GUSTAWSSON Marten · SOUTH SWEDEN

214rank
-9.7Butler · 70 bds
-0.14per board
±3.9swing
+0.86vs par /bd · #69/398
-0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.4 15.7 -11.2 -16.6 -2.5 5.4 -6.9by round

vs par split: bidding +1.00 · play -0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.6% #165 of 397 · declarer play 88.2% #42 of 398 · defence 80.0% #300 of 398

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)83.3% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (5)83.3% (12)
Defence66.7% (9)84.6% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 77.8% (9) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.63 (19) · a suit +1.41 (51)

vs par by level: part-score +0.92 (26) · game -0.13 (39) · slam +8.20 (5)

By role: declaring +0.18/bd (-0.89 vs par · 35) · defending -0.46/bd (+2.60 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.21/bd (+3.09 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable -0.49/bd (-1.37 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.MorathS.Magnusson – J.AmiguetClosed10+6.4+0.64+3.40
Round 2A.MorathN.L'Ecuyer – P.StreetOpen10+15.7+1.57+1.40
Round 3A.MorathS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed10-11.2-1.12+0.00
Round 6A.MorathV.Aronov – A.IvanovOpen10-16.6-1.66+0.10
Round 7A.MorathR.Plackett – E.ErichsenClosed10-2.5-0.25-0.40
Round 9A.MorathS.Auken – R.WellandOpen10+5.4+0.54+2.20
Round 10A.MorathM.Nowosadzki – J.KalitaOpen10-6.9-0.69-0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.7Round 2STREET204♠x♦A-4+16
+7.9Round 10MINITER266♣♠4+1+11
+7.4Round 7ORCA64♥♠A=+0
+7.4Round 7ORCA95♣x♠K=+12
+5.0Round 7ORCA73NT♣J-2+13
+4.3Round 1LAUSANNE52♠♦2=+9
+3.4Round 1LAUSANNE33NT♥2+1+14
+3.0Round 3GUPTA262♠♦Q-1-1
+3.0Round 6GOLDEN AGE303♥♣9=+6
+2.9Round 2STREET186♥♠A-1+5
+2.8Round 2STREET152♠♣K=+5
+2.5Round 1LAUSANNE41NT♥K=+5
+2.4Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS163♠♠3-1+4
+2.2Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS143♥♥4=+1
+2.2Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS206♣♠3-2+14
+1.8Round 1LAUSANNE23♥♣5+1+7
+1.7Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS183NT♣3=-1
+1.6Round 1LAUSANNE73♠♥9-1+0
+1.4Round 2STREET193♦♣K+2+6
+1.3Round 6GOLDEN AGE265♠♣J=+0
+1.2Round 2STREET124♥♦J=-1
+1.2Round 3GUPTA254♥♠J+2+11
+1.1Round 3GUPTA283NT♥2=+0
+1.1Round 7ORCA32♠♣10=+1
+1.1Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS154♠♣3+1+0
+1.1Round 10MINITER243NT♦5+2+0
+1.0Round 2STREET175♠x♦3-2-5
+0.8Round 6GOLDEN AGE256♠♥2+1+11
+0.7Round 3GUPTA293NT♠J=+0
+0.5Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS174♠♣3+1+0
+0.4Round 10MINITER294♥♦K+1+0
+0.3Round 3GUPTA274♥♠3=+1
+0.3Round 10MINITER223♠♦9=+1
+0.1Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS192♦♥6+1+1
-0.0Round 1LAUSANNE14♠♦K=+0
-0.2Round 7ORCA42♠♠J-1+1
-0.2Round 10MINITER303NT♦6+1+0
-0.5Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS113NT♦3-2-6
-0.6Round 6GOLDEN AGE225♦x♠K-1+0
-0.6Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS134♣♠K-1-1
-0.7Round 6GOLDEN AGE271NT♣3+1+0
-0.8Round 1LAUSANNE64♠♠2-1+4
-0.8Round 2STREET142♥♣A+2-6
-0.9Round 10MINITER282♦♥Q+1+0
-1.1Round 1LAUSANNE101NT♣A+1-1
-1.2Round 3GUPTA231NT♥7=+0
-1.2Round 3GUPTA244♠♣4=+0
-1.3Round 6GOLDEN AGE244♠♦5-1-5
-1.4Round 7ORCA53NT♥9+3-14
-1.4Round 10MINITER273NT♦3+1-14
-1.9Round 2STREET162♠♦A-2+5
-2.0Round 3GUPTA301NT♦A+1-1
-2.5Round 2STREET112♠♥A-1-4
-2.5Round 6GOLDEN AGE214♥♣4-1-10
-2.5Round 6GOLDEN AGE282♠♦6-1+2
-2.6Round 1LAUSANNE84♥♠10-1-4
-2.7Round 1LAUSANNE94♠♣4-2+0
-3.0Round 3GUPTA214♠♣2+2-1
-3.3Round 7ORCA24♥♠9-2-6
-3.7Round 7ORCA13NT♥2=+0
-3.7Round 9APRES BRIDGE CHAMPS124♥♣9+1+10
-3.9Round 7ORCA84♠♥2+2-11
-4.0Round 10MINITER213NT♥2-1-5
-4.0Round 10MINITER233NT♣3=+0
-4.1Round 2STREET133♥♠10=-7
-5.4Round 6GOLDEN AGE293NT♥2+2-2
-6.1Round 10MINITER255♣♠9=+0
-8.7Round 6GOLDEN AGE234♠♥J+1-1
-10.1Round 3GUPTA223♣♥Q+1-9
-10.9Round 7ORCA106♥♠K=+0