RUSSYAN Jerzy · MARKOWICZ

42rank
+26.5Butler · 112 bds
+0.24per board
±4.3swing
+1.26vs par /bd · #11/107
+0.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.2 -5.1 11.1 1.3 -17.5 16.8 13.9 -11.7 -11.2 -0.5 0.4 6.4 21.3 12.8 -12.6 7.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.76 · play +0.50

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.29/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.8% #62 of 107 · declarer play 84.6% #3 of 107 · defence 88.1% #34 of 107

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads63.6% (11)81.8% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (6)80.0% (20)
Defence84.2% (19)90.0% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 63.6% (11) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 66.7% (9)

vs par by strain: NT +1.22 (36) · a suit +1.28 (76)

vs par by level: part-score +0.40 (48) · game +1.71 (61) · slam +6.00 (3)

By role: declaring +0.58/bd (-1.30 vs par · 53) · defending -0.07/bd (+3.56 vs par · 59)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.91/bd (+1.56 vs par · 57) · not vulnerable -0.46/bd (+0.94 vs par · 55)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2J.KlukowskiD.Jacob – J.CzyzowiczClosed7-6.2-0.89-3.14
Round 4J.KlukowskiL.Stansby – B.BramleyOpen7-5.1-0.73+4.71
Round 6J.KlukowskiC.Mari – J.HollandOpen7+11.1+1.59+5.00
Round 7S.ZeligmanH.Lasut – E.ManoppoClosed7+1.3+0.19-0.29
Round 8J.KlukowskiK.Yamada – M.InoClosed7-17.5-2.50-2.00
Round 9S.ZeligmanM.Dumbovich – M.KovacsClosed7+16.8+2.40+5.57
Round 10J.KlukowskiR.Jolly – R.GoelClosed7+13.9+1.99-0.57
Round 11S.ZeligmanJ.Liu – S.XuClosed7-11.7-1.67-1.29
Round 13J.KlukowskiX.Shen – M.ShenOpen7-11.2-1.60-1.14
Round 14J.KlukowskiG.Lu – J.FuClosed7-0.5-0.07+0.57
Round 15S.ZeligmanV.Li – P.ChunOpen7+0.4+0.06+0.71
Round 16J.KlukowskiR.Zajac – P.ChoyClosed7+6.4+0.91-0.29
Round 17J.KlukowskiJ.Li – Z.LiClosed7+21.3+3.04+4.71
Round 18S.ZeligmanT.Imakura – S.MorimuraClosed7+12.8+1.83+3.00
Round 19J.KlukowskiD.Sacul – P.JariyanantanetrOpen7-12.6-1.80-0.86
Round 21J.KlukowskiS.Ho – A.YeungClosed7+7.3+1.04+5.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+17.9Round 17WUHAN185♦x♦9-7+18
+10.6Round 9HUNGARY94♠♣K=+10
+10.1Round 18IMAX235♥♦2-1+12
+8.9Round 10ENGINEERS203NT♠8+1+1
+7.7Round 17WUHAN153NT♦5=+10
+6.9Round 7INDONESIA165♣x♦7=+4
+6.6Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY184♥♦Q-1+10
+6.5Round 6HACKETT145♥♠A=+4
+6.2Round 10ENGINEERS154♥x♥2-2+4
+6.0Round 21MASTER MINDS183NT♦Q+4+14
+5.9Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN273NTx♠5-1+11
+5.8Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS26♠♥Q-1+13
+5.4Round 9HUNGARY144♠♣6-2+5
+5.2Round 6HACKETT123NT♠2-2+11
+4.8Round 21MASTER MINDS151NT♠5+1+5
+4.3Round 16SINGAPORE83♦♥Q=+5
+4.2Round 17WUHAN213NT♠K-1+5
+4.0Round 9HUNGARY134♠♦J+2+17
+4.0Round 10ENGINEERS193♣♠5=+5
+3.8Round 7INDONESIA181NT♥5+1-1
+3.8Round 16SINGAPORE123NT♠6+1+1
+3.4Round 16SINGAPORE102♥♠Q=-1
+3.2Round 19MAGIC EYES62♠♥K+1+10
+3.0Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY212♠♦3=+0
+2.9Round 8PLATINUM73♥♦K=+7
+2.9Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM115♣♥A=+3
+2.9Round 18IMAX253♠♣6=+7
+2.6Round 6HACKETT82NT♦J+1+7
+2.5Round 9HUNGARY103♠x♣K-1+7
+1.9Round 2LEWIS83♠♠4-1-2
+1.9Round 2LEWIS142♦♦K=-1
