HOFTANISKA Thor Erik · WORLD BRIDGE TOUR

229rank
-17.9Butler · 100 bds
-0.18per board
±4.8swing
-0.66vs par /bd · #304/398
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.5 9.1 18.6 -23.6 -7.4 9.6 18 -21.6 -21.2 -4.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.64 · play -0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.25/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.8% #163 of 397 · declarer play 88.9% #40 of 398 · defence 80.4% #298 of 398

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)84.0% (25)
Declarer play85.7% (7)90.0% (20)
Defence66.7% (6)82.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (12) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -1.95 (19) · a suit -0.36 (81)

vs par by level: part-score -0.05 (43) · game -0.94 (50) · slam -2.43 (7)

By role: declaring +0.16/bd (-2.09 vs par · 54) · defending -0.57/bd (+1.02 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.06/bd (+0.61 vs par · 52) · not vulnerable -0.44/bd (-2.04 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.AndresenA.Marquardsen – J.NorrisOpen10+5.5+0.55-2.30
Round 2M.AndresenJ.Tjarnemo – B.OhlssonClosed10+9.1+0.91+1.20
Round 3M.AndresenT.Leslie – M.BellOpen10+18.6+1.86+0.60
Round 4M.AndresenB.Green – S.TommasiniOpen10-23.6-2.36-3.30
Round 5M.AndresenD.Padon – A.BirmanOpen10-7.4-0.74-2.50
Round 6M.AndresenP.Pigot – C.CoyneOpen10+9.6+0.96+3.00
Round 7M.AndresenP.Janiszewski – L.WitkowskiOpen10+18.0+1.80+1.60
Round 8M.AndresenD.Bilde – A.MadalaOpen10-21.6-2.16-3.20
Round 9M.AndresenG.Hampson – E.GrecoOpen10-21.2-2.12-0.70
Round 10M.AndresenG.Donati – G.PercarioClosed10-4.9-0.49-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0Round 2TJARNEMO204♥x♠Q+2+14
+12.0Round 5WOLFSON135♦♥J=+12
+7.6Round 6COYNE214♥♦6=+0
+7.5Round 3SANDFIA231NTx♦2+1+7
+7.4Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS95♣x♠6=+12
+7.2Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS86♠♥A=+0
+6.4Round 6COYNE243♦x♠3-2+4
+6.3Round 6COYNE293♠♦A-1+11
+5.9Round 4DRINTEAM102♦♦2=+12
+5.3Round 5WOLFSON124♥♠8-2+6
+5.0Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS73NT♣Q-2+13
+4.9Round 3SANDFIA281NT♠2+3+6
+4.6Round 9NICKELL112♥♦6=-1
+4.5Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS34♠♣10-1+5
+4.4Round 10BORTOLETTI255♣♠5-1+10
+4.1Round 8LEBOWITZ44♠♠2-1+6
+3.8Round 6COYNE225♥x♣2-2+5
+3.4Round 1MIKADINHO74♣♦7-1+5
+3.1Round 6COYNE282♥♥10+2+7
+3.0Round 2TJARNEMO175♠x♣6-1+9
+2.7Round 1MIKADINHO94♠♣4-2+0
+2.7Round 2TJARNEMO142♠♣6-2+8
+2.3Round 1MIKADINHO42♠♣8-1+0
