WANG Penghao · SHENGXING SATURN

15rank
+67.8Butler · 60 bds
+1.13per board
±5.4swing
-0.18vs par /bd · #76/124
+1.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 25.6 11.2 -9.2 12.7 5.8 21.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.88 · play +0.70

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.32/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #66 of 124 · declarer play 70.6% #52 of 124 · defence 88.0% #24 of 124

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)72.7% (11)
Declarer play60.0% (5)75.0% (12)
Defence71.4% (7)94.4% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -3.65 (20) · a suit +1.55 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -0.68 (22) · game -0.30 (33) · slam +2.80 (5)

By role: declaring +1.36/bd (-1.74 vs par · 35) · defending +0.81/bd (+2.00 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.17/bd (+0.77 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.09/bd (-1.13 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1R.WangL.Rombaut – C.TeilOpen10+25.6+2.56+0.70
Round 3R.WangY.Liu – M.LuClosed10+11.2+1.12+0.30
Round 5L.ChengZ.Wang – Y.NiuClosed10-9.2-0.92-2.90
Round 6L.ChengY.Gu – S.YanOpen10+12.7+1.27+1.70
Round 7R.WangZ.Wu – H.DaiClosed10+5.8+0.58+0.00
Round 8R.WangT.Xu – Y.XuOpen10+21.7+2.17-0.90

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.1Round 1FRANCE KIDS75♣x♦2-4+14
+12.1Round 3SHENGXING VENUS286♣x♣7-2+13
+11.5Round 1FRANCE KIDS86♠♦3=+5
+9.7Round 3SHENGXING VENUS234♥♠7=+10
+9.6Round 1FRANCE KIDS103♠x♣K-4+11
+9.1Round 7SHENGXING MARS94♥♦7-1+12
+8.8Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY234♥♦10=+10
+8.0Round 7SHENGXING MARS33NT♠6=+0
+7.8Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY203NT♠Q=+0
+6.1Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED146♥♦Q=+5
+5.3Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY253♥♣10=+6
+5.2Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY282♠♠3+2+10
+5.1Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY294♠♥A=+3
+4.6Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED184♥♠5+1+0
+4.2Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED122♠♣J-2+7
+3.8Round 1FRANCE KIDS34♠♣4+2+2
+3.8Round 7SHENGXING MARS24♥♥6-2+11
+3.5Round 1FRANCE KIDS41NT♦7=+11
+3.4Round 3SHENGXING VENUS293NT♥A-1-1
+3.2Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED203NT♠K+1-1
+3.1Round 3SHENGXING VENUS264♠♦Q=+0
+2.8Round 3SHENGXING VENUS224♥♠A+1+0
+2.8Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY274♠♣5=-1
+2.4Round 1FRANCE KIDS23NT♥10=-1
+2.4Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED172♣x♥Q-1+0
+2.3Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED112♥♠K+1+7
+2.2Round 7SHENGXING MARS54♠♦K+1+0
+1.0Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED162♦♣7-3+1
+0.8Round 7SHENGXING MARS63NT♦10=+1
+0.6Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY154♥♣3+1+0
+0.5Round 3SHENGXING VENUS254♦♠5=+0
+0.5Round 7SHENGXING MARS72♦♠4+2-10
+0.4Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY194♠♣A-1-5
+0.3Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY184♠♦3-2-1
+0.3Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED153NT♠J+1-10
+0.1Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY224♥♠K=+1
-0.0Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY163♦♠K-1-4
-0.2Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED133♦♥5+2-10
-0.6Round 3SHENGXING VENUS242♦♦3+1+0
-0.6Round 7SHENGXING MARS82NT♠7+1-1
-1.1Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY112♦♦3-1-2
-2.2Round 8CHINA RDFZ RED194♦♠5+1-8
-2.3Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY173NT♣K-1-10
-2.4Round 1FRANCE KIDS63NT♦5=-7
-2.6Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY303NT♥4-1-4
-2.7Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY123♣♦5-1+0
-2.7Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY211NT♠3+1-1
-2.8Round 1FRANCE KIDS13♦♣Q-1-9
-2.8Round 7SHENGXING MARS103NT♣Q+1-1
-3.0Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY134♠♣6+1-1
-3.4Round 7SHENGXING MARS42NT♣2-1-12
-3.9Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY262NT♥5=-1
-5.4Round 6SHENGXING MERCURY243NT♦7-3-6
-6.0Round 3SHENGXING VENUS274♥♠A=+0
-6.6Round 1FRANCE KIDS93NT♣7-2-7
-6.6Round 3SHENGXING VENUS212NT♠K-3-10
-7.2Round 3SHENGXING VENUS306♦x♠A-2-9
-8.5Round 1FRANCE KIDS53NT♥9-5-12
-9.2Round 5CHINA RDFZ GALAXY145♣x♦A=-6
-11.8Round 7SHENGXING MARS17♠♦10=+0