.4Round 6HEMANT JALAN145♠x♦A-2+0
+0.2Round 8AZURE232♥♠6-1+0
-1.5Round 3YEH BROS TWO171NT♠K+1+1
-1.6Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND22♥♣4+2-1
-1.8Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND13NT♠6=+0
-1.9Round 5PHOENIX LEGEND33NT♠10-2-6
-2.0Round 3YEH BROS TWO193NT♥2+1+17
-2.5Round 6HEMANT JALAN83NT♦J=+1
-2.9Round 6HEMANT JALAN93NT♣A+3+12
-3.0Round 3YEH BROS TWO203NT♠10+1+12
-3.5Round 8AZURE284♥♣8-2-11
-3.7Round 3YEH BROS TWO163NT♣J+4-10
-3.9Round 6HEMANT JALAN102NT♠K-3-4
-5.8Round 8AZURE226NTx♦10-1-13