+1.9Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS64♠x♦6-1+0
+1.9Round 21MASTER MINDS212♠♦A-1+4
+1.8Round 16SINGAPORE143NT♣A=+0
+1.7Round 17WUHAN173NT♠4+1+0
+1.6Round 2LEWIS134♥♦5+2+1
+1.6Round 10ENGINEERS173NT♦9+3-11
+1.3Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM123NT♠3+1+0
+1.3Round 16SINGAPORE134♥♣Q+1-13
+1.2Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM142♠♣K+2-6
+1.2Round 18IMAX283♠♦K-1+6
+1.1Round 19MAGIC EYES72♠♣Q=-1
+1.0Round 6HACKETT112♥♣2=-1
+1.0Round 10ENGINEERS183NT♣6+2+0
+1.0Round 21MASTER MINDS161♠♦3+1+10
+0.9Round 18IMAX264♥♦Q=-1
+0.8Round 2LEWIS114♠♥K+1-10
+0.7Round 4LYNCH236♣♠9-1+17
+0.7Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS13NT♦9+3+1
+0.6Round 16SINGAPORE113♠♥A+1+6
+0.5Round 7INDONESIA204♠♠5+2+13
+0.5Round 21MASTER MINDS192♠♦K+2+10
+0.4Round 4LYNCH243NT♠5=-2
+0.3Round 18IMAX223NT♠3=+1
+0.2Round 4LYNCH222♥♦K+1+0
+0.0Round 4LYNCH283NT♣4-1-6
+0.0Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN283NT♠J+1+0
-0.0Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS45♥♠9=+0
+0.0Round 17WUHAN193NT♥5+1+0
-0.2Round 6HACKETT132♠♥A+1+0
-0.2Round 8PLATINUM22♥♦Q+3-10
-0.2Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS55♥♦6=-4
-0.3Round 4LYNCH265♦♣Q+1+13
-0.8Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM92♠♦A-1+2
-0.9Round 4LYNCH253NT♣4+3+12
-1.0Round 8PLATINUM52♠♥A-1+1
-1.0Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM83NT♠7+2-1
-1.0Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS74♥♠J+1+0
-1.1Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY192♥♠Q+2+1
-1.2Round 9HUNGARY81NT♦J=+1
-1.2Round 19MAGIC EYES52♠♠9+1+0
-1.3Round 18IMAX241NT♠2-1-4
-1.3Round 18IMAX272♥♣Q+1+0
-1.4Round 7INDONESIA192♦♠A+1+1
-1.5Round 7INDONESIA172♠♦A+2-1
-1.6Round 19MAGIC EYES42♠♣J+1+0
-1.7Round 2LEWIS123♠♥A-1+1
-1.7Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN253NT♣K+1+1
-1.8Round 6HACKETT102♠♠Q=+1
-1.8Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY172♠♥6-2+0
-1.9Round 9HUNGARY123NT♠A-2+0
-1.9Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN223♣♠A-1-6
-1.9Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY162♠♣4=+1
-2.2Round 6HACKETT94♥♣7=+13
-2.2Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN264♠♥8=-9
-2.2Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY202♠♦Q-1-5
-2.6Round 9HUNGARY113♠♦2=-1
-2.7Round 8PLATINUM32♥♦K+1+0
-2.7Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN244♠♦A=+0
-2.7Round 21MASTER MINDS203♦♦J=-6
-2.9Round 8PLATINUM13NT♦10=+1
-3.0Round 7INDONESIA153♦♥A+2-13
-3.1Round 14SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY151NT♠K-2-3
-3.3Round 10ENGINEERS212NT♠J=+1
-3.6Round 17WUHAN163NT♥4+3+12
-3.8Round 19MAGIC EYES14♠♦4-2+0
-3.8Round 19MAGIC EYES23♠♥6-1-5
-3.9Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM134♥♦4-1-6
-4.0Round 7INDONESIA214♠♣7-1-5
-4.2Round 21MASTER MINDS173NT♣Q=+1
-4.5Round 10ENGINEERS164♠x♥A-4-4
-4.6Round 8PLATINUM41NT♣A+2-13
-5.1Round 2LEWIS103NT♣7+2-1
-5.2Round 4LYNCH275♣♦A+1-1
-5.6Round 2LEWIS93NT♦K-1-10
-6.5Round 19MAGIC EYES34♥♣10=-10
-6.6Round 17WUHAN206♣♥K-1-12
-6.8Round 15HK SENIOR FRIENDS34♠x♣10-1-5
-8.8Round 16SINGAPORE94♠♥J=+0
-9.0Round 8PLATINUM63NT♥4=+0
-9.1Round 11HAINAN OLD MAN235♣♦A-1-6
-10.9Round 13XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM104♠♣A=+0