LYU Guowu · WUHU BRIDGE TEAM

376rank
-9.1Butler · 110 bds
-0.08per board
±4.2swing
-0.58vs par /bd · #457/567
-0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -9.1 0.5 -8.8 -15.1 -17 4.3 -1.1 -9 15.7 -0.9 31.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.46 · play -0.16

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.3% #344 of 567 · declarer play 69.2% #447 of 567 · defence 88.5% #86 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)77.8% (18)
Declarer play60.0% (10)75.0% (16)
Defence94.1% (17)85.7% (35)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.68 (34) · a suit -0.59 (75)

vs par by level: part-score +0.13 (46) · game -1.03 (60) · slam -3.67 (3)

By role: declaring +0.18/bd (-1.81 vs par · 58) · defending -0.38/bd (+0.79 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.11/bd (-0.31 vs par · 55) · not vulnerable -0.06/bd (-0.85 vs par · 55)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.ChenF.Tiscornia – M.ZoncaClosed10-9.1-0.91-1.80
Round 2W.ChenP.Zimmermann – K.MartensClosed10+0.5+0.05-1.60
Round 3W.ChenK.Kotorowicz – K.AraszkiewiczOpen10-8.8-0.88+0.00
Round 6W.ChenN.Hanna – J.RaynerOpen10-15.1-1.51-0.10
Round 7W.ChenX.Li – Y.ZhaoOpen10-17.0-1.70-0.10
Round 9W.ChenX.Bao – Z.PingClosed10+4.3+0.43-2.80
Round 10W.ChenW.Huang – W.TianOpen10-1.1-0.11-2.20
Round 11W.ChenH.Liu – Y.ZhangOpen10-9.0-0.90-1.90
Round 13W.ChenN.Lee – L.LamOpen10+15.7+1.57+0.10
Round 14W.ChenL.Li – C.PengClosed10-0.9-0.09-1.40
Round 15W.ChenW.Lazer – P.GumbyClosed10+31.4+3.14+5.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.2Round 2SWISS TEAM124♠♣J=+3
+10.1Round 13KONG HAN21NTx♠Q+2+2
+8.5Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE194♠♣J-1+12
+8.0Round 7PIONEERS93NT♠4-1+16
+7.7Round 9CHINA JUNIORS304♠♦Q=+0
+7.4Round 2SWISS TEAM203NT♥4+1+4
+6.9Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors223NT♠4-1+12
+6.8Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI193NT♠5-4+7
+6.8Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors262♠♣A=+12
+5.6Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI141♠x♥5=+7
+5.2Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors273♠♥8=+6
+5.1Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE154♠♦5=-1
+5.0Round 1ANIT NEGRA102♥♣9=+6
+4.5Round 10CHANG HONG53♦♠K-3+2
+4.5Round 13KONG HAN86♦♠9=+0
+3.8Round 2SWISS TEAM115♦♥2+1+0
+3.7Round 13KONG HAN42♠♦8=+6
+3.6Round 3BRIDGESCANNER232♣x♠J=+7
+3.6Round 10CHANG HONG12♠♦6-2+0
+3.5Round 1ANIT NEGRA61NT♥5-2-6
+3.5Round 13KONG HAN14♥♦Q=+0
+3.4Round 9CHINA JUNIORS291NT♠J-1+1
+3.3Round 6CANADA Seniors253NT♠4-2+7
+3.3Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors283NT♥J+2+11
+3.2Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors293♠♦4-1+9
+3.1Round 1ANIT NEGRA84♠♥4-1+10
+3.1Round 10CHANG HONG73NT♣6=+0
+2.8Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors303NT♦6-1+5
+2.7Round 7PIONEERS45♦♠K=+3
+2.7Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI184♥♠4=+3
+2.4Round 10CHANG HONG64♠♣10-1+6
+2.4Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI201NT♦A-1-1
+2.1Round 9CHINA JUNIORS213♠♦A=+7
+2.0Round 3BRIDGESCANNER264♥♠K+1+13
+2.0Round 3BRIDGESCANNER273NT♣8=+3
+1.8Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors232♥♥3+1+1
+1.7Round 6CANADA Seniors212♥♣8-4+7
+1.7Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors212♥♠7=-1
+1.5Round 13KONG HAN102♥♦10-1+6
+1.4Round 9CHINA JUNIORS263NT♠7+3-12
+1.4Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI132♠♦6=+0
+1.3Round 7PIONEERS83NT♦Q=+11
+1.3Round 9CHINA JUNIORS274♥♣8-2+8
+1.2Round 2SWISS TEAM182♥♥2-1+4
+1.2Round 9CHINA JUNIORS283♥♣8-1+4
+1.0Round 13KONG HAN52♥♠8+2-7
+0.9Round 6CANADA Seniors223♥♦K=+0
+0.6Round 2SWISS TEAM143♦♥2=+5
+0.2Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors243NT♠5+2+0
-0.0Round 10CHANG HONG86NT♣7=-11
+0.0Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE201NT♥2+1+0
-0.1Round 3BRIDGESCANNER223NT♥9-1-5
-0.3Round 3BRIDGESCANNER304♥♠A+1+0
-0.3Round 13KONG HAN63♥♠3=-7
-0.4Round 6CANADA Seniors262♦♥3=-1
-0.5Round 1ANIT NEGRA71NT♥5+1+0
-0.5Round 10CHANG HONG34♣♥A=-7
-0.5Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE143♣♣A+2+1
-0.5Round 15AUSTRALIA Seniors253NT♣4=-1
-0.6Round 1ANIT NEGRA12NT♥5+2-6
-0.6Round 2SWISS TEAM131NT♦K=+1
-0.8Round 7PIONEERS53♣♥K=+0
-0.8Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE182♠♣3+1-1
-0.9Round 6CANADA Seniors242♥♣8=+0
-1.0Round 13KONG HAN74♠♦2=+1
-1.1Round 13KONG HAN93NT♠6=+0
-1.2Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE172♥♠5-1-8
-1.4Round 10CHANG HONG9Pass+3
-1.4Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE124♥♣K=+0
-1.5Round 1ANIT NEGRA22♦♠8+2+0
-1.5Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI164♠♦K-1-5
-1.6Round 3BRIDGESCANNER251NT♠5+1-6
-1.6Round 6CANADA Seniors232♥♣4+1+0
-1.7Round 9CHINA JUNIORS254♥♦8+2-11
-1.7Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI174♠♣6+1+0
-1.9Round 7PIONEERS14♥♥9-2+0
-1.9Round 9CHINA JUNIORS243♥♦4-2-5
-2.0Round 1ANIT NEGRA93NT♥10-1-6
-2.0Round 6CANADA Seniors275♠♥A-1-8
-2.3Round 10CHANG HONG102♠♦4+1-1
-2.5Round 7PIONEERS64♥♦6-3-3
-2.6Round 7PIONEERS23♣♥6-1-5
-2.7Round 3BRIDGESCANNER214♥♠K=+1
-2.8Round 3BRIDGESCANNER284♥♠Q+1+0
-3.2Round 7PIONEERS33NT♥10-1-5
-3.2Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI124♣x♣4=-3
-3.3Round 2SWISS TEAM154♥♦10=-6
-3.6Round 1ANIT NEGRA34♥♦K-1-5
-3.7Round 3BRIDGESCANNER245♦x♥4=-3
-3.7Round 10CHANG HONG42♠♥5=-6
-4.0Round 2SWISS TEAM174♠♥A-1-10
-4.1Round 6CANADA Seniors283NT♦4-1-6
-4.4Round 9CHINA JUNIORS235♦♥9+1-14
-4.5Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI154♠♥4=-11
-4.6Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE164♥♣9-2-6
-4.8Round 9CHINA JUNIORS223NT♣9-2-6
-4.9Round 1ANIT NEGRA54♠♠4+1-1
-5.1Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE114♥♣A=-8
-5.2Round 3BRIDGESCANNER294♠♦2=-10
-5.5Round 6CANADA Seniors303NT♣7=+0
-6.2Round 13KONG HAN33NT♥Q+1+0
-6.5Round 6CANADA Seniors296♠♦7=+0
-6.8Round 10CHANG HONG23♠♥A+1-8
-7.3Round 2SWISS TEAM193NT♥2+1-11
-7.5Round 2SWISS TEAM165♦♣2-2-6
-7.6Round 1ANIT NEGRA43NT♦5=-10
-8.2Round 7PIONEERS72♣x♠2-2-9
-8.9Round 14CHENGDUGUOLI113NT♣10-2-11
-9.0Round 11HENGZHOU FINANCE134♥♦4-2-8
-9.8Round 7PIONEERS104♥x♦5-2-9