CHMURSKI Bartosz · BRIDGE24PL MIXED

109rank
+11.4Butler · 80 bds
+0.14per board
±4.1swing
+1.05vs par /bd · #25/289
+0.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 26 5.4 -19.1 -3.6 8 0.8 -8.4 2.3by round

vs par split: bidding +1.18 · play +0.04

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 289 · declarer play 88.9% #45 of 289 · defence 87.5% #117 of 289

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (7)100.0% (18)
Declarer play88.9% (9)88.9% (9)
Defence80.0% (10)89.5% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.05 (21) · a suit +0.91 (58)

vs par by level: part-score +1.21 (29) · game +0.29 (41) · slam +5.44 (9)

By role: declaring +0.50/bd (-0.78 vs par · 32) · defending -0.10/bd (+2.27 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.16/bd (+1.02 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable +0.13/bd (+1.08 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.BanaszkiewiczN.Shashou – N.SandqvistOpen10+26.0+2.60+4.50
Round 2E.BanaszkiewiczM.Law – U.MaitraOpen10+5.4+0.54+0.40
Round 4E.BanaszkiewiczM.Rimstedt – S.Buus ThomsenOpen10-19.1-1.91-0.70
Round 5E.BanaszkiewiczM.Klukowski – J.ZmudaClosed10-3.6-0.36+0.40
Round 6E.BanaszkiewiczM.Fourcaudot – S.BlankClosed10+8.0+0.80+2.60
Round 8E.BanaszkiewiczN.Saada – I.BareketOpen10+0.8+0.08-0.10
Round 9E.BanaszkiewiczM.Cappelletti Jr – A.HowardClosed10-8.4-0.84-0.40
Round 10E.BanaszkiewiczS.Punch – S.PeterkinClosed10+2.3+0.23+1.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.3Round 10CROCODILE286♦♣10-1+14
+10.1Round 1SUSHI83NT♦10-3+12
+8.4Round 8HEADS OR TAILS44♥♦K=+9
+8.3Round 6TEAM CANADA177♣♠10-1+14
+7.4Round 1SUSHI36♥♠A-1+9
+7.4Round 4WILSON233♦♥K-1+12
+7.0Round 6TEAM CANADA187♣♠2=+12
+5.0Round 4WILSON291NT♥5+3+9
+4.3Round 1SUSHI54♥♣A-5+12
+4.1Round 9GIZMO111NT♠4+1+5
+3.9Round 2MAITRA101NT♠K=-1
+3.8Round 9GIZMO124♠x♥J-1+0
+3.6Round 5EDMONDS15♦♥7-1+5
+3.3Round 10CROCODILE212♦♣K-1+10
+3.0Round 4WILSON271NT♠3-1+9
+2.9Round 1SUSHI94♥♦A+1+0
+2.8Round 1SUSHI44♥♠J=+0
+2.8Round 5EDMONDS71NT♥5=-2
+2.7Round 5EDMONDS84♥♣2-2+6
+2.6Round 2MAITRA43♦♠K=+6
+2.6Round 10CROCODILE263NT♣Q=+0
+2.5Round 8HEADS OR TAILS23♥♦J-1-1
+2.4Round 1SUSHI63♥♦10-2+3
+2.4Round 9GIZMO146NT♦6=+0
+2.3Round 2MAITRA24♥♣Q+2+1
+2.1Round 5EDMONDS34♠♠4=+0
+1.5Round 2MAITRA92♠♣Q=+7
+1.5Round 9GIZMO173♣♦5+1+7
+1.3Round 6TEAM CANADA124♠♣2+2+2
+1.1Round 8HEADS OR TAILS103NT♦8+1+12
+1.0Round 2MAITRA83NT♠5+1+0
+1.0Round 6TEAM CANADA142♠♣8=+0
+0.8Round 8HEADS OR TAILS82♠♦5+1+1
+0.7Round 2MAITRA64♥♦4-2+5
+0.5Round 8HEADS OR TAILS54♠♦8=+0
+0.5Round 10CROCODILE303NT♠Q=+3
+0.4Round 9GIZMO133NT♥6+2+0
+0.3Round 9GIZMO205♦♥J+1-1
+0.2Round 1SUSHI22♠♠3-1-2
-0.0Round 10CROCODILE222♦♣J+2+0
-0.1Round 4WILSON264♠♣5+1+0
-0.1Round 6TEAM CANADA163NT♦10+1-1
-0.2Round 2MAITRA13NT♥3+2+0
-0.3Round 10CROCODILE254♥♣5=+0
-0.3Round 10CROCODILE291NT♦4=+0
-0.4Round 8HEADS OR TAILS33♠♦A=+0
-0.4Round 8HEADS OR TAILS71NT♠4+1+0
-0.6Round 5EDMONDS25♠♣A=+0
-0.7Round 2MAITRA34♠♣2+2-2
-0.9Round 1SUSHI74♥♣6+1+0
-0.9Round 1SUSHI102♠♣A=+0
-1.0Round 6TEAM CANADA194♥♣J+1+0
-1.1Round 8HEADS OR TAILS61NT♣5=-5
-1.2Round 5EDMONDS103NT♠9+1+1
-1.5Round 5EDMONDS52♣♥A+1+0
-1.5Round 8HEADS OR TAILS14♠♥8-2-5
-1.5Round 9GIZMO182♠♦K+1-1
-1.6Round 10CROCODILE243NT♦2+1+0
-1.7Round 5EDMONDS64♠♣K+2+3
-1.7Round 6TEAM CANADA137♠♠4=+0
-2.0Round 6TEAM CANADA153♠♣6=-1
-2.2Round 4WILSON256♥♠A=+0
-2.2Round 6TEAM CANADA204♠♦J=+1
-2.3Round 1SUSHI13NT♠Q=+11
-2.3Round 10CROCODILE273NT♣4-1-10
-2.6Round 2MAITRA72♠♥A-1-11
-2.6Round 6TEAM CANADA112♣♠J+2-1
-3.1Round 2MAITRA52♠♥A+2-1
-4.1Round 4WILSON244♠♣A-1-10
-4.2Round 9GIZMO15Pass-12
-4.4Round 5EDMONDS42♥♦9=-6
-5.3Round 9GIZMO162♥♥2+2-2
-5.4Round 5EDMONDS94♠♥4=-3
-5.8Round 4WILSON305♣♣J-1-8
-6.8Round 4WILSON214♥♦A+1-8
-7.5Round 4WILSON285♥♣9-2-11
-8.0Round 4WILSON226♣♦K=+0
-9.1Round 8HEADS OR TAILS94♠♦7-1-12
-9.9Round 9GIZMO194♥♣A=+0
-9.9Round 10CROCODILE237♥♦7=+0