NOWOSADZKI Michal · ZAWADA

88rank
+25.0Butler · 49 bds
+0.51per board
±4.4swing
+0.59vs par /bd · #81/311
+0.97adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.9 5.3 2.2 -2.8 6.8 12.7 -13.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.52 · play +0.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.46/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.97/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #75 of 310 · declarer play 85.7% #79 of 310 · defence 91.7% #70 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)83.3% (18)
Declarer play75.0% (4)90.0% (10)
Defence66.7% (3)95.2% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (9) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.11 (9) · a suit +0.85 (39)

vs par by level: part-score +2.20 (25) · game -1.89 (18) · slam +2.20 (5)

By role: declaring +0.85/bd (-0.71 vs par · 24) · defending +0.19/bd (+1.84 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.86/bd (+1.00 vs par · 23) · not vulnerable +0.20/bd (+0.23 vs par · 26)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.KalitaN.Eber – C.BosenbergOpen7+13.9+1.99+1.86
Round 2J.KalitaR.Levin – S.WeinsteinOpen7+5.3+0.76+3.43
Round 3J.KalitaB.Zhang – X.LiClosed7+2.2+0.31+0.29
Round 5J.KalitaV.Demuy – J.KranyakOpen7-2.8-0.40-1.57
Round 6J.KalitaG.Duboin – Z.MahmoodOpen7+6.8+0.97+0.43
Round 7J.KalitaR.Chan – S.HuangClosed7+12.7+1.81+1.71
Round 8J.KalitaE.Greco – G.HampsonOpen7-13.1-1.87-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.7Round 7JILINDINGYUAN186♦♠A-1+17
+12.2Round 2NICKELL102♠x♣A=+15
+8.5Round 1SOUTH AFRICA63NT♠A+1+1
+7.0Round 6LAVAZZA96♣x♥2-2+5
+6.5Round 3CHINA OPN(B)212♦♣3=+12
+5.5Round 5LEBRON23♥♥3=+7
+4.8Round 1SOUTH AFRICA41NT♣A=+12
+4.4Round 2NICKELL134♠♥5+3+17
+3.9Round 2NICKELL81NT♠3-1+5
+3.1Round 5LEBRON76♥♠A=+0
+2.7Round 6LAVAZZA132♠♦Q+1+1
+2.7Round 7JILINDINGYUAN154♠♥2-1+12
+2.6Round 1SOUTH AFRICA52♠♠7-2+2
+2.6Round 7JILINDINGYUAN216♠♦6=+0
+2.5Round 8DIAMOND274♠♣5=+0
+2.3Round 3CHINA OPN(B)161NT♠3=+8
+2.2Round 6LAVAZZA83♦♠A+1+1
+1.9Round 1SOUTH AFRICA74♥♦6-1-1
+1.8Round 6LAVAZZA113♣♣2=+0
+1.7Round 1SOUTH AFRICA23♥♣8+1+10
+1.7Round 1SOUTH AFRICA33♠♣K-2-1
+1.0Round 5LEBRON14♥♣2+1+0
+1.0Round 5LEBRON66NT♦2=-11
+0.9Round 7JILINDINGYUAN192♠♠5-2-1
+0.7Round 8DIAMOND253♥♣10=+0
+0.3Round 3CHINA OPN(B)154♥♠10+2-11
-0.2Round 6LAVAZZA125♥♣9=+0
-0.8Round 3CHINA OPN(B)173♠♠2=+4
-0.9Round 7JILINDINGYUAN20Pass-3
-1.2Round 2NICKELL112♠♦5+1-1
-1.3Round 3CHINA OPN(B)202NT♦5+1+1
-1.5Round 6LAVAZZA103♦♦2+1+0
-2.0Round 8DIAMOND232♣♠K+1+0
-2.1Round 5LEBRON44♠♣2-1-6
-2.1Round 8DIAMOND223♥♠J-2+1
-2.3Round 3CHINA OPN(B)194♠♦K=-6
-2.4Round 7JILINDINGYUAN174♥♠8-1-8
-2.4Round 8DIAMOND242♠♣2+1+0
-2.5Round 3CHINA OPN(B)183♥♦2=-6
-2.9Round 7JILINDINGYUAN165♠♣10-1-5
-3.2Round 2NICKELL142♠♥2+1-1
-3.2Round 5LEBRON33NT♥3+1-1
-3.4Round 8DIAMOND263♦♠3+2-10
-4.4Round 2NICKELL93NT♣10-1-6
-5.2Round 6LAVAZZA143♠♦2-1-4
-6.4Round 2NICKELL125♣x♠K-2-5
-6.4Round 8DIAMOND285♥x♠3-2-5
-7.3Round 1SOUTH AFRICA13NT♦10-1-10
-8.1Round 5LEBRON54♠♠3=+0