ZHU Mingrong · SHANGHAI HYX LTD

247rank
+16.2Butler · 90 bds
+0.18per board
±4.6swing
+0.44vs par /bd · #178/695
+0.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 15.6 -6.9 17.7 -7.7 13.7 -16.2 26.3 -16.6 -9.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.53 · play -0.09

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.0% #489 of 694 · declarer play 92.3% #12 of 694 · defence 81.4% #458 of 695

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads57.1% (7)83.3% (18)
Declarer play85.7% (7)94.7% (19)
Defence64.3% (14)89.7% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 57.1% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.42 (24) · a suit +0.09 (66)

vs par by level: part-score +0.97 (29) · game +0.19 (53) · slam +0.25 (8)

By role: declaring +0.26/bd (-0.85 vs par · 47) · defending +0.09/bd (+1.86 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.11/bd (-0.04 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable +0.47/bd (+0.93 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2J.BianG.Alujas – J.AlfonsinOpen10+15.6+1.56+0.90
Round 3J.BianH.Willemsens – R.BruggemannClosed10-6.9-0.69-0.70
Round 4J.BianD.Price – C.SimpsonOpen10+17.7+1.77+3.00
Round 5J.BianA.Germanis – I.RubenisClosed10-7.7-0.77-0.10
Round 6J.BianJ.Lobstein – E.KristOpen10+13.7+1.37+1.40
Round 7J.BianJ.Carroll – T.GarveyClosed10-16.2-1.62-3.50
Round 13J.BianD.Ueland – S.HoylandOpen10+26.3+2.63+4.00
Round 14J.BianJ.Jansma – G.PaulissenOpen10-16.6-1.66-0.80
Round 15J.BianM.O'Briain – P.O'BriainOpen10-9.7-0.97-0.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 3STAR 1286♦x♣9-2+12
+10.0Round 4MOSSOP66♠♥K-1+13
+9.8Round 2BUENOS AIRES143NT♣8+1+11
+9.1Round 13HARDING24♥♦Q=+3
+7.5Round 13HARDING64♠x♣A-2+2
+7.0Round 6ZEEROB WIT213NT♠9-2+6
+6.8Round 13HARDING74♠♠5=+10
+6.6Round 6ZEEROB WIT273♠♣5=+11
+6.2Round 3STAR 1305♦x♣J-2+5
+6.2Round 5LATVIA193NT♠6+1+1
+5.7Round 4MOSSOP34♠♦K=+6
+5.5Round 14HET WITTE 1141NT♠9+3+13
+5.2Round 6ZEEROB WIT303NT♠4-3+6
+4.7Round 13HARDING33NT♠K-2+7
+4.6Round 2BUENOS AIRES152♥♣A+1+7
+4.1Round 3STAR 1291♠♠2=+6
+4.1Round 4MOSSOP106♠♦2=+0
+4.0Round 2BUENOS AIRES193♦♠A=+12
+3.9Round 2BUENOS AIRES185♣♠5-3+7
+3.4Round 6ZEEROB WIT243NT♥4=-1
+3.0Round 5LATVIA156♥♠4=+0
+2.8Round 4MOSSOP94♥♦K-1+6
+2.7Round 7HANLON42♠♥5=+0
+2.5Round 5LATVIA181NT♥8=-1
+2.5Round 6ZEEROB WIT283NT♥7-2+5
+2.4Round 15PIGOT215♥♣8=+0
+2.3Round 5LATVIA173NT♦Q-1+4
+2.2Round 4MOSSOP54♥♣K-1+7
+2.2Round 13HARDING11♠x♣3-3+2
+2.1Round 7HANLON93NT♥4=+0
+2.0Round 13HARDING93NT♦6=+13
+2.0Round 14HET WITTE 1124♣♣4=+0
+1.7Round 6ZEEROB WIT234♥♥5+1+0
+1.6Round 15PIGOT275♦x♦2-2+4
+1.5Round 14HET WITTE 1176♣♣2+1-11
+0.7Round 4MOSSOP72♠♦2=+0
+0.7Round 7HANLON74♠♥Q=+0
+0.5Round 7HANLON33NT♥6+1+1
+0.5Round 7HANLON52♥♠3+1+0
+0.5Round 15PIGOT284♠♥K+1+0
+0.2Round 2BUENOS AIRES205♦♠A-2-12
+0.2Round 15PIGOT264♠♣J=+0
+0.1Round 2BUENOS AIRES113♦♣Q-1-2
+0.1Round 5LATVIA164♥♠7+2+1
+0.1Round 14HET WITTE 1184♠x♣5-2-5
+0.1Round 15PIGOT224♠♦6=+0
+0.0Round 4MOSSOP84♦♠J-1-2
+0.0Round 5LATVIA124♥♠4+1+0
-0.1Round 14HET WITTE 1194♠♣10+1+0
-0.1Round 15PIGOT244♠♥5=+1
-0.2Round 7HANLON23NT♣Q+2-1
-0.2Round 14HET WITTE 1134♥♠Q+1+13
-0.4Round 4MOSSOP23♥♣J+1+6
-0.4Round 4MOSSOP44♥♠A+1-1
-0.4Round 13HARDING53NT♣4=+1
-0.5Round 3STAR 1233♣♠K+1+0
-0.7Round 3STAR 1271NT♠2+2+0
-0.7Round 5LATVIA114♠♦6+1-1
-0.9Round 2BUENOS AIRES173♦♥J-2+0
-1.0Round 15PIGOT294♠♥5+1+0
-1.1Round 13HARDING103♥x♦A-1+9
-1.4Round 2BUENOS AIRES165♠♥4-2+0
-1.4Round 14HET WITTE 1111NT♦K-2+0
-1.7Round 13HARDING41NT♠3-1+1
-1.8Round 6ZEEROB WIT263♠♣2-1+0
-2.0Round 2BUENOS AIRES123♥♠A+1-1
-2.0Round 7HANLON104♥♠J+1-17
-2.1Round 5LATVIA142NT♠6=+0
-2.2Round 6ZEEROB WIT224♠♥K-1-10
-2.2Round 15PIGOT233NT♦4-1-6
-2.7Round 2BUENOS AIRES135♦♣A+1-13
-2.8Round 13HARDING81NT♦5-1-8
-3.0Round 15PIGOT303NT♣2+2+0
-3.1Round 3STAR 1242♠♥9=-5
-3.4Round 3STAR 1222♥♦5-3-1
-3.7Round 3STAR 1255♦x♠5-1-6
-3.7Round 14HET WITTE 1165♦♥A=-3
-4.0Round 6ZEEROB WIT252♦x♥7=-3
-4.7Round 6ZEEROB WIT294♠♦J+1+0
-6.0Round 7HANLON12NT♣3-1-10
-6.0Round 7HANLON86♠♦2=+0
-6.9Round 3STAR 1262♠♦K-1-6
-7.0Round 4MOSSOP15♥x♥6-2-5
-8.2Round 14HET WITTE 1204♥♣J=-1
-8.2Round 15PIGOT254♠♥J=-1
-8.5Round 7HANLON63NT♥10+1-8
-9.3Round 5LATVIA136♠♣A=+0
-9.7Round 5LATVIA205♠x♦A-3-5
-10.5Round 3STAR 1216♣♥10-1-12
-12.1Round 14HET WITTE 1154♥x♠J-3-14