SHAH Anal · PODDAR DEVELOPERS

41rank
+48.0Butler · 56 bds
+0.86per board
±4.1swing
+1.23vs par /bd · #28/277
+1.15adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.2 12.6 -6.2 1.7 13.7 25 -2.4 -2.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.54 · play +0.70

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.29/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.15/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.2% #61 of 277 · declarer play 55.6% #258 of 277 · defence 93.9% #26 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)85.7% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (4)20.0% (5)
Defence100.0% (6)92.6% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.69 (13) · a suit +0.79 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +0.48 (23) · game +0.97 (29) · slam +7.50 (4)

By role: declaring +0.77/bd (-1.52 vs par · 23) · defending +0.92/bd (+3.15 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.33/bd (+3.21 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.61/bd (-0.75 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.KarmarkarY.Wang – J.LiuClosed7+6.2+0.89+0.71
Round 2S.KarmarkarH.Frerichs – U.WenningOpen7+12.6+1.80+4.00
Round 3S.KarmarkarY.Lin – H.WangOpen7-6.2-0.89+0.29
Round 4S.KarmarkarZ.Wu – D.HuangOpen7+1.7+0.24-1.86
Round 5S.KarmarkarZ.Yu – Z.LiClosed7+13.7+1.96+3.43
Round 6S.KarmarkarG.Miao – Z.XuClosed7+25.0+3.57+3.00
Round 7S.KarmarkarH.Chen – W.ChaoClosed7-2.4-0.34+0.71
Round 8S.KarmarkarN.Aydogdu – V.YildizClosed7-2.6-0.37-0.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN76♥♣3-1+17
+10.8Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA134♠♥A=+11
+8.1Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE233NT♦5+1+10
+6.4Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN204♥♣9-3+5
+6.2Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA144♠♥3=+7
+6.0Round 2BERLIN134♠♦2+3+17
+5.5Round 2BERLIN124♥x♣2-1+7
+5.0Round 2BERLIN103♠x♣A-1+7
+4.7Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE263♥♣Q-1+5
+3.8Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN165♥x♦6-2+5
+3.7Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA96♣♠A-2+0
+3.7Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA103NT♠4-1+6
+3.6Round 8TURKEY254♥♦7-1+5
+3.5Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN154♥♦3-1+12
+3.2Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN44♠♦K-1+6
+3.1Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE41NT♣A=+12
+2.9Round 8TURKEY223♣♥3-2-1
+2.5Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE13NT♠3=-1
+2.5Round 3PING AN CHINA174♠♣8-1+8
+2.1Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA113♣♣7=+0
+1.8Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN33NT♥5=+0
+1.6Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE53♥♣Q+1+1
+1.4Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE22♥♦Q+3+10
+1.4Round 8TURKEY233♣♦2=+0
+1.3Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN192♠♦10-2-1
+1.2Round 2BERLIN93♠♥4=+0
+1.1Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE274♠♠7+2-11
+1.1Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA83♠♠2-1-2
+0.7Round 3PING AN CHINA213♣♥10+2+10
+0.6Round 3PING AN CHINA154♥♠10+2-11
+0.5Round 3PING AN CHINA161NT♠4=+8
+0.4Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE61NT♦5+2-10
+0.4Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN14♥♣A=+1
+0.2Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE74♥♥Q-1-1
+0.1Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN23♥♦9-1-1
-0.2Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE253NT♠Q=+0
-0.7Round 2BERLIN112♠♦2+2-2
-0.7Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN66NT♦3=+11
-0.8Round 8TURKEY284♠♦J=-3
-1.1Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN174♥♦A-2-7
-2.0Round 2BERLIN81NT♠2+1+0
-2.1Round 3PING AN CHINA183♠♠Q-2-5
-2.3Round 3PING AN CHINA201NT♥Q+2+1
-2.4Round 2BERLIN143♠♦J=-1
-2.6Round 6SHAOGUAN RENHUA124♥♦J+2-1
-2.6Round 8TURKEY244♠♦4-1-5
-2.7Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE222♥♠10+3-9
-2.9Round 8TURKEY274♠♠3=+0
-3.0Round 1TIANJIN COM-JADEITE33♣♠5-1-6
-3.5Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE242♥♣A-2-5
-3.6Round 5DONGFENG FENGSHEN54♠♥2-1-10
-4.2Round 8TURKEY263NT♥6=+1
-5.8Round 4GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE283NT♣4=-3
-6.1Round 3PING AN CHINA194♠x♣5=-9
-8.0Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN186♦♥8=+2
-8.3Round 7BEIJING SHARE SUN214♠♥3+2-11