KLARENBEEK Wout · NONE

69rank
+4.9Butler · 90 bds
+0.05per board
±4.6swing
+0.63vs par /bd · #33/132
+0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -24.2 0.5 -7.9 16.5 -10.2 -4.9 5 14.9 15.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.19 · play +0.82

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #48 of 132 · declarer play 78.9% #25 of 132 · defence 84.6% #57 of 132

Bidding activity — not a pass: 34.6% #125 of 132 (90/260)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)80.0% (15)
Declarer play83.3% (6)76.9% (13)
Defence84.2% (19)84.8% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.29 (31) · a suit +0.29 (59)

vs par by level: part-score +0.36 (36) · game +0.53 (49) · slam +3.60 (5)

By role: declaring +0.19/bd (-1.79 vs par · 38) · defending -0.04/bd (+2.40 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.78/bd (+0.02 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable +0.89/bd (+1.24 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.GoorH.Hjorth Warlenius – I.LichtensteinOpen10-24.2-2.42-2.60
Round 3M.GoorP.Typaldos – A.BeligianniOpen10+0.5+0.05+1.70
Round 4M.GoorN.Zeeberg – C.ZeebergOpen10-7.9-0.79-2.40
Round 5M.GoorK.Pacalowska – S.WojtczakClosed10+16.5+1.65+1.20
Round 6M.GoorM.Grabowski – A.FarineOpen10-10.2-1.02+3.20
Round 7M.GoorX.Li – Y.PengClosed10-4.9-0.49-0.80
Round 8M.GoorS.Chan – C.LeungOpen10+5.0+0.50-0.70
Round 9M.GoorC.Morawski – J.LuczeczkoOpen10+14.9+1.49+2.70
Round 10M.GoorU.Tsitavets – M.BrzozowskiOpen10+15.2+1.52+3.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.6Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI92♠x♦3-4+3
+8.7Round 9POLAND 2166NT♠7-1+17
+7.3Round 6WZBS164♠♣4-1+12
+7.3Round 9POLAND 2114♥♠2=-1
+7.1Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1213NT♠3-1+12
+7.0Round 9POLAND 2133NT♥8-2+13
+6.0Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1306♠♦J-1+11
+5.6Round 7RDFZ R292♦x♦4-1+7
+5.4Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1293NT♦3+2+0
+5.1Round 3PANATHINAIKOS174♥♠J-1+8
+4.9Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI63NT♥T+1+1
+4.9Round 8HKAB11NT♣A-1+5
+4.7Round 8HKAB73NT♣5=-2
+4.7Round 8HKAB83NT♥2-1+10
+4.6Round 7RDFZ R274♥♦5=+0
+4.4Round 9POLAND 2122NT♦6-3+7
+4.3Round 4KAMAZEE224♥♠2-1+6
+4.3Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1283♣♥A+1+6
+4.0Round 8HKAB43NT♠4+3-12
+4.0Round 8HKAB64♥x♠3-1+11
+3.9Round 4KAMAZEE213NT♥A+1+0
+3.8Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI13NT♦3+1-1
+3.8Round 6WZBS132♥♠8-1+5
+3.3Round 1SECRET SHOT243NT♦2+1+0
+3.2Round 3PANATHINAIKOS145♦x♠T-2+11
+3.0Round 9POLAND 2171NT♣A=+8
+2.6Round 4KAMAZEE305♠♣7=+0
+2.6Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI103NT♦T-2+8
+2.6Round 6WZBS151NT♥8+1+7
+2.3Round 7RDFZ R213♠♦K-3+1
+2.2Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI31NT♥Q=+5
+2.1Round 4KAMAZEE244♣♥A=-7
+1.6Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1275♣x♠A-2+4
+1.3Round 1SECRET SHOT302♣♠8-3+1
+1.0Round 3PANATHINAIKOS134♠♣6=+10
+1.0Round 6WZBS144♠♦A+2+2
+1.0Round 8HKAB92NT♣A-1-2
+0.9Round 3PANATHINAIKOS125♣♠7=-2
+0.8Round 3PANATHINAIKOS184♠♣9+1-11
+0.7Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI54♠♥7+1+0
+0.6Round 4KAMAZEE272♠♥2=-1
+0.5Round 6WZBS204♠♦K+1+13
+0.5Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1234♥x♣T-1-2
+0.4Round 1SECRET SHOT271♥♠A-1+2
+0.4Round 7RDFZ R282♠♣T+2-1
+0.3Round 4KAMAZEE283♥♥7-1-1
+0.3Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI82♠♦A-1-1
+0.2Round 7RDFZ R262♠♥K+1+0
+0.1Round 8HKAB23NT♦J+1+0
+0.1Round 9POLAND 2183♠♦2+1-8
+0.0Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI23♠♦K-1+7
-0.0Round 7RDFZ R252♠♣5-1-1
-0.2Round 3PANATHINAIKOS154♠♥K+1+0
-0.2Round 3PANATHINAIKOS164♠♥7=+0
-0.3Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1262♥♣K=+1
-0.7Round 1SECRET SHOT263♠♠9+2-9
-1.6Round 1SECRET SHOT214♠♥3+1-1
-1.7Round 1SECRET SHOT292♠♣6=+0
-2.1Round 1SECRET SHOT223♣♥3=+0
-2.1Round 7RDFZ R243♠♣A=+1
-2.2Round 4KAMAZEE294♥♥2+1+0
-2.3Round 6WZBS183♣♠J-2-2
-2.5Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1243NT♥A-1-5
-2.6Round 3PANATHINAIKOS193NT♥5+3+11
-2.8Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1254♣♥Q+1+7
-2.9Round 8HKAB33♥♣K+1-1
-3.0Round 8HKAB104♠♣8=+0
-3.0Round 9POLAND 2194♠♦K=-3
-3.3Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI73♥♠J=+0
-3.3Round 6WZBS173NT♦6=+1
-3.4Round 4KAMAZEE252NT♠K=+0
-3.4Round 7RDFZ R235♥♠2-1+1
-3.6Round 3PANATHINAIKOS111NT♥7=+0
-3.8Round 4KAMAZEE266♠♠7+1-1
-3.9Round 3PANATHINAIKOS202♠♠5+3-10
-3.9Round 9POLAND 2146♠♣6=+11
-4.1Round 1SECRET SHOT233NT♠7-1+1
-4.1Round 10AZS UW WARSAW 1225♦♦9=+0
-4.2Round 9POLAND 2153♦♠K=-6
-4.5Round 9POLAND 2203NT♠T+1-11
-5.0Round 6WZBS193NT♣5=+0
-5.1Round 6WZBS115♦♣8=+1
-5.3Round 7RDFZ R223NT♦4-4-7
-6.0Round 1SECRET SHOT284♥♣3-1-10
-7.2Round 7RDFZ R303NT♠K-5-9
-7.3Round 5PTC DOLINA NARWI43NT♥2=-10
-9.7Round 6WZBS123NT♣5=-7
-12.3Round 4KAMAZEE236♥♦J-1-20
-12.5Round 8HKAB54♠♥A=-16
-13.0Round 1SECRET SHOT252♥x♥3-5-10