OZER Ahmet Murat · FRIENDS

29rank
+61.4Butler · 84 bds
+0.73per board
±4.3swing
+0.92vs par /bd · #29/221
+0.99adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20.3 27.6 -9.8 3.9 -5.9 25.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.26 · play +1.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.26/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.99/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 93.3% #15 of 221 · declarer play 85.7% #27 of 221 · defence 92.9% #3 of 221

Bidding activity — not a pass: 36.0% #183 of 221 (81/225)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)91.7% (12)
Declarer play75.0% (8)92.3% (13)
Defence90.0% (10)93.8% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.83 (24) · a suit +0.95 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -0.68 (25) · game +1.64 (55) · slam +1.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.11/bd (-2.24 vs par · 42) · defending +1.35/bd (+4.07 vs par · 42)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.59/bd (+0.57 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.88/bd (+1.26 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2F.KanlikilicS.Jones – P.WareClosed14+20.3+1.45+3.14
Round 3F.KanlikilicY.Mercil – M.ArslanClosed14+27.6+1.97+4.93
Round 4F.KanlikilicM.Mestric – T.BrkljacicClosed14-9.8-0.70-3.86
Round 5F.KanlikilicI.Andersone – J.NeimanisClosed14+3.9+0.28-1.14
Round 6F.KanlikilicJ.Zochowska – P.SchmidtClosed14-5.9-0.42+1.14
Round 8F.KanlikilicL.Goldberg – U.GoldbergClosed14+25.3+1.81+1.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0Round 2COLORADO227♠♣7-1+17
+9.1Round 8GOLDBERG193NT♠J-1+14
+9.0Round 3ALICE145♥x♣T-2+12
+8.0Round 5DAUGAVA25♣♥J-1+10
+7.7Round 8GOLDBERG164♣♥Q-1+6
+7.6Round 3ALICE84♠♥T-1+11
+7.6Round 3ALICE93NT♦Q-1+10
+7.0Round 2COLORADO163NT♥Q-1+12
+7.0Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION184♥♣T-1+12
+6.2Round 4CROATIA194♠♦A=+0
+6.1Round 4CROATIA215♥♦8=+4
+5.8Round 2COLORADO206♣♠A=+0
+5.6Round 3ALICE131NT♠A=+6
+5.5Round 3ALICE15♦♠J+1+11
+5.5Round 5DAUGAVA143NT♥2+1+1
+5.3Round 8GOLDBERG262♥♣3-2+10
+4.3Round 2COLORADO154♥♦A-2+5
+4.0Round 2COLORADO193NT♠Q-2+8
+3.7Round 8GOLDBERG174♥♠4-1+11
+3.5Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION244♠♦6=+8
+3.5Round 8GOLDBERG153NT♥A=-1
+3.1Round 3ALICE123NT♠7-2+2
+2.7Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION174♠♦3=+8
+2.3Round 2COLORADO183♣♣Q=+8
+2.2Round 3ALICE62NT♠6=+0
+2.1Round 4CROATIA183♥♠J=+1
+2.1Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION194♥♣6-1+7
+1.8Round 4CROATIA233♠♥8-1+0
+1.6Round 8GOLDBERG271NT♥J+1+1
+1.5Round 4CROATIA264♠♣J+1+0
+1.5Round 8GOLDBERG213NT♠T+2+1
+1.2Round 8GOLDBERG184♥♣A+2+9
+1.0Round 4CROATIA244♠♣K=-1
+1.0Round 4CROATIA273NT♣T+3-11
+1.0Round 5DAUGAVA43NT♣6+2+1
+0.9Round 2COLORADO254♥♣5=+1
+0.9Round 3ALICE24♠♣Q+1+13
+0.8Round 5DAUGAVA101NT♠6+1+11
+0.7Round 2COLORADO284♠♦6+2-13
+0.6Round 5DAUGAVA64♠♦J+1+0
+0.6Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION234♥♠A=+0
+0.4Round 5DAUGAVA134♥♠7=+0
+0.4Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION274♥♠4=+1
+0.2Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION264♠♣K-1+0
+0.1Round 3ALICE32♠♥A+1+0
+0.1Round 5DAUGAVA53NT♥3=+0
+0.1Round 5DAUGAVA92♦♠7+2-7
-0.2Round 4CROATIA164♥♣A+1+0
-0.3Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION162♥♠J-1-2
-0.3Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION224♠♥4+1+0
-0.3Round 8GOLDBERG204♠♥Q-1-7
-0.4Round 2COLORADO213♥♦7-1+4
-0.5Round 3ALICE42♥♣J+1+1
-0.5Round 4CROATIA221NT♣8+3-6
-0.6Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION152♦♠J+1-7
-0.6Round 8GOLDBERG252♠♣J-1-6
-0.7Round 3ALICE73NT♥Q+1+1
-0.8Round 5DAUGAVA73♣♥K+1+0
-0.8Round 5DAUGAVA121NT♣T+1-11
-1.0Round 8GOLDBERG243NT♠3+1-1
-1.1Round 8GOLDBERG223NT♠2-2-7
-1.3Round 5DAUGAVA112♠♥3-2-7
-1.4Round 2COLORADO273NT♥5-2-6
-1.5Round 2COLORADO242♥♥Q-2+0
-1.5Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION256NT♠4=+0
-1.6Round 8GOLDBERG284♠♣A=-3
-2.1Round 3ALICE54♠♦K=+0
-2.2Round 5DAUGAVA34♠♥5+1+0
-2.6Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION203♥♠9=+0
-3.0Round 4CROATIA154♥♠9+1-6
-3.3Round 2COLORADO174♠♣A+2+11
-3.4Round 3ALICE114♠♥5-1-5
-3.5Round 4CROATIA283♣♣4-1-5
-3.5Round 5DAUGAVA84♠♥J=-3
-3.7Round 8GOLDBERG234♥♣2-1-9
-4.0Round 5DAUGAVA15♠♥8=-11
-5.1Round 4CROATIA174♣♠A-1-11
-5.5Round 2COLORADO234♥♠6=+0
-5.9Round 4CROATIA253NT♥4-2-6
-6.6Round 2COLORADO263♠♥Q-2-3
-7.3Round 3ALICE104♥x♠A=+7
-8.2Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION283NT♣J=+1
-8.9Round 6FRENCH CONNECTION215♥x♠7-4-12
-11.3Round 4CROATIA206♥♣7-1-13