MEYERSON Adam · TEXAN ACES

228rank
-18.6Butler · 42 bds
-0.44per board
±4.0swing
-0.79vs par /bd · #258/311
-0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.8 -9.7 -17.1 -0.1 4.7 8.4by round

vs par split: bidding -1.26 · play +0.48

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 55.6% #288 of 310 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 310 · defence 69.6% #306 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)60.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (3)100.0% (7)
Defence37.5% (8)86.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.67 (15) · a suit -0.85 (27)

vs par by level: part-score +1.00 (23) · game -3.11 (18) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.60/bd (-3.00 vs par · 19) · defending -0.31/bd (+1.04 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.56/bd (-2.73 vs par · 22) · not vulnerable +0.79/bd (+1.35 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.LiuM.Baldi – F.MurgiaOpen7-4.8-0.69-0.57
Round 3H.LiuJ.You – F.GaoClosed7-9.7-1.39-1.14
Round 4H.LiuG.Zhang – S.LiuClosed7-17.1-2.44-4.43
Round 6H.LiuM.Whibley – S.HansOpen7-0.1-0.01+0.71
Round 7H.LiuG.Shen – X.HaoClosed7+4.7+0.67-0.71
Round 8H.LiuS.Chen – J.LiClosed7+8.4+1.20+1.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 7HUBEI JINPAI174♥♦A=+13
+8.0Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER232♠♣J-4+7
+6.5Round 1ITALIA63NT♥4-1+12
+5.2Round 6LITTLE MECK142NT♦4-1+4
+4.6Round 6LITTLE MECK113♥♣6=+6
+3.7Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER272♠♠7+2+6
+2.9Round 7HUBEI JINPAI164♠♣10-1+5
+2.9Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER262♠♣3+2+10
+2.6Round 1ITALIA74♠♣8-1+6
+2.3Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN161NT♠4=+8
+2.1Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION241NT♥4+1+1
+2.1Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER223♦♠J-2-1
+1.8Round 6LITTLE MECK94♦♣4=+6
+1.5Round 6LITTLE MECK103♦♠3+1+0
+0.6Round 7HUBEI JINPAI191NT♣7-1+2
+0.3Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN154♥♠10+2-11
+0.0Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN211NT♥9+3+9
-0.1Round 1ITALIA32♠♣K-1+3
-0.1Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION253NT♠Q=+0
-0.7Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER252♥♦7+1+0
-0.8Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN173♠♣8=+4
-0.9Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION274♠♦4=-11
-1.7Round 1ITALIA23♥♦Q+1-10
-1.8Round 7HUBEI JINPAI203♥♠3-1+0
-2.2Round 6LITTLE MECK83♦♦A+1-1
-2.2Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER243NT♥7-1-5
-2.3Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN194♠♦K=-6
-2.3Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION261NT♠7+2-1
-2.4Round 1ITALIA13NT♦9=+1
-2.5Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN183♥♦5=-6
-2.5Round 7HUBEI JINPAI183NT♥2+3-13
-2.6Round 7HUBEI JINPAI216♠♥2=+0
-2.7Round 7HUBEI JINPAI154♠♥4-1-12
-3.7Round 6LITTLE MECK132♠♦Q+2-2
-4.7Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION222♥♦3+1-10
-4.8Round 1ITALIA41NT♣K=-12
-4.9Round 1ITALIA54♠♥A-3-4
-4.9Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION233NT♦4-1-6
-5.4Round 8SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER284♠x♣7=-7
-6.3Round 4SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION283NT♣4+1-4
-6.7Round 3ZHEJIANG JINGFAN203NT♦5-1-6
-7.3Round 6LITTLE MECK124♠x♥9-2-8