LUKE - PAREDI Jack · AUSTRALIA

16rank
+33.9Butler · 80 bds
+0.42per board
±4.7swing
+0.00vs par /bd · #44/88
+0.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.1 15.1 -11.8 -8.4 32.2 1.8 -23.1 19by round

vs par split: bidding -0.33 · play +0.33

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.39/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #59 of 88 · declarer play 72.2% #40 of 88 · defence 92.7% #3 of 88

Bidding activity — not a pass: 39.9% #63 of 88 (85/213)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (16)
Declarer play60.0% (5)76.9% (13)
Defence88.9% (9)93.8% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -1.75 (20) · a suit +0.58 (60)

vs par by level: part-score +0.18 (28) · game +0.23 (47) · slam -3.20 (5)

By role: declaring +0.93/bd (-1.79 vs par · 39) · defending -0.05/bd (+1.71 vs par · 41)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.04/bd (+0.68 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable -0.14/bd (-0.62 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.BartleyM.Austad – I.OebergOpen10+9.1+0.91+0.30
Round 3G.BartleyE.Plana – M.SaegrovClosed10+15.1+1.51+2.30
Round 4G.BartleyM.Xu – L.MeierOpen10-11.8-1.18-4.10
Round 5G.BartleyA.Zalwowski – S.GrasClosed10-8.4-0.84-1.60
Round 6G.BartleyS.Hungate – J.MartinovicClosed10+32.2+3.22-0.80
Round 7G.BartleyK.Takizawa – K.YagishitaClosed10+1.8+0.18+0.30
Round 9G.BartleyJ.Patreuha – F.KolesnikClosed10-23.1-2.31-0.60
Round 10G.BartleyS.Farwig – F.DoermerClosed10+19.0+1.90+4.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 7JAPAN234♥♦7=+13
+10.8Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG235♦xx♥A-1+11
+9.4Round 6TEAM CANADA145♥♦J-1+10
+8.8Round 3STROMSGODSET174♥♠J-2+9
+8.6Round 1FRENEMIES233NT♠T-4+6
+7.9Round 1FRENEMIES263♦♣4+1+10
+6.9Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI22♠♥3+1+11
+6.9Round 6TEAM CANADA185♣♣6-4+6
+6.9Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG304♠♦J-1+11
+6.1Round 6TEAM CANADA193NT♦3=+0
+5.7Round 3STROMSGODSET134♠♣4=+10
+5.6Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI104♥♠T-2+8
+5.3Round 6TEAM CANADA164♠x♣6=+4
+5.2Round 7JAPAN305♦♠K=+7
+5.2Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG283♣♥K+1+6
+5.1Round 6TEAM CANADA115♦♣8=-1
+4.6Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE133NT♣2-1+12
+4.3Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG264♥♣9-2+8
+4.0Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG253♥♦2=+12
+3.8Round 6TEAM CANADA173NT♦6+2+1
+3.6Round 3STROMSGODSET204♠♥T=-1
+3.5Round 4COOD LIFE236♠♥9+1-13
+3.5Round 7JAPAN223♥♦A=+1
+2.8Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE122♠♥J-1+5
+2.5Round 1FRENEMIES242♥♠T+2+6
+2.2Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI31NT♥5=+5
+2.2Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI63NT♥6=+0
+2.2Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG294♠♣A=-1
+1.8Round 1FRENEMIES214♠♥4+1+1
+1.8Round 4COOD LIFE272♠♥5+1+0
+1.6Round 3STROMSGODSET144♥♠T+3+7
+1.3Round 1FRENEMIES292♠♣8=+0
+1.1Round 1FRENEMIES301NT♥Q=+1
+1.0Round 4COOD LIFE304♠♣Q=-1
+0.9Round 7JAPAN251NT♠T+1+0
+0.7Round 4COOD LIFE284♥♦K-1-1
+0.7Round 7JAPAN212♦♥6+1+0
+0.5Round 3STROMSGODSET113♣♦Q-1+4
+0.4Round 3STROMSGODSET154♠♦9+1+0
+0.3Round 6TEAM CANADA123NT♣5-1-4
+0.0Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI54♠♥7+1+0
-0.1Round 3STROMSGODSET164♠♥5=+0
-0.1Round 6TEAM CANADA152♥♠K+2-6
-0.1Round 7JAPAN262♠♥K+1+0
-0.4Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE194♠♦K=-3
-0.5Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE112♠♥4+1-7
-0.6Round 3STROMSGODSET184♠♦5=-11
-0.6Round 4COOD LIFE266♠♥K=+0
-0.8Round 6TEAM CANADA204♠♦K+2-13
-1.5Round 4COOD LIFE223NT♣7=-5
-1.6Round 3STROMSGODSET193NT♣6+1+11
-1.8Round 4COOD LIFE254♦♠3=+0
-1.9Round 1FRENEMIES271♥♠A-1-2
-2.0Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE153♦♥Q-1-2
-2.1Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG243NT♥K-1-5
-2.4Round 1FRENEMIES222♥♣7=-5
-2.5Round 7JAPAN291NT♦3=+0
-2.7Round 4COOD LIFE294♥♣A+1+0
-2.7Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI73♥♣A=+0
-2.8Round 4COOD LIFE243NT♥4-1-10
-3.2Round 3STROMSGODSET123♠x♥K-1-6
-3.2Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE184♠♦5-1-12
-3.2Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG275♠♦A=+0
-3.4Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG215♦♠Q=+0
-3.5Round 1FRENEMIES284♠♥5=-3
-3.5Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE146♠♥K+1+11
-3.8Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI82♠♦A=-5
-3.8Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI96♦♠6-1-14
-3.8Round 6TEAM CANADA132NT♠J-1-5
-3.8Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE203NT♠A=-10
-4.7Round 7JAPAN284♠♣J=-7
-4.8Round 7JAPAN272♦♦6-3-7
-5.7Round 10TEAM FRIESENJUNG225♦♥A=+0
-5.9Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE174♥♣J+1+0
-6.2Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI13NT♦3-1-11
-6.3Round 1FRENEMIES251NT♠7+1-11
-7.2Round 7JAPAN244♠♣A-1-4
-8.8Round 5DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI43NT♥8=-10
-9.4Round 4COOD LIFE215♣x♥K-1-11
-11.2Round 9TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE166NT♥5=+0