HELGEMO Geir · MINITER

37rank
+92.3Butler · 220 bds
+0.42per board
±5.5swing
+0.73vs par /bd · #3/25
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 32.2 32.2 78.2 78.2 15.3 15.3 15.3 26.6 26.6 26.6 -60 -60 -60 -60 -60by round

vs par split: bidding +0.46 · play +0.26

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.2% #13 of 25 · declarer play 88.1% #3 of 25 · defence 88.3% #6 of 25

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads82.4% (17)86.5% (37)
Declarer play100.0% (13)85.2% (54)
Defence88.9% (36)88.1% (67)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (12) · ♥ 88.2% (17) · ♦ 90.0% (10) · ♣ 93.3% (15)

vs par by strain: NT +1.63 (60) · a suit +0.39 (160)

vs par by level: part-score +0.59 (83) · game +0.86 (123) · slam +0.36 (14)

By role: declaring +0.57/bd (-1.01 vs par · 117) · defending +0.25/bd (+2.70 vs par · 103)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.68/bd (+1.43 vs par · 110) · not vulnerable +0.15/bd (+0.03 vs par · 110)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32J.LarssonF.Danielsen – N.BekkoucheClosed14+3.0+0.21-0.29
Round of 32J.LarssonF.Danielsen – N.BekkoucheClosed14+29.2+2.09+4.00
Round of 16J.LarssonK.Bogo – R.SivertsvikClosed14+36.7+2.62+3.50
Round of 16J.LarssonS.Punch – S.PeterkinClosed14+41.5+2.96+4.14
QuarterfinalJ.LarssonD.Kazmucha – M.HutyraOpen14+30.4+2.17+2.93
QuarterfinalJ.LarssonD.Kazmucha – M.HutyraOpen14-17.1-1.22-0.64
QuarterfinalJ.LarssonD.Filipowicz – M.CuzziOpen14+2.0+0.14-2.21
SemifinalJ.LarssonK.Dwyer – C.RimstedtClosed14+16.1+1.15-0.79
SemifinalJ.LarssonK.Dwyer – C.RimstedtClosed14+2.2+0.16+2.93
SemifinalJ.LarssonM.Michielsen – P.CullinClosed14+8.3+0.59-0.21
FinalJ.LarssonB.Drijver – C.MadsenClosed16-27.0-1.69-0.69
FinalJ.LarssonB.Drijver – C.MadsenClosed16+6.0+0.38-0.12
FinalJ.LarssonB.Drijver – C.MadsenClosed16-4.0-0.25-0.31
FinalJ.LarssonC.Madsen – B.DrijverOpen16-40.0-2.50-2.25
FinalJ.LarssonS.De Wijs – D.Von ArnimOpen16+5.0+0.31+1.69

