WANG Jianping · SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC

162rank
-5.1Butler · 56 bds
-0.09per board
±4.4swing
+0.32vs par /bd · #107/277
+0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.6 -5.4 -3.9 13.7 -9.7 -8 -7.1 10.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.09 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% #193 of 277 · declarer play 63.6% #226 of 277 · defence 80.0% #172 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)69.2% (13)
Declarer play71.4% (7)50.0% (4)
Defence75.0% (4)80.8% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.39 (18) · a suit +0.29 (38)

vs par by level: part-score +1.52 (25) · game -1.11 (27) · slam +2.50 (4)

By role: declaring +0.10/bd (-1.96 vs par · 26) · defending -0.26/bd (+2.30 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.40/bd (+0.43 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.21/bd (+0.21 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.LiuR.Klinger – M.MullamphyOpen7+4.6+0.66+0.43
Round 2Y.LiuA.Rerhaye – M.BerradaOpen7-5.4-0.77+2.43
Round 3Y.LiuR.Chen – J.HoClosed7-3.9-0.56+0.29
Round 4Y.LiuY.Wu – E.AksuyekOpen7+13.7+1.96+0.29
Round 5Y.LiuZ.Fang – Z.XuClosed7-9.7-1.39-0.14
Round 6Y.LiuC.Li – G.XinOpen7-8.0-1.14-2.14
Round 7Y.LiuJ.Dai – L.YangOpen7-7.1-1.01+0.29
Round 8Y.LiuC.Pellegrini – A.WildavskyOpen7+10.7+1.53+1.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM192♥x♣6=+11
+9.2Round 8VIRGINIA263NT♥6-1+12
+6.9Round 4BILAL283♠=+12
+5.7Round 4BILAL223NT♦2=+0
+4.7Round 4BILAL263♥♣Q-1+5
+4.6Round 8VIRGINIA252♣♣8=+6
+3.8Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T144♠♦J-2+5
+3.2Round 4BILAL241NT♦2+2+2
+3.2Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA44♠♦K-1+6
+3.1Round 1AUSCROWAL41NT♣A=+12
+3.1Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T81NT♦J-1+5
+3.1Round 3GENTLE182♠♥4=+0
+3.0Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T124♥♥K-1+5
+2.8Round 8VIRGINIA273♠♦Q+2+6
+2.5Round 1AUSCROWAL13NT♠Q=-1
+2.5Round 3GENTLE174♠♣8-1+8
+2.4Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM183NT♥8+4+12
+2.3Round 1AUSCROWAL22♥♦3+2+10
+2.3Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION95♣♠A-1-2
+1.8Round 4BILAL253NT♥9+2+2
+1.8Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA52♠♦4+2-6
+1.6Round 3GENTLE154♥♠10+3-10
+1.6Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM203♣♠A-1+0
+1.2Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA22♠♥K+1+0
+1.1Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION83♠♦K-1-2
+0.9Round 8VIRGINIA231NT♥2=-1
+0.7Round 1AUSCROWAL53♥♠K=+0
+0.7Round 3GENTLE214♣♥2+1+10
+0.2Round 1AUSCROWAL73♣♣3-1-1
+0.1Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM165♥x♦6-1+0
-0.7Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T112♠♦5+2-2
-0.7Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA66NT♦Q=+11
-0.8Round 4BILAL273NT♦7=-11
-0.8Round 8VIRGINIA284♠♠7=-3
-1.1Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM174♥♦7-2-7
-1.2Round 1AUSCROWAL61NT♥3=-11
-1.3Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION141NT♦4=-1
-1.6Round 3GENTLE194♠♦K=-6
-1.6Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA14♥♠K+2-1
-1.7Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION103♦♠J+1+0
-1.8Round 8VIRGINIA222♠♥Q-1-6
-2.0Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION113NT♥2-1-4
-2.6Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION124♥♠8+2-1
-3.0Round 1AUSCROWAL33NT♦Q-1-6
-3.0Round 3GENTLE201NT♦5+1+0
-3.6Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T104♥♠K=-3
-3.8Round 6QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION134♠♦Q-1-5
-4.0Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T94♠♥4-1-6
-4.2Round 8VIRGINIA243NTx♠4-1-6
-4.7Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA76♥♣3=+0
-7.0Round 2MOROCCAN OPEN T136♠♠8+1+13
-7.2Round 3GENTLE164♥♣5=+0
-7.8Round 4BILAL233NT♦4-2-8
-8.5Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM154♠♣5=+0
-8.9Round 5SHAOGUAN RENHUA33♦♣A-2-11
-13.1Round 7HUANG LONG TEAM217♠x♦8-1-14