COMBESCURE Sarah · FRANCE 1 GIRLS

8rank
+43.5Butler · 154 bds
+0.28per board
±4.9swing
+0.76vs par /bd · #4/21
+0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 77.4 77.4 77.4 77.4 36.5 36.5 36.5 36.5 -70.4 -70.4 -70.4 -70.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.09 · play +0.84

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.1% #14 of 21 · declarer play 73.3% #11 of 21 · defence 83.5% #13 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads53.8% (13)80.0% (30)
Declarer play92.9% (14)64.5% (31)
Defence89.3% (28)80.4% (51)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 70.0% (10) · ♥ 81.2% (16) · ♦ 77.8% (9) · ♣ 50.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +1.28 (50) · a suit +0.48 (103)

vs par by level: part-score +2.10 (61) · game -0.17 (85) · slam +0.00 (7)

By role: declaring -0.30/bd (-1.92 vs par · 74) · defending +0.83/bd (+3.24 vs par · 80)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.19/bd (+1.64 vs par · 77) · not vulnerable -0.63/bd (-0.12 vs par · 77)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.ThuillezG.Liu – X.LuoOpen14+5.0+0.36+1.00
QuarterfinalM.ThuillezJ.Li – Q.XiaOpen14+9.0+0.64+0.43
QuarterfinalM.ThuillezL.Ma – L.HuClosed14+20.1+1.44+1.93
QuarterfinalM.ThuillezJ.Li – Q.XiaClosed14+43.3+3.09+5.86
SemifinalM.ThuillezD.Molina – V.RomanClosed14-17.0-1.21-1.36
SemifinalM.ThuillezD.Molina – V.RomanClosed14+8.1+0.58-0.07
SemifinalM.ThuillezF.Nacrur – S.GerstmannOpen14+19.1+1.36-0.36
SemifinalM.ThuillezF.Nacrur – S.GerstmannOpen14+26.3+1.88+3.79
FinalM.ThuillezY.Chen – J.XuClosed14-28.7-2.05-4.14
FinalM.ThuillezC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14-1.0-0.07+1.50
FinalM.ThuillezC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14-40.7-2.91-0.21
FinalM.ThuillezC.Ge – Y.LuOpen0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0SemifinalCHILE342NT♥4-1+9
+11.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ484NT♦4-2+13
+10.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ184♦x♥6-3+8
+10.3SemifinalCHILE284♥♠10-1+12
+10.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ383♥♦A+1+8
+9.3SemifinalCHILE305♦♥A-1+5
+8.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ414♠♠2+1+13
+8.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ502NT♠6-4+12
+8.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ513NT♠3-1+12
+8.7SemifinalCHILE275♥♣J+1+9
+8.3SemifinalCHILE493♠♣K-2+11
+7.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ443♠♥K-1+13
+7.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ353♣♦A+1+10
+7.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ212♥♦K+1+7
+7.0SemifinalCHILE234♥♣5+2+12
+7.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1286♦♥7=-13
+6.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ524♥♠A+1+8
+6.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ534♠♦K=-1
+5.3SemifinalCHILE463NT♥7+1+13
+5.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1163♥♦K-2+3
+5.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ132♥♦8=+6
+5.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ493NT♠2=+0
+5.0SemifinalCHILE322♠♥4+2+1
+5.0SemifinalCHILE334♥♠K-1-2
+5.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1101NT♠Q-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ63NT♥4+3+2
+4.7SemifinalCHILE454♥♦2-2+11
+4.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1183♦♠2-1+5
+4.0SemifinalCHILE194♦♠Q-1+8
+3.7SemifinalCHILE124♥♣K=+0
+3.7SemifinalCHILE434♥♥5-1+11
+3.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ222♣♠A-1+0
+3.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ454♥♠3+1+0
+3.3SemifinalCHILE443♦x♥A-1-5
+3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1173NT♣5-1+10
+3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1332♥♦2=+1
+3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1362♠♦A=+0
+3.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ373NT♦4+2+0
+3.0SemifinalCHILE363NT♠3=+0
+3.0SemifinalCHILE544♥♠5-1+7
+3.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1274♠♦2-1+5
+2.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ123♣♣A-2+5
+2.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ284♥♥5+1+0
+2.7SemifinalCHILE224♦♥J-1+10
+2.7SemifinalCHILE424♥♠10=+0
+2.3SemifinalCHILE23♦♣8-2+2
+2.3SemifinalCHILE535♦♥K-2+9
+2.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ23NT♠3+1+1
+2.0SemifinalCHILE244♥♦6+1-10
+2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 154♥♣K-1+6
+2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 185♦♣K=-11
+2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1133NT♠9-1-6
+2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1203NT♥6+3+1
+1.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ433♠♦5-1+2
+1.7SemifinalCHILE163♠♥A=+1
+1.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1264♠♥8=+13
+1.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ291NT♥4-2-1
+1.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ47Pass+3
+1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ51NT♣J-2-1
+1.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ312♥♦A+3+6
+1.0SemifinalCHILE353NT♠2-2+8
+1.0SemifinalCHILE372♣♠J+1+5
+1.0SemifinalCHILE471♠♥2=+5
+1.0SemifinalCHILE512NT♥2-1+5
+0.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ261NT♠A=-6
+0.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ544♥♣K+2+17
+0.7SemifinalCHILE44♥♠4=+1
+0.7SemifinalCHILE74♠♥10+2+1
+0.7SemifinalCHILE96NT♣7=+11
+0.7SemifinalCHILE402♣♠3+1+0
+0.7SemifinalCHILE413NT♠6+2+1
+0.7SemifinalCHILE552♠♥10-1+4
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ252♥♠A-2+11
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ563NT♥4+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ164♥♦K=+0
+0.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1151NT♥8+1+7
+0.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1354♠♣7=+1
+0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ233NT♣8+3+13
+0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ323NT♠4+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ75♣♦A=-1
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ153NT♦10=-7
-0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ364♠♣J+1+0
-0.0SemifinalCHILE54♠♣7+1+1
-0.0SemifinalCHILE132♥♦5=-12
-0.0SemifinalCHILE264♠♣A-1-11
+0.0SemifinalCHILE484♠♥2+1+0
+0.0SemifinalCHILE504♠♥9+2-11
-0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1113NT♣J+2-11
+0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1304♥♠2+1+0
+0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1393NT♠6=+7
+0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1424♥♦J+2+11
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ13NT♦8+1-1
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ142♥♦4+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ404♥♠7+1+0
-0.3SemifinalCHILE184♥♦J+2-11
-0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ172NT♠Q=+1
-0.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ111NT♠10+1+7
-0.7SemifinalCHILE63♥♦6-2+0
-0.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 171NT♣K=-1
-1.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 163NT♠9+2+0
-1.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1124♠♣3+1+0
-1.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1254♥♠J-1+6
-1.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ335♠♥K+1-1
-1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ41NT♠10-1-1
-1.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1293NT♥8-1-4
-1.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1343NT♣8-3-2
-1.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1402♠♣J+1+1
-1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ32NT♣6-1+1
-1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ194♠♦7-1-6
-1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ423NT♥5-2-6
-1.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1372♣♥A-1+2
-1.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ91NT♥4+1-6
-2.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ84♠♦5=+0
-2.0SemifinalCHILE33♥♠10=-6
-2.0SemifinalCHILE564♥♦A=-1
-2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1231NT♥Q+3+8
-2.3SemifinalCHILE396♠♥3-2-11
-2.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ302♠♣J+2+10
-2.7SemifinalCHILE314♥♠7-2+0
-3.0SemifinalCHILE143NT♠J+1+0
-3.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ343NT♥10-1-6
-3.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ102♠x♥A-1+2
-3.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ242NT♥8=+7
-3.3SemifinalCHILE214♠♦A-2+1
-3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1213♠♥5+1+6
-3.7SemifinalCHILE176♠♥J=+0
-3.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 192♥♦10=+1
-4.0SemifinalCHILE13♦♣7=-6
-4.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ391NT♣J+2-6
-4.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1225♣♥10-2-6
-4.7SemifinalCHILE113♥♣10-1-4
-4.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 122NT♥4=+0
-5.0SemifinalCHILE103♣♥3-1-6
-5.0SemifinalCHILE523♠♣J=-6
-5.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 134♥♥A+3-17
-5.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ205♠♣3+1-13
-5.7SemifinalCHILE82♣♥6+2-1
-6.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ274♠♣10-2-9
-6.3SemifinalCHILE253NT♦Q-4-7
-6.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1143NT♥J-1-5
-6.7SemifinalCHILE204♠♥A+1-11
-6.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1316♠x♦A-3+0
-7.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1194♥♥8+2-14
-7.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1383♣♠K-2-8
-8.0SemifinalCHILE153NT♥10+1-4
-8.0SemifinalCHILE294♥♦10-1-4
-8.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 144♠♥2-1-12
-8.3SemifinalCHILE384♥♦3+3-17
-9.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 114♠♥Q=-7
-9.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ466♣♦Q=+13
-10.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1243NT♥Q-1-10
-10.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ554♥♠J-1-11
-13.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1323♣x♦A-3-12
-14.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1416NT♠8=+0