KANDOLU Ozlem · MAVERICKS

286rank
-108.8Butler · 90 bds
-1.21per board
±5.1swing
-1.37vs par /bd · #280/289
-1.53adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -35.7 -21.4 -7.2 4.7 -10.2 -6.5 9.4 -31.7 -10.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.67 · play -0.70

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.32/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.53/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.4% #114 of 289 · declarer play 85.7% #70 of 289 · defence 81.6% #217 of 289

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)93.8% (16)
Declarer play100.0% (6)81.8% (22)
Defence84.6% (13)80.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.84 (25) · a suit -1.57 (65)

vs par by level: part-score -1.74 (34) · game -0.61 (46) · slam -3.60 (10)

By role: declaring -2.21/bd (-4.06 vs par · 52) · defending +0.16/bd (+2.32 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.33/bd (-1.18 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable -1.09/bd (-1.56 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.MaskaraR.Van Prooijen – A.WilsonOpen10-35.7-3.57-5.90
Round 3S.MaskaraN.Sandqvist – N.ShashouOpen10-21.4-2.14-2.10
Round 4S.MaskaraA.Yamada – K.OhnoOpen10-7.2-0.72+0.30
Round 5S.MaskaraC.Madsen – B.DrijverClosed10+4.7+0.47-0.30
Round 6S.MaskaraC.Quail – J.HoffmanOpen10-10.2-1.02+1.00
Round 7S.MaskaraT.Bauer – W.O'SheaOpen10-6.5-0.65-0.10
Round 8S.MaskaraF.Helness – C.SealeOpen10+9.4+0.94+0.50
Round 9S.MaskaraU.Gupta – R.KocharOpen10-31.7-3.17-3.00
Round 10S.MaskaraL.Chemaly – N.BatemanOpen10-10.2-1.02-2.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8Round 10QUAGGAS266NT♥2-4+14
+11.5Round 8GUNSMOKE45♥x♦A=+12
+8.5Round 5FERM94♠x♥2=+7
+8.2Round 5FERM34♠♠4-1+10
+7.4Round 4OHNO233♦♥K-1+12
+6.8Round 7MIXING IT UP252♦♣A-3+6
+6.7Round 3SUSHI115♣♦Q-2+11
+5.3Round 7MIXING IT UP213NT♠2-1+12
+4.8Round 7MIXING IT UP304♠♥2+1+4
+4.6Round 7MIXING IT UP242♦♦2+1+8
+4.3Round 5FERM43NT♥4-1+6
+4.2Round 5FERM74♥x♣3-1+8
+3.9Round 4OHNO284♥♣9+1+1
+3.9Round 6BEACH154♠♠5-1+5
+3.5Round 6BEACH115♣♠J-2+5
+2.9Round 8GUNSMOKE61NT♥8-1-1
+2.7Round 10QUAGGAS213♥x♠6-1-5
+2.6Round 8GUNSMOKE94♠♥A=+0
+2.3Round 1WILSON13NT♠Q=-11
+1.9Round 1WILSON54♣♥2-1-8
+1.9Round 1WILSON74♥♣3+2+1
+1.9Round 9MAITRA112♥♥8-2+0
+1.9Round 9MAITRA123♠♦2=+6
+1.7Round 5FERM65♠♥3+1-3
+1.4Round 4OHNO242♠♣K+2-6
+1.2Round 5FERM13♠♦10=+0
+1.1Round 8GUNSMOKE103NT♦8+1+12
+0.9Round 6BEACH164♠♣A+1+0
+0.8Round 8GUNSMOKE82♠♣6+1+1
+0.7Round 10QUAGGAS243NT♣3=-1
+0.6Round 8GUNSMOKE71NT♠7=+1
+0.5Round 1WILSON63♥♦10-1+0
+0.4Round 4OHNO274♣♠3-3+7
+0.4Round 6BEACH124♠♠J+1+1
+0.3Round 8GUNSMOKE13NT♣J-1-4
+0.3Round 10QUAGGAS254♥♥4=+0
-0.2Round 1WILSON22♠♠3-1+2
-0.4Round 9MAITRA133NT♥9+2+0
-0.5Round 8GUNSMOKE54♠♥3+1-1
-0.5Round 9MAITRA152♠♣Q+2+10
-0.5Round 10QUAGGAS303NT♠4=-3
-0.7Round 3SUSHI183NT♥K+1+0
-0.7Round 3SUSHI191NT♥A-2-2
-0.8Round 4OHNO215♥x♠A-2+0
-0.9Round 3SUSHI131NT♠3+2-1
-1.0Round 4OHNO303♣♠2+2-4
-1.0Round 6BEACH194♥♣J+1+0
-1.1Round 4OHNO264♠♦6=-1
-1.2Round 8GUNSMOKE23♠♥2-1-5
-1.2Round 9MAITRA203NT♠6+2+0
-1.3Round 7MIXING IT UP283NT♥9-2-5
-1.4Round 3SUSHI122♥♠5=+0
-1.5Round 9MAITRA173♣♠6+1-7
-1.5Round 10QUAGGAS222♣♦7-2-2
-1.7Round 6BEACH137♠♥J=+0
-2.1Round 3SUSHI141NT♦K-1+1
-2.2Round 6BEACH204♠♦J=+1
-2.3Round 4OHNO256NT♦2=+0
-2.6Round 5FERM54♣♥A-1-4
-2.6Round 10QUAGGAS291NT♠Q-2-3
-2.7Round 5FERM83NT♣5-2-6
-2.8Round 1WILSON44♥♠J=+0
-2.8Round 6BEACH142♠♥2-1-5
-2.9Round 3SUSHI174♠♦3-1-10
-2.9Round 7MIXING IT UP263NT♣3-2-8
-3.0Round 10QUAGGAS236♥♠6+1-13
-3.5Round 9MAITRA182♠♣2-1-4
-3.7Round 6BEACH186♦♥A=+3
-4.1Round 7MIXING IT UP294♥♣8+2+13
-4.3Round 7MIXING IT UP234♠♦3-1-12
-4.6Round 1WILSON102♥♣10=-6
-4.9Round 4OHNO293NT♠4+1-1
-5.0Round 3SUSHI154♠x♣A-3-5
-5.7Round 9MAITRA192♣♠6-1-12
-5.9Round 3SUSHI204♠♦7=-3
-7.5Round 6BEACH176♠♥8=+0
-7.6Round 7MIXING IT UP272♦♣6+2-8
-7.8Round 7MIXING IT UP224♣♦J=-11
-7.8Round 10QUAGGAS273NT♣4=+0
-7.9Round 5FERM102NT♠10+3-10
-8.5Round 3SUSHI164♥♠6-1-12
-8.7Round 8GUNSMOKE36♥♦Q-3-10
-9.1Round 1WILSON83NT♦10-2-11
-10.2Round 4OHNO226♣x♦2=-5
-10.2Round 5FERM26♠♦5-1-11
-10.2Round 9MAITRA142♥x♣K-6-9
-10.3Round 10QUAGGAS286♦♣Q-1-14
-11.3Round 1WILSON34♠♠J=-12
-12.5Round 9MAITRA164♥x♠2-3-14
-14.3Round 1WILSON95♠x♥4-5-14