+2.2Round 3SANDFIA214♠♠2+1+0
+2.2Round 3SANDFIA244♠♦A+1+1
+2.2Round 9NICKELL142♥♥5+1+1
+2.2Round 9NICKELL206♣♠8-2+14
+2.1Round 8LEBOWITZ52♠♣Q+1+0
+2.0Round 3SANDFIA301NT♦A+1+1
+1.9Round 3SANDFIA262♠♦Q=+6
+1.9Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS104♥♥A+2+13
+1.8Round 8LEBOWITZ92♥♥3-2-1
+1.6Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS22♦♠9=-2
+1.6Round 8LEBOWITZ63NT♥3+4-12
+1.3Round 2TJARNEMO162♥♣3+2-6
+1.3Round 5WOLFSON204♠♣K+1-13
+1.2Round 4DRINTEAM84♦♠A+1+6
+1.1Round 1MIKADINHO101NT♣A+1+1
+1.1Round 10BORTOLETTI243NT♦5+2+0
+0.9Round 6COYNE305♦♥2-1+4
+0.9Round 10BORTOLETTI211NT♦5+2+1
+0.8Round 4DRINTEAM34♥♦10-2-1
+0.8Round 6COYNE256♠♣6+1+11
+0.8Round 10BORTOLETTI303NT♣4+2+1
+0.7Round 1MIKADINHO53♠♦2-2-5
+0.7Round 3SANDFIA274♥♠3+1+0
+0.5Round 5WOLFSON194♠♦A+1+1
+0.5Round 9NICKELL174♠♣3+1+0
+0.4Round 10BORTOLETTI294♥♦K+1+0
+0.3Round 10BORTOLETTI221♠♦9+2+1
+0.2Round 6COYNE272♥♦7-2+1
+0.1Round 1MIKADINHO83♠♦2-1+2
+0.1Round 4DRINTEAM73NT♠2+1+1
+0.1Round 9NICKELL192♦♠5+1+1
+0.0Round 1MIKADINHO14♠♦K=+0
-0.5Round 4DRINTEAM24♠♦7+2-11
-0.7Round 3SANDFIA293NT♣6=+0
-0.7Round 5WOLFSON153NT♥Q+1+0
-0.8Round 8LEBOWITZ71NT♥3-1-1
-0.9Round 1MIKADINHO23♥♣2=-6
-0.9Round 3SANDFIA223NT♠4+1-4
-0.9Round 4DRINTEAM12♥♥6+1+0
-0.9Round 10BORTOLETTI283♦♥Q=+0
-1.0Round 10BORTOLETTI275♣♦K+2-14
-1.2Round 1MIKADINHO62♥♣3=-6
-1.2Round 2TJARNEMO124♥♦J=+1
-1.2Round 3SANDFIA254♥♣4+2-11
-1.2Round 5WOLFSON163♥♥2=-1
-1.2Round 5WOLFSON182♠♦J-2-1
-1.2Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS43♦♦7+1+0
-1.3Round 2TJARNEMO112♠♥A=+0
-1.3Round 2TJARNEMO131♠♥Q=+2
-1.4Round 2TJARNEMO193♦♣K+2-6
-1.4Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS53NT♥3+3-14
-1.8Round 4DRINTEAM52♥♦A-2-5
-1.8Round 5WOLFSON173♦♠K=+1
-2.4Round 8LEBOWITZ14♠♣K-1-5
-2.7Round 1MIKADINHO33NT♥2+2-14
-2.7Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS62♥♠A+2-10
-2.8Round 2TJARNEMO152♥♠A=-5
-2.9Round 2TJARNEMO186♥♠A-1-5
-3.3Round 9NICKELL164♥♥5-2-3
-3.6Round 4DRINTEAM43♥♦A+2-9
-3.7Round 9NICKELL124♥♣10+1+10
-3.9Round 9NICKELL182NT♣6+2-6
-4.3Round 7BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS14♠♦J=-1
-4.5Round 8LEBOWITZ84♠♥3=+0
-5.4Round 10BORTOLETTI266♥x♦5-2-7
-5.5Round 10BORTOLETTI233NT♠5+2-2
-6.9Round 8LEBOWITZ104♥♠6=+0
-7.8Round 6COYNE234♠♥2=+0
-8.0Round 8LEBOWITZ24♥x♦K-3-8
-8.6Round 8LEBOWITZ34♠♥3=-11
-8.7Round 4DRINTEAM65♣x♠A=-9
-9.9Round 9NICKELL135♥x♣A-2-12
-10.0Round 9NICKELL154♥♠A-1-11
-10.4Round 5WOLFSON142♠♣4=-15
-11.2Round 5WOLFSON113NT♣K-3-15
-11.7Round 6COYNE266♠♦A-1-13
-16.1Round 4DRINTEAM97♠♣A-1-17