SRINIVASAN Sundarram · TEXAN ACES

310rank
-29.3Butler · 70 bds
-0.42per board
±3.5swing
-1.40vs par /bd · #377/398
-0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.1 -22.2 5.2 -7.4 3 -8.2 -3.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.46 · play +0.06

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.30/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.4% #325 of 397 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 398 · defence 83.3% #226 of 398

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads57.1% (7)77.3% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (2)100.0% (5)
Defence62.5% (8)89.3% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 57.1% (7) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 70.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT -1.21 (14) · a suit -1.45 (56)

vs par by level: part-score -0.68 (31) · game -1.34 (35) · slam -7.50 (4)

By role: declaring -1.24/bd (-4.56 vs par · 34) · defending +0.36/bd (+1.58 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.01/bd (-2.00 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable +0.14/bd (-0.83 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.SridharanA.Versace – A.SementaClosed10+4.1+0.41-2.40
Round 2P.SridharanF.Nystrom – G.HelgemoClosed10-22.2-2.22-2.80
Round 4P.SridharanF.Kolesnik – J.StomphorstClosed10+5.2+0.52+1.30
Round 5P.SridharanD.Mcintosh – P.GoodmanClosed10-7.4-0.74-3.60
Round 6P.SridharanL.Tijssen – V.KiljanOpen10+3.0+0.30-1.60
Round 8P.SridharanE.Hoogenkamp – R.HelleClosed10-8.2-0.82+0.20
Round 9P.SridharanV.Demuy – J.KranyakOpen10-3.8-0.38-0.90

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.4Round 6DINKIN233NT♥10=-1
+5.5Round 4RENEES ANGELS32♥♦10+1+7
+5.1Round 2LEBOWITZ154♣♦K-2+7
+4.4Round 1MINITER73♠♥9=+6
+4.2Round 9SPECTOR134♥♣Q-1+6
+4.0Round 6DINKIN214♥♣2-2+11
+4.0Round 8OBJECTIVITY14♠♣K-2+6
+3.6Round 4RENEES ANGELS42♥♣K+3+9
+3.0Round 1MINITER102NT♦2-2+3
+2.9Round 8OBJECTIVITY54♠♠6-1+5
+2.8Round 9SPECTOR144♥♥4-1+4
+2.7Round 1MINITER94♠♣4-2+0
+2.6Round 1MINITER84♥♠6-1+4
+2.5Round 9SPECTOR191NT♥2-2+2
+2.1Round 5COYNE173♦♠3-1+5
+1.9Round 6DINKIN225♥♠K-1+2
+1.9Round 9SPECTOR163♠♦A=+1
+1.6Round 6DINKIN271NT♣3+2+1
+1.6Round 6DINKIN304♥♠3-1-2
+1.4Round 2LEBOWITZ194♦♣K+1+6
+1.3Round 2LEBOWITZ113♥♦7-2+0
+1.3Round 5COYNE204♠♣K+1-13
+1.2Round 2LEBOWITZ124♠♥9=-1
+0.9Round 4RENEES ANGELS13♥♠Q=+0
+0.8Round 1MINITER62♣♦A-1-4
+0.8Round 8OBJECTIVITY72♠♣5=+1
+0.7Round 1MINITER53♠♥9-2-5
+0.7Round 8OBJECTIVITY24♥♠Q-2-1
+0.5Round 4RENEES ANGELS24♠♣3+2+11
+0.5Round 5COYNE194♠♥10+1+1
+0.5Round 9SPECTOR113NT♦3-2+6
+0.3Round 5COYNE153NT♥Q+2+1
+0.2Round 4RENEES ANGELS52♥♦A-1+4
+0.2Round 4RENEES ANGELS63♣♠4+1+0
+0.1Round 2LEBOWITZ143♥♥7+2-6
+0.0Round 1MINITER14♠♦K=+0
-0.3Round 2LEBOWITZ162♥♦5+1+6
-0.5Round 9SPECTOR174♠♣3+1+0
-0.8Round 5COYNE122♠♠7+1+0
-0.8Round 5COYNE131NT♥4+1+0
-0.8Round 6DINKIN256♠♥2+1-11
-0.8Round 8OBJECTIVITY64NT♥6+2+13
-1.1Round 4RENEES ANGELS73NT♠4+2-2
-1.1Round 9SPECTOR154♠♣3+1+0
-1.2Round 4RENEES ANGELS84♦♠A+1-6
-1.2Round 4RENEES ANGELS103♠♦K+1-10
-1.3Round 5COYNE165♣♥A-3-2
-1.3Round 6DINKIN265♠♦A=+0
-1.5Round 5COYNE114♠♦J=-11
-1.7Round 9SPECTOR183NT♣2=+1
-1.8Round 1MINITER23♥♠6+1-7
-1.8Round 8OBJECTIVITY93♦♠Q-2+1
-2.0Round 5COYNE144NT♣2+1-11
-2.1Round 6DINKIN283♥♦6=-6
-2.1Round 8OBJECTIVITY34♠♣J-1+2
-2.2Round 4RENEES ANGELS96♠♣A=+0
-2.2Round 9SPECTOR206♣♦A-2-14
-3.1Round 6DINKIN243♠♦2=+0
-3.2Round 8OBJECTIVITY103♥♠4=-10
-3.4Round 1MINITER33NT♥2+1-14
-4.1Round 8OBJECTIVITY44♠♦6-1-6
-4.2Round 2LEBOWITZ174♠♦2-1-10
-4.6Round 8OBJECTIVITY81NT♥4-1-9
-4.9Round 1MINITER42NT♠6-2-7
-5.2Round 2LEBOWITZ186♠x♥J-2-5
-5.2Round 5COYNE184♥♥Q-1-6
-6.2Round 6DINKIN292♦♠4+1-10
-8.4Round 2LEBOWITZ204♥x♠Q=-11
-10.2Round 9SPECTOR124♥♠2-1-15
-13.2Round 2LEBOWITZ135♣x♥K-3-14