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1Round of 16CROCODILE237♥♦5-1+17
+14.0SemifinalDONNER344♥x♦10=+15
+12.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM96♣♥Q=+11
+12.0FinalFERM763NT♠J-4+14
+11.7SemifinalDONNER501♥x♥K=+11
+11.4QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM35♦♠A=+10
+11.0SemifinalDONNER511NT♥A+2+10
+11.0FinalFERM176♥♠8=+0
+11.0FinalFERM465♣x♦J+1+13
+11.0FinalFERM801NT♠8+1+10
+11.0FinalFERM835♠♣6=-10
+10.0SemifinalDONNER304♠x♥A-3+9
+10.0FinalFERM44♥♠6+2-13
+10.0FinalFERM914♥♠J=+7
+9.8Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN216♠♠5-2+12
+9.7Round of 16CROCODILE133NT♠6=+10
+9.3Round of 16CROCODILE194♥♦Q=+13
+9.2Round of 16CROCODILE154♥x♦Q=+5
+9.1QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM494♦♥5-1+6
+9.0FinalFERM104♥♠10=-10
+9.0FinalFERM884♣x♠Q-1+1
+8.7SemifinalDONNER483NT♥7-1+6
+8.3SemifinalDONNER325♥x♠7-2+7
+7.5Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN23♥♣A-1+11
+7.0Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN34♠♥K=+3
+7.0FinalFERM414♦♠K-2+5
+6.9Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN194NT♥3+1+10
+6.5Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN153NT♣4+3+17
+6.0FinalFERM233NT♥2-1+6
+5.9Round of 16CROCODILE104♥♦A=+10
+5.7SemifinalDONNER73NT♣3=+0
+5.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM136NT♦7=+13
+5.3Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN233♠♣K+1+10
+5.2Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN53NT♥2-3+5
+5.0SemifinalDONNER44♥♠J+1+13
+5.0SemifinalDONNER474♥♥10-1+5
+5.0FinalFERM243♣♠A-2+0
+5.0FinalFERM254♥♠Q-2+0
+5.0FinalFERM286♦x♦5-3+7
+5.0FinalFERM852♣x♦2-2+9
+5.0FinalFERM901NT♥8=+5
+4.5Round of 16CROCODILE63♥♣A-1+5
+4.1Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN284♠♥Q=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM14♠♥4=+0
+4.0SemifinalDONNER82♦♣5+3-6
+4.0SemifinalDONNER93NT♥Q+1-1
+4.0FinalFERM193NT♦6-1+5
+3.7Round of 16CROCODILE14♠♥3=+0
+3.7Round of 16CROCODILE144♠♣2+1+0
+3.7Round of 16CROCODILE163♣♥5+1+7
+3.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM483♥♠6=-10
+3.7SemifinalDONNER132♥x♦A-1+9
+3.5Round of 16CROCODILE84♠♥Q-1+5
+3.3Round of 16CROCODILE94♠♣6+1+11
+3.3SemifinalDONNER124♥♠9+1-11
+3.3SemifinalDONNER533♠♦A+2+6
+3.2Round of 16CROCODILE254♥♣A-1+10
+3.1Round of 16CROCODILE224♠♣10-1+10
+3.0FinalFERM83♥♦K-3+6
+3.0FinalFERM422♠♥J=+10
+2.9Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN172♠♥K=+0
+2.9Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN224♥♦5=+0
+2.9Round of 16CROCODILE124♠♥3+2+2
+2.9QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM344♣♦2-1-2
+2.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM63NT♦2+3-13
+2.5Round of 16CROCODILE202♦♣J+1+10
+2.4Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN123NT♠Q-2+7
+2.3Round of 16CROCODILE114♥♣3=+0
+2.3Round of 16CROCODILE243♥♣10+2-3
+2.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM23♥♠3-1+10
+2.2Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN62♣♣A-1+4
+2.1Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN102♠♥K-2-9
+2.1Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN273NT♠10+1+0
+2.0FinalFERM226NT♠5=+0
+2.0FinalFERM734♠x♣K-2+2
+1.9Round of 16CROCODILE52♠♠9+1+0
+1.7Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN41♥♠9+4-9
+1.7Round of 16CROCODILE283NT♦8=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM552♥♦J=+5
+1.7SemifinalDONNER21♠♦J=-1
+1.4Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN143NT♥4-1+10
+1.4QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM311NT♥4-2-1
+1.3SemifinalDONNER53NT♥2-1+2
+1.3SemifinalDONNER521NT♥7+1+0
+1.1QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM462♠♥J+2-6
+1.0SemifinalDONNER13♠♦10=+0
+1.0SemifinalDONNER33♦♥K=+0
+1.0FinalFERM12♠♣8=+0
+1.0FinalFERM24♠♣Q+1+13
+1.0FinalFERM113NT♥6+1+0
+1.0FinalFERM183NT♣4=+2
+1.0FinalFERM394♥♦2+2+1
+1.0FinalFERM475♦♣K=-3
+0.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM125♣♠9=+0
+0.7SemifinalDONNER144♥♣4+1+0
+0.7SemifinalDONNER402♦♦7=+1
+0.7SemifinalDONNER554♥♥2+2-11
+0.6Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN163♣♥4+2+6
+0.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM353♠♥A-1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM441NT♥3-1-3
+0.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM414♥♦K+1+0
+0.3SemifinalDONNER413NT♣2+1-1
+0.1QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM504♥♠9+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM474♥♦Q+1-1
