ERICHSEN Espen · NEW AMSTERDAM

194rank
-20.9Butler · 80 bds
-0.26per board
±4.7swing
-0.33vs par /bd · #189/289
-0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.6 -1.6 -29.8 18.1 -13.6 3.4 14.2 -11by round

vs par split: bidding -0.89 · play +0.56

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.6% #166 of 289 · declarer play 94.1% #18 of 289 · defence 93.0% #39 of 289

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)81.2% (16)
Declarer play100.0% (7)90.0% (10)
Defence83.3% (12)96.8% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 85.7% (7) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.04 (25) · a suit -0.94 (55)

vs par by level: part-score -1.58 (33) · game +1.74 (39) · slam -5.25 (8)

By role: declaring -0.75/bd (-3.13 vs par · 37) · defending +0.16/bd (+2.09 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.54/bd (-1.07 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +0.01/bd (+0.42 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.ErichsenM.Dobrowolski – A.MaduziaOpen10-0.6-0.06+0.50
Round 3H.ErichsenN.Bekkouche – F.DanielsenClosed10-1.6-0.16-0.60
Round 4H.ErichsenA.Wildavsky – P.NehmertOpen10-29.8-2.98-4.60
Round 5H.ErichsenO.Schireson – J.McallisterOpen10+18.1+1.81+2.70
Round 6H.ErichsenR.Welland – S.AukenClosed10-13.6-1.36-3.40
Round 7H.ErichsenP.Leslie – S.CopeOpen10+3.4+0.34+0.30
Round 9H.ErichsenN.Gartaganis – J.GartaganisClosed10+14.2+1.42+1.70
Round 10H.ErichsenN.Shashou – N.SandqvistOpen10-11.0-1.10+0.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.4Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK53NT♥8=+14
+9.1Round 10SUSHI243NT♦9-1+10
+8.8Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK13NT♥Q-2+14
+8.5Round 3BLAKSETS BIN163NT♠7-1+12
+8.3Round 5THE ITEMS94♠♥2-1+12
+8.1Round 7ORCA265♦x♣10-2+12
+8.0Round 4REASON226♣♦K=+0
+7.9Round 5THE ITEMS102NT♠10+3+10
+7.5Round 6BROS1005176♠♥8=+0
+6.4Round 7ORCA215♦♠K=+0
+4.5Round 9TEAM CANADA123♦♣3+1+1
+4.3Round 5THE ITEMS71♣x♦K=+0
+4.3Round 7ORCA234♠♦3-1+12
+3.5Round 9TEAM CANADA112♠♥2-2+5
+3.4Round 10SUSHI263NT♥2+1+1
+3.3Round 10SUSHI213NT♥Q-1+10
+2.9Round 3BLAKSETS BIN174♠♥9-1+10
+2.6Round 5THE ITEMS51NT♥K-1+4
+2.4Round 9TEAM CANADA146NT♣7=+0
+2.3Round 9TEAM CANADA192♦♠A-1+11
+2.2Round 6BROS1005204♠♦J=-1
+2.1Round 5THE ITEMS34♠♣K=+0
+1.7Round 3BLAKSETS BIN121NT♣5+1+0
+1.7Round 3BLAKSETS BIN183NT♥K+2+1
+1.6Round 5THE ITEMS42♦♠A+2+0
+1.5Round 9TEAM CANADA173♣♦3+1+7
+1.2Round 7ORCA303♠♥2+2+3
+1.2Round 9TEAM CANADA162♥♠Q-1+5
+1.0Round 4REASON304♣♣Q+1+4
+1.0Round 5THE ITEMS84♥♦5-1+5
+1.0Round 6BROS1005194♥♥6+1+0
+0.9Round 3BLAKSETS BIN131NT♠3+2+1
+0.7Round 3BLAKSETS BIN191NT♥A-2+2
+0.7Round 10SUSHI254♥♠4+1+1
+0.5Round 10SUSHI283NT♣10+2+11
+0.3Round 9TEAM CANADA205♦♥3+1-1
+0.2Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK22♠♠5-1-2
-0.4Round 3BLAKSETS BIN143NT♣6-1-4
-0.4Round 6BROS1005154♦♠K-1-2
-0.4Round 7ORCA274♥♦10+1+0
-0.4Round 9TEAM CANADA153♥♣A=-10
-0.5Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK63♦♣J=+0
-0.5Round 7ORCA283NT♥10-1+4
-0.5Round 9TEAM CANADA182♥♥9=+0
-0.6Round 5THE ITEMS25♠♣7=+0
-0.6Round 9TEAM CANADA133NT♥10+3-1
-0.7Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK36♠x♥A-2+0
-0.9Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK74♥♣3+1+0
-0.9Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK102♠♣A=+0
-0.9Round 4REASON264♠♣5+2-1
-0.9Round 6BROS1005164♠♦J+1+0
-1.0Round 6BROS1005142♠♣8=+0
-1.3Round 6BROS1005124♠♣2+2-2
-1.7Round 5THE ITEMS65♠♥3+1+3
-1.7Round 7ORCA224♠♥2+1+0
-2.0Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK84♥♦A+1+0
-2.2Round 6BROS1005114♣♠J-1-4
-2.3Round 10SUSHI273NT♣4-1-10
-2.9Round 7ORCA241NT♠J+3-6
-3.0Round 4REASON271NT♠5-1-9
-3.1Round 4REASON284♥♣6=+0
-4.2Round 4REASON232♥♦2-1-11
-4.2Round 10SUSHI223NT♣4-1-5
-5.0Round 3BLAKSETS BIN203♣♠J-1-9
-5.0Round 4REASON291NT♥5+3-9
-5.2Round 10SUSHI291NT♣8-1-5
-5.4Round 7ORCA296♠♥10-1-17
-5.5Round 3BLAKSETS BIN113NT♠5-1-10
-5.7Round 7ORCA252♦♣A-2-5
-6.4Round 10SUSHI304♣♠Q=-5
-6.6Round 4REASON244♠♣K=+0
-6.9Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK94♥♠K-1-11
-7.0Round 6BROS1005187♣♦6=-12
-7.1Round 1TECZA SZCZECINEK43♥♦8=-10
-7.1Round 3BLAKSETS BIN153♥♣Q-1-9
-7.2Round 4REASON211NT♦9+1-9
-7.4Round 5THE ITEMS14♠♦10=-7
-8.8Round 4REASON254♥♠5+2-11
-9.9Round 10SUSHI237♥♣J=+0
-11.5Round 6BROS1005136♠♥J+1-13