PILIPOVIC Marina · CROATIA

22rank
+58.2Butler · 70 bds
+0.83per board
±4.0swing
+0.34vs par /bd · #80/221
+1.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 26.5 6.2 14 -5.9 17.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.80 · play -0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.48/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.5% #70 of 221 · declarer play 78.9% #72 of 221 · defence 76.9% #195 of 221

Bidding activity — not a pass: 50.5% #18 of 221 (98/194)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)80.0% (5)
Declarer play50.0% (6)92.3% (13)
Defence50.0% (10)93.8% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.42 (26) · a suit +1.39 (44)

vs par by level: part-score +1.89 (26) · game -0.93 (42) · slam +7.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.76/bd (-1.52 vs par · 44) · defending +0.95/bd (+3.50 vs par · 26)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.30/bd (-0.31 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.37/bd (+1.00 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.MarinovskiD.Gold – D.NettletonOpen14+26.5+1.89+0.43
Round 3K.MarinovskiA.Brogeland – T.BrogelandClosed14+6.2+0.44-2.93
Round 5K.MarinovskiA.Abragi – K.BertheauClosed14+14.0+1.00+2.29
Round 7K.MarinovskiQ.Robert – A.TartarinClosed14-5.9-0.42+0.79
Round 8K.MarinovskiJ.Sikora – M.SikoraClosed14+17.4+1.24+1.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 1NETTLETON63NT♠4=+10
+9.3Round 1NETTLETON95♦♠Q-2+5
+9.2Round 7DAISY CHAIN56♦♥Q-1+14
+8.9Round 5COLORADO51NT♦7+3+9
+6.8Round 8DRONKA233♦♦2=+12
+6.3Round 3NORDIC FOURS143NT♦K=+0
+6.1Round 1NETTLETON77♥♣K=+0
+5.9Round 7DAISY CHAIN43♠♣A=+1
+5.8Round 5COLORADO91♠♦3+1+11
+5.6Round 1NETTLETON142♠♦Q-2+11
+5.2Round 7DAISY CHAIN132♣x♣7=+7
+5.1Round 3NORDIC FOURS85♦x♠A-3+2
+5.0Round 8DRONKA252♠♦2+1+10
+4.5Round 3NORDIC FOURS104♥♠9+1-10
+3.8Round 8DRONKA263NT♥Q=-1
+3.7Round 8DRONKA223NT♠2-3+9
+3.5Round 5COLORADO84♠♥7=+3
+3.4Round 3NORDIC FOURS114♠♥9-1+5
+3.4Round 5COLORADO15♠♦6+1+11
+2.9Round 1NETTLETON123NT♦8+2+0
+2.7Round 8DRONKA193NT♠J+3-11
+2.6Round 5COLORADO112♠♣7-1+8
+2.3Round 3NORDIC FOURS93NT♦3=-1
+2.3Round 7DAISY CHAIN25♦♣2+1+15
+2.1Round 3NORDIC FOURS54♠♦K=+0
+2.1Round 8DRONKA163NT♠T=+5
+1.9Round 1NETTLETON84♠♣Q+1+0
+1.6Round 7DAISY CHAIN144♥♠2+1+0
+1.6Round 8DRONKA284♠♣K=+3
+1.5Round 5COLORADO23NT♠5=-1
+1.2Round 5COLORADO34♠♣6=-1
+1.2Round 7DAISY CHAIN93♣♦Q-1-1
+1.0Round 8DRONKA243NT♠A+1+1
+0.7Round 1NETTLETON23♠♦4=+0
+0.6Round 1NETTLETON111NT♦6=+1
+0.4Round 8DRONKA214♠♦K-4+1
+0.3Round 8DRONKA204♠♥Q-1+7
+0.2Round 1NETTLETON43♥♣Q-1-1
+0.2Round 5COLORADO101NT♠T+2-10
+0.1Round 1NETTLETON53♠♦K-1+6
+0.1Round 7DAISY CHAIN103♦♥J=-1
-0.2Round 3NORDIC FOURS73NT♠9=-2
-0.3Round 3NORDIC FOURS134♣♥A=+0
-0.4Round 5COLORADO134♥♠5=+0
-0.6Round 5COLORADO64♠♦6+1+0
-0.9Round 3NORDIC FOURS24♠♣Q+1-13
-0.9Round 5COLORADO122♠♥J+2+10
-1.0Round 5COLORADO43NT♥7+2-1
-1.2Round 8DRONKA184♥♠3+2-9
-1.3Round 1NETTLETON101NT♥3-2-2
-1.4Round 3NORDIC FOURS123♠♥K=+0
-1.6Round 8DRONKA271NT♥J+1-1
-2.2Round 3NORDIC FOURS61NT♠2+1+0
-2.3Round 7DAISY CHAIN83NT♠7+2+10
-2.5Round 7DAISY CHAIN74♥♦Q+2-2
-2.8Round 7DAISY CHAIN121NT♥7-1-11
-3.0Round 1NETTLETON13♠♥2=+0
-3.0Round 1NETTLETON133NT♥T-1-12
-3.0Round 3NORDIC FOURS42♦♦2-3-5
-3.5Round 8DRONKA153NT♥2=+1
-3.7Round 8DRONKA173NT♦2-1-11
-3.9Round 3NORDIC FOURS13NT♠3+3-11
-3.9Round 5COLORADO73♥♥8-3-5
-4.4Round 1NETTLETON34♥♣6-1-12
-5.0Round 7DAISY CHAIN114♠♦Q-2-5
-5.5Round 7DAISY CHAIN13♦x♣A-1+0
-5.5Round 7DAISY CHAIN64♥x♦2-2-10
-5.6Round 3NORDIC FOURS34♠x♥K-1-6
-6.3Round 5COLORADO143NT♦Q+2-2
-7.8Round 7DAISY CHAIN33NT♦3-2-6