LORENTZ Gabi · LORENTZ

101rank
+18.4Butler · 56 bds
+0.33per board
±3.8swing
+0.14vs par /bd · #136/311
+0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.8 -3.3 -1.9 28.5 -11.2 -9.7 7.7 2.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.34 · play -0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.20/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.0% #51 of 310 · declarer play 87.5% #70 of 310 · defence 96.2% #29 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)87.5% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (3)84.6% (13)
Defence100.0% (4)95.5% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.92 (12) · a suit -0.34 (44)

vs par by level: part-score +0.09 (32) · game -1.00 (21) · slam +8.67 (3)

By role: declaring -0.38/bd (-1.70 vs par · 30) · defending +1.14/bd (+2.27 vs par · 26)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.28/bd (-1.48 vs par · 27) · not vulnerable +0.90/bd (+1.66 vs par · 29)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.BurgessS.Chen – J.LiOpen7+5.8+0.83+0.57
Round 2S.BurgessD.Hua – W.TanOpen7-3.3-0.47-4.86
Round 3S.BurgessW.He – C.DongOpen7-1.9-0.27+0.57
Round 4S.BurgessJ.Carroll – T.HanlonOpen7+28.5+4.07+5.14
Round 5S.BurgessH.Shi – Z.ZhuangOpen7-11.2-1.60-0.43
Round 6S.BurgessP.Bertheau – G.HallbergOpen7-9.7-1.39-0.57
Round 7S.BurgessH.Liu – X.ZhangOpen7+7.7+1.10+0.43
Round 8S.BurgessA.Fuglestad – M.HardingOpen7+2.5+0.36+0.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 4ROSENTHAL276NT♦J-5+15
+8.3Round 7PAN-CHINA214♠♥2+2+11
+7.7Round 4ROSENTHAL284♦x♠3=+5
+7.0Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION135♥x♣7-5-13
+5.5Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER41NT♣A+1+12
+5.0Round 7PAN-CHINA165♠♣10-2+7
+4.9Round 4ROSENTHAL232♦♥J-1+6
+4.2Round 4ROSENTHAL222♥♦6+2+10
+4.0Round 4ROSENTHAL243♦♠3=+5
+3.9Round 3JILINDINGYUAN174♠♠2-1+8
+3.6Round 3JILINDINGYUAN213♦♣10-1+11
+3.1Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER13NT♠Q+1+0
+2.8Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER72♠♦7+1+0
+2.7Round 8KCB222♠♥Q-1+6
+2.5Round 8KCB274♠♣5=+0
+2.4Round 7PAN-CHINA174♥♥2-1+8
+2.3Round 3JILINDINGYUAN161NT♠4=+8
+2.2Round 8KCB244♠♦4-1+5
+2.1Round 5CHINA OPN(A)44♠♦K-1+6
+1.2Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION112♠♦A+1+1
+1.0Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER53♥♦6=+0
+0.9Round 6BLACK143♥♥3=-1
+0.9Round 8KCB284♠♦J=+3
+0.8Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER22♥♦Q+3+10
+0.6Round 7PAN-CHINA192♠♦Q-1+2
+0.4Round 5CHINA OPN(A)22♠♣6=-1
+0.3Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION124♣♥10-1-2
+0.2Round 6BLACK124♥♣2+1+0
+0.1Round 4ROSENTHAL253NT♠Q=+0
+0.1Round 5CHINA OPN(A)14♥♠K=+1
-0.0Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION81NT♠2=-1
-0.2Round 6BLACK83♠♦K-1+2
-0.7Round 8KCB251NT♣6=-2
-1.0Round 5CHINA OPN(A)66NT♠10=+11
-1.3Round 3JILINDINGYUAN202NT♦5+1+1
-1.4Round 8KCB232♣♠K=+1
-1.6Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION144♠♥7-1-4
-1.7Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER61NT♥3+1-10
-1.8Round 6BLACK112♣♥2+1+0
-1.9Round 7PAN-CHINA202♠♣2=+0
-2.0Round 6BLACK95♣♠A-1+2
-2.3Round 3JILINDINGYUAN194♠♦K=-6
-2.3Round 5CHINA OPN(A)54♠♣6-1-10
-2.5Round 3JILINDINGYUAN183♥♦2=-6
-2.6Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION103♠x♣A-1-7
-2.7Round 6BLACK131♠♥J+2-1
-2.7Round 7PAN-CHINA154♠♠3-1-12
-3.1Round 5CHINA OPN(A)76♥♠A=+0
-3.7Round 8KCB262♦♥Q+2-11
-4.0Round 4ROSENTHAL261NT♠7-1-5
-4.0Round 7PAN-CHINA185♦♦5+1-13
-4.1Round 6BLACK103NT♥K-1-6
-5.6Round 3JILINDINGYUAN152♥♠10+5-12
-5.7Round 1SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER35♣♠5-2-8
-7.4Round 5CHINA OPN(A)33♦♣A-3-10
-7.6Round 2SHAOGUAN BRIDGE ASOCIATION93♥x♣5-3-8