BEN DAVID Yuval · WHITEWALKERS

16rank
+40.8Butler · 70 bds
+0.58per board
±5.0swing
+0.44vs par /bd · #23/76
+0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.7 14.1 -3.8 -3.5 -22.6 14 38.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.21 · play +0.66

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.46/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.2% #33 of 75 · declarer play 90.5% #7 of 75 · defence 75.7% #56 of 76

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)88.9% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (5)87.5% (16)
Defence70.0% (20)82.4% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.89 (27) · a suit +1.28 (43)

vs par by level: part-score -0.58 (26) · game +0.70 (40) · slam +4.50 (4)

By role: declaring +0.69/bd (-0.76 vs par · 33) · defending +0.49/bd (+1.51 vs par · 37)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.04/bd (+0.34 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +1.13/bd (+0.54 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2I.GinossarG.Lafont – E.Du CorailClosed10+3.7+0.37+1.40
Round 3I.GinossarN.Apteker – B.NortonOpen10+14.1+1.41+1.80
Round 4I.GinossarD.Neo – S.SonoikeOpen10-3.8-0.38-1.50
Round 5I.GinossarS.Pepic – J.ZoranovicOpen10-3.5-0.35-2.30
Round 6I.GinossarA.Ezion – A.ZamirClosed10-22.6-2.26-2.40
Round 7I.GinossarJ.Mautone – G.PanfiliOpen10+14.0+1.40-0.10
Round 8I.GinossarQ.Mao – X.WangOpen10+38.9+3.89+6.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.9Round 8CUST185♠x♣K-4+15
+10.6Round 3NORTON306♦x♠5-3+12
+9.1Round 8CUST145♦x♥A-2+11
+9.1Round 8CUST201NT♠Q+2+11
+8.1Round 7BRASIL14♠♥K+2+14
+7.5Round 5SRBIJA VAJS131NT♠9+1+11
+7.1Round 6ISRAEL294♥♣4-1+9
+7.1Round 7BRASIL44♥♠A=+0
+6.9Round 8CUST195♥♠5-1+12
+6.4Round 2FRANCE203NT♠A-1+12
+5.1Round 4JAPAN23NT♠10+2+1
+5.1Round 4JAPAN71NT♠3-1+5
+5.1Round 4JAPAN84♥♣J+1+8
+4.5Round 2FRANCE112♥♠2=+0
+4.1Round 7BRASIL32♥x♦5-1-5
+3.7Round 3NORTON273NT♠Q=-1
+3.5Round 4JAPAN64♥♣10+1+0
+3.4Round 5SRBIJA VAJS146♠♦K-1+6
+2.9Round 3NORTON283NT♦J+2+0
+2.4Round 8CUST121NT♣5-1-2
+2.3Round 3NORTON292♠x♣A-1+8
+2.2Round 6ISRAEL303NT♥4-2+5
+2.2Round 8CUST132♠♣Q-1+11
+1.9Round 7BRASIL82♣♥Q-2+1
+1.7Round 2FRANCE184♥♥10=+7
+1.4Round 2FRANCE142♠♣6=+0
+1.3Round 3NORTON224♠♥7-3+4
+1.1Round 3NORTON214♠♣6-1+2
+0.9Round 5SRBIJA VAJS183NT♣10-1-2
+0.8Round 8CUST153NT♠4=+11
+0.7Round 3NORTON264♠♦Q=+0
+0.6Round 7BRASIL54♠♣3+1+0
+0.4Round 2FRANCE175♠♥A=+0
+0.4Round 5SRBIJA VAJS112♠♠9=+0
+0.4Round 6ISRAEL224♥♠K+1+0
+0.3Round 6ISRAEL262NT♠3-1-5
+0.2Round 4JAPAN34♠♣A=-6
+0.1Round 3NORTON253♦♦5+1+0
-0.5Round 5SRBIJA VAJS193♠♥A-1-5
-0.5Round 7BRASIL63NT♠4+2-1
-0.6Round 6ISRAEL253♥♥A-1+0
-0.7Round 4JAPAN14♥♦K+2-11
-0.7Round 4JAPAN43NT♦9+3-1
-0.7Round 5SRBIJA VAJS154♥♣4+1+0
-0.7Round 6ISRAEL232NT♠4=+1
-0.7Round 7BRASIL22♥♦3+2+6
-0.9Round 2FRANCE153NT♠5+1+0
-1.1Round 2FRANCE164NT♥4+3-17
-1.2Round 5SRBIJA VAJS161NT♣5=-5
-1.3Round 8CUST163♦x♥7-1+1
-1.6Round 7BRASIL72♦♣6=-11
-1.9Round 2FRANCE127♦x♠A-5+0
-2.1Round 4JAPAN52♥♣K-3-1
-2.1Round 5SRBIJA VAJS173NT♣K-1-10
-2.1Round 7BRASIL103NT♣Q+2-2
-2.5Round 8CUST173NT♠3-3-1
-2.7Round 2FRANCE194♥♦5+1+11
-2.7Round 6ISRAEL274♠♣K=+1
-2.7Round 8CUST112♥♠K+1-7
-2.9Round 7BRASIL94♥♦Q=-3
-3.1Round 5SRBIJA VAJS201NT♣3-1-11
-3.9Round 3NORTON242♣♦7-1-5
-4.1Round 2FRANCE133NT♠8=+1
-4.5Round 6ISRAEL283♥♠A-2-11
-4.7Round 3NORTON233♦x♥K-1-2
-7.1Round 6ISRAEL243NT♠5=-7
-8.1Round 5SRBIJA VAJS123NT♣10=-7
-8.9Round 4JAPAN96NT♦3=+0
-10.4Round 4JAPAN103NT♠K+1-10
-17.0Round 6ISRAEL215♦xx♠2-3-17