TUNDAL Ulf Haakon · HAUGE

72rank
+25.1Butler · 42 bds
+0.60per board
±4.4swing
+0.62vs par /bd · #79/277
+0.71adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.2 2.1 -0.9 4.4 10 -3.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.81 · play +1.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.11/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.71/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #172 of 277 · declarer play 92.3% #27 of 277 · defence 100.0% #1 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)80.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (6)85.7% (7)
Defence100.0% (8)100.0% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.75 (16) · a suit -0.08 (26)

vs par by level: part-score -0.79 (19) · game +1.86 (22) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.25/bd (-1.05 vs par · 19) · defending +0.88/bd (+2.00 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.48/bd (-1.05 vs par · 19) · not vulnerable +0.69/bd (+2.00 vs par · 23)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.GroetheimJ.Alfonsin – M.VillegasOpen7+13.2+1.89+2.14
Round 2G.GroetheimW.Gawel – R.JagniewskiOpen7+2.1+0.30-1.86
Round 4G.GroetheimV.Aronov – A.ZobuClosed7-0.9-0.13+2.00
Round 6G.GroetheimY.Lin – H.WangOpen7+4.4+0.63-0.14
Round 7G.GroetheimC.Li – G.XinOpen7+10.0+1.43+2.00
Round 8G.GroetheimK.Kamto – A.SoebrotoOpen7-3.7-0.53-0.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.6Round 1VIRGINIA63NT♥3+1+1
+9.5Round 4AYDIN234♠♥J-3+10
+8.0Round 2BRIDGE 24143NT♦A=+7
+6.4Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION204♥♣8-3+5
+6.3Round 2BRIDGE 2493NT♥2-2+8
+6.1Round 6PING AN CHINA103NT♥K-2+8
+5.6Round 8INDONESIA233NT♥2-2+7
+4.4Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION185♦♠A+1+13
+4.1Round 1VIRGINIA21NTx♦6-1+11
+4.1Round 1VIRGINIA32NT♠4+2+1
+3.7Round 6PING AN CHINA95♣♥6-2+0
+3.5Round 4AYDIN243♣♥5-2+5
+3.5Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION154♥♦3-1+12
+2.6Round 8INDONESIA244♠♦6-1+5
+2.5Round 1VIRGINIA13NT♦10=-1
+2.4Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION216♠♦3=+0
+2.1Round 6PING AN CHINA113♣♣3=+0
+2.0Round 2BRIDGE 2481NT♠2+1+0
+2.0Round 6PING AN CHINA132♠♠5+1+1
+0.8Round 8INDONESIA284♠♣3=+3
+0.6Round 4AYDIN262♥♠6=+0
+0.2Round 4AYDIN253NT♠Q=+0
+0.2Round 8INDONESIA253♣♣8-1-1
-0.2Round 2BRIDGE 24112♠♦2+1+1
-0.2Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION192♠♦10-1-2
-0.4Round 1VIRGINIA52♠♦Q-1-1
-1.1Round 4AYDIN274♠♦3+2+11
-1.1Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION174♥♠3-2-7
-1.5Round 1VIRGINIA41NT♥4-1+11
-1.8Round 6PING AN CHINA124♥♦4+1+0
-3.0Round 2BRIDGE 24124♠♥6-1-5
-3.3Round 6PING AN CHINA81NT♠5+1-6
-3.7Round 8INDONESIA222NT♣7=+0
-4.2Round 8INDONESIA271NT♠2-3-7
-4.4Round 6PING AN CHINA143♠♦2-1-4
-5.0Round 2BRIDGE 24103♠x♣A-1-7
-5.0Round 8INDONESIA262♠♥3+2-10
-5.2Round 1VIRGINIA73♥♦3=-7
-5.4Round 7QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION165♠♣10-2-7
-5.7Round 4AYDIN223NT♦5=+0
-6.0Round 2BRIDGE 24134♠♥5+3-17
-7.9Round 4AYDIN283NT♠4-2-12