-0.0QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM564♥♦Q=+0
-0.0SemifinalDONNER294♠♣8+1+11
-0.0SemifinalDONNER432♠♣A+1+0
-0.0SemifinalDONNER544♠♠3=-3
-0.0FinalFERM54♥♦4=+1
-0.0FinalFERM134♥♦A=+0
-0.0FinalFERM143NT♦4+3+1
-0.0FinalFERM154♠♥10+1+0
-0.0FinalFERM203♠♥Q-1-1
-0.0FinalFERM213NT♠4=+1
-0.0FinalFERM291NT♥5=-1
-0.0FinalFERM304♥♦7+1-1
-0.0FinalFERM336♦♣A=+2
-0.0FinalFERM341NT♥4=+5
-0.0FinalFERM353NT♠5+2-1
-0.0FinalFERM364♠♣8=+0
-0.0FinalFERM374♠♥A=-1
-0.0FinalFERM384♠♦4+1+0
+0.0FinalFERM653NT♠3+2+10
+0.0FinalFERM676♥♣2+1-11
+0.0FinalFERM693NT♥3+1+0
+0.0FinalFERM784♦♠A-2+5
+0.0FinalFERM822♥♥9=+0
+0.0FinalFERM843NT♣2-1+6
+0.0FinalFERM872♥♣6=+0
+0.0FinalFERM935♥♦6-1+7
+0.0FinalFERM953NT♠J+3+14
-0.1Round of 16CROCODILE31NT♣3=+1
-0.2Round of 16CROCODILE22♥♣A-1+6
-0.3Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN73NT♦10=+1
-0.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM53♠♥A=+0
-0.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM103NT♥J+1+12
-0.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM384♠♣K=+10
-0.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM393♦♣A=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM305♦♥10=-11
-0.5Round of 16CROCODILE184♠♦7+1+0
-0.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM522♠♦K-1+2
-0.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM43♠♦K+2+9
-0.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM373NT♣4+2+0
-0.7SemifinalDONNER334♠♥Q-2+7
-0.7SemifinalDONNER353♠♦J-2-3
-0.7SemifinalDONNER562♦♦2-1+1
-1.0QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM84♠♥A+1+0
-1.0SemifinalDONNER61NT♠Q=-2
-1.0FinalFERM163NT♥K+1+0
-1.0FinalFERM724♥♠J=+0
-1.0FinalFERM813♦♥10=+11
-1.1QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM544♥♣4=+0
-1.3Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN255♠♥A=+0
-1.4QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM114♥♣2+1+1
-1.5Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN243NT♣2+3-1
-1.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM453♥♦A-2-7
-1.7Round of 16CROCODILE174NT♠A+1+0
-1.7Round of 16CROCODILE264♥♦A=+0
-1.7Round of 16CROCODILE276♥♦8=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM294♠x♥A-1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM362♥♦2-1+1
-1.8Round of 16CROCODILE72♠♦8+1+0
-2.0Round of 16CROCODILE216NT♣6+1-11
-2.0FinalFERM451NT♣2=-2
-2.0FinalFERM793♦♣10-2-7
-2.0FinalFERM893♥♠Q-2-5
-2.0FinalFERM945♥x♦K-3-2
-2.1QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM433NT♠8-1-5
-2.2Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN204♥♣Q+1+0
-2.3QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM333NT♥5+2+0
-2.4QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM324♥♠Q=-3
-2.6Round of 16CROCODILE44♥♠6+1-1
-2.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM74♥♣A-1-5
-2.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM142♠♥Q-2-7
-2.9QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM403♥♣A-3-1
-3.0SemifinalDONNER392♣x♠6-2+3
-3.0SemifinalDONNER453♥♠7-1-4
-3.0FinalFERM404♥x♥10-2-12
-3.3Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN183♠♠5-1+2
-3.6Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN265♣♥10=+0
-3.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM513NT♥4+1+0
-3.7SemifinalDONNER362♦♠2-1-4
-3.8Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN131NT♥2+1+0
-4.0SemifinalDONNER464♥♠3+1-11
-4.0FinalFERM754♠x♦J-1-5
-4.3Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN114♠♣5=-3
-4.3SemifinalDONNER384♠♣5+1+0
-5.0Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN82♠♦K=-6
-5.0FinalFERM262♠♥K=+0
-5.0FinalFERM742NT♠8-1+1
-5.0FinalFERM964♠♦2-1-5
-5.1QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM534♠♦6-1-12
-5.5Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN12♥♣A=-5
-5.7SemifinalDONNER373♣♥5-3-5
-6.0SemifinalDONNER423NT♥K=+1
-6.0FinalFERM323♠♠3+1-7
-6.0FinalFERM432♥♦J-2-5
-7.0SemifinalDONNER102NT♦5-3-9
-7.0SemifinalDONNER314♥♠5=+0
-7.0FinalFERM63♥♠K+1+6
-7.0FinalFERM441NTx♣2=-7
-7.0FinalFERM775♦♠K-2-8
-7.3SemifinalDONNER113NT♥6-1-5
-7.6Round of 32BLAKSETS BIN94♠♠3-1-13
-9.0FinalFERM483NT♦J-3-10
-9.6QuarterfinalVALUE MEDIA TEAM423NT♠2+2-2
-10.0FinalFERM93NT♥2=+1
-10.0FinalFERM664♦♣3=-11
-11.0FinalFERM34♠♦7=+0
-11.0FinalFERM74♠x♥K-3-4
-11.0FinalFERM274♥♣10=+1
-11.0FinalFERM314♥♦Q+2-14
-11.0FinalFERM706♥♠A-1-11
-11.0FinalFERM866♣♠3-1-11
-12.0FinalFERM124♠x♥A-3-12
-12.0FinalFERM713NT♥3-1-12
-12.7SemifinalDONNER442♠x♠A-3-12
-13.0SemifinalDONNER493NT♣3+2-1
-13.0FinalFERM686♥♠10=-13
-14.0FinalFERM922♠♣A=+0