HUSAIN Mohammad · KUWAIT

338rank
-31.3Butler · 60 bds
-0.52per board
±4.3swing
-0.30vs par /bd · #235/398
-1.55adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8 8.1 -2.1 -24.7 -2.7 -1.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.07 · play -0.23

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -1.03/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.55/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #102 of 397 · declarer play 88.9% #33 of 398 · defence 71.4% #388 of 398

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)81.8% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (5)84.6% (13)
Defence60.0% (5)75.0% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +2.07 (14) · a suit -1.02 (46)

vs par by level: part-score -1.00 (20) · game +0.03 (36) · slam +0.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.03/bd (-1.46 vs par · 39) · defending -1.55/bd (+1.86 vs par · 21)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.55/bd (-0.48 vs par · 29) · not vulnerable -0.49/bd (-0.13 vs par · 31)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2A.AlruwayehP.Crouch – E.BergOpen10-8.0-0.80+0.00
Round 3A.AlruwayehD.De Falco – P.CayneClosed10+8.1+0.81+2.20
Round 5A.AlruwayehP.Sinha – B.NaidooOpen10-2.1-0.21-2.90
Round 7A.AlruwayehJ.Goralczyk – J.MaderaOpen10-24.7-2.47-2.40
Round 8A.AlruwayehO.Nyemtsev – O.KupnovitskyOpen10-2.7-0.27+0.60
Round 9A.AlruwayehD.Von Arnim – G.JoelOpen10-1.9-0.19+0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.2Round 5GUNS N ROSE116♥♦J=+0
+8.9Round 8UKRAINE43NT♦K+1+10
+7.6Round 8UKRAINE104♥♠6+1+1
+7.5Round 9YOSHKA124♠♥A-2+14
+7.1Round 5GUNS N ROSE146♥♠10=+0
+6.3Round 8UKRAINE72NT♥8=+6
+5.8Round 2ORCA204♥♠Q=+9
+5.7Round 3PDC232♥♠J-2+7
+4.3Round 7GONZO GALICJA14♠♦J=+1
+3.6Round 3PDC302♦♣A=+5
+3.0Round 7GONZO GALICJA84♠♦7+3+10
+1.7Round 9YOSHKA183NT♣6=-1
+1.4Round 2ORCA185♠x♣3-1+0
+1.4Round 7GONZO GALICJA53NT♥3+3+14
+1.2Round 3PDC254♥♥A+2+11
+1.2Round 7GONZO GALICJA44♣♣4=+0
+1.2Round 9YOSHKA113NT♦9-1-5
+1.1Round 3PDC283NT♥4=+0
+1.1Round 9YOSHKA154♠♣J+1+0
+0.9Round 3PDC223NT♠4+1+4
+0.7Round 3PDC293NT♥9=+0
+0.5Round 5GUNS N ROSE194♠♥2+1+1
+0.3Round 5GUNS N ROSE204♠♣2=-13
+0.2Round 8UKRAINE63NT♠4+2+13
+0.1Round 9YOSHKA206♥♠8-1+14
-0.1Round 2ORCA143♠♥8-4+6
-0.1Round 5GUNS N ROSE165♣♠3-2+0
-0.3Round 3PDC243NT♦2=+1
-0.7Round 3PDC274♥♠3+1+0
-0.7Round 5GUNS N ROSE153NT♥9+1+0
-0.9Round 9YOSHKA191♥♣7+2+0
-1.0Round 2ORCA175♠x♣6-2+5
-1.3Round 2ORCA112♠♦J=+0
-1.4Round 2ORCA193♦♣K+2-6
-1.5Round 8UKRAINE52NT♥6=+1
-1.5Round 8UKRAINE82♠♣A+2-6
-1.5Round 9YOSHKA175♥x♠A-3-1
-1.7Round 5GUNS N ROSE173♥x♣3-1+1
-1.9Round 3PDC262♠♦Q=-6
-1.9Round 7GONZO GALICJA104♥♠J+2-13
-2.0Round 2ORCA131♠♥Q+1+1
-2.1Round 8UKRAINE33♠♥3-1+2
-2.2Round 2ORCA124♥♣2+1+0
-2.2Round 3PDC214♠♠6+1+0
-2.7Round 2ORCA153♣♦K-1-5
-2.7Round 9YOSHKA163♠♦A+1-2
-2.8Round 9YOSHKA144♥♦4-1-4
-2.9Round 5GUNS N ROSE132♦♥Q-2-3
-3.1Round 8UKRAINE91♣♠J-3-1
-4.5Round 2ORCA164♥♠A-1-10
-4.5Round 7GONZO GALICJA34♠♣6-1-5
-5.0Round 7GONZO GALICJA76♦♥2-2-13
-5.3Round 8UKRAINE23NT♥9-2-8
-5.6Round 9YOSHKA135♦♣Q-2-8
-6.7Round 5GUNS N ROSE124♠♦K=-7
-7.1Round 5GUNS N ROSE183♥x♠Q-1-8
-7.4Round 7GONZO GALICJA64♥♥2=+0
-7.4Round 7GONZO GALICJA95♣x♠7=-12
-8.4Round 7GONZO GALICJA23NT♣4=-6
-12.2Round 8UKRAINE13♦x♠2-4-12