YU Zhaochen · SHENGXING VENUS

13rank
+36.4Butler · 84 bds
+0.43per board
±5.6swing
+0.33vs par /bd · #13/21
+0.58adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23 23 -8.6 -8.6 22 22by round

vs par split: bidding -0.19 · play +0.52

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.14/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.58/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 68.2% #19 of 21 · declarer play 80.0% #9 of 21 · defence 90.5% #5 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads62.5% (8)71.4% (14)
Declarer play85.7% (7)76.9% (13)
Defence75.0% (12)96.7% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (8) · ♥ 57.1% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.14 (28) · a suit +0.43 (56)

vs par by level: part-score +0.22 (36) · game +0.49 (43) · slam -0.20 (5)

By role: declaring +0.18/bd (-1.57 vs par · 42) · defending +0.69/bd (+2.24 vs par · 42)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.20/bd (+0.81 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.67/bd (-0.14 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalT.YaoP.Promjan – K.SianglioOpen14-6.7-0.48-0.93
QuarterfinalR.MaoP.Promjan – K.SianglioOpen14+29.7+2.12+2.21
SemifinalR.MaoL.Cheng – Y.WangOpen14+9.4+0.67+1.43
SemifinalR.MaoR.Wang – P.WangClosed14-18.0-1.29-2.93
FinalR.MaoF.Zhao – B.ZhangClosed14+4.0+0.29-1.00
FinalR.MaoJ.Chen – Z.CaiOpen14+18.0+1.29+3.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY287♠♣6=+0
+12.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN535♦x♥K-2-5
+12.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY86♦♣K=+0
+11.7SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN13NTx♠5=+12
+11.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN494♥♣A+1+0
+10.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN433NT♥2=-2
+9.7QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND153NT♥3-2+6
+9.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND234♠♥Q+2+13
+9.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN564♥♦A+2-1
+8.9QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND84♠♠6-1+10
+8.7FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY163♥♦K-1+0
+8.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY174♠♦10-1+10
+7.0QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND212♥♦Q=+6
+5.7SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN133♦♣J-2+13
+5.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY153NT♠J-1+10
+4.7SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN114♥♣10-2+5
+4.4QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND222♣♠A-1+0
+4.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY15♥x♦A-4+14
+4.0QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND195♦♠K-1-3
+3.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND23NT♠K+1+1
+3.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY71NTx♣K=+2
+3.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY182♠♥Q=+6
+3.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY274♠x♦6-1+6
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN33♥♠10=+6
+1.9QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND51NT♦4=-1
+1.9QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND164♥♦K=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND142♣♠A+2+0
+1.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND182♥♦A+1+0
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN74♠♥10+1+0
+1.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY114♠♦Q+2-11
+0.7FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY93♠♦3=+0
+0.7FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY124♠♥J=+1
+0.4QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND63NT♣4+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND91NT♥4+1-6
+0.3SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN84♥♠Q-1-2
+0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY53♥♦9=+0
+0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY63NT♠2+2+0
+0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY203NT♥6+2+0
+0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY231NT♥K+1+9
+0.0QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND206♠♥2=+0
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN484♠♦3+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN512NT♥7-1-5
-0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY44♠♥2=+3
+0.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY254♥♠J-1+6
-0.1QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND284♥♠3+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND13NT♠5+1-1
-0.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND32NT♣6-1+1
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN43NT♠6+1-1
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN62♠♦5=+0
-0.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY215♦♠3-2+6
-0.4QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND171NT♠K+1+1
-0.7SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN54♠♠6+1-1
-0.7SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN96NT♣6=-11
-1.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN443♦x♥A-1+5
-1.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN503NT♥Q+2+11
-1.1QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND252♥♠A-2+11
-1.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND273♠♣10=-4
-1.7FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY143NT♦7-1-5
-1.9QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND242♦♣10+1+7
-2.0QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND111NT♠10+1+7
-2.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN141♠x♥A-2-4
-2.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN523♣♠A+1-1
-2.3SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN103♣♦K=+1
-2.7QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND41NT♠10=-6
-2.7FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY101NT♠K=+1
-3.0QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND123♦♥J+2-1
-3.1QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND261NT♠5=-6
-3.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY135♣♠A-2-8
-3.7FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY264♠♦5+1+13
-4.0QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND133NT♣3-3-5
-4.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN126♠♥A-1+10
-4.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY34♠♥A+3-17
-4.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY243NT♥Q=-1
-5.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND73♦♣7-1-11
-5.3QuarterfinalMAGIC EYES THAILAND102♥♠3=-1
-5.7SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN24♦x♣3-2-8
-6.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN472♠♥A=-6
-6.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY22NT♥4-1+6
-7.0FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY194♥♦Q+2-14
-9.3FinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY225♣♦A-2-6
-11.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN463NT♥10+1-13
-11.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN544♠♣6-2+0
-14.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN454♥♠6-1-10
-14.0SemifinalSHENGXING SATURN553♠x♥9